Committees

College committee structure

Faculty Governance Committees

Assurance of Learning Council

Chair: Muhammad Razi, Business Information Systems
Jim Penner and Jagjit Saini, Accountancy 
Barbara Sagara, Business Information Systems
Onur Arugaslan (fall) and Matt Ross (spring), Finance and Commercial Law
Sime Curkovic and Tim Palmer (fall), Management
Alhassan Mumuni, Marketing
Devrim Yaman, ex-officio, Dean's Office

Agendas, minutes and reports

Curriculum Committee

Chair: Tom Carey, Management
Jack Ruhl, Accountancy
Kuanchin Chen, Business Information Systems 
Thomas Edmonds (fall) and Norm Hawker (spring), Finance and Commercial Law 
Frank Gambino, Marketing
Steve Newell and Devrim Yaman, ex-officio, Dean's Office

Agendas, Minutes, Curriculum Change Forms

Faculty Enhancement Committee

Jerry Kreuze, Accountancy
Barbara Sagara, Business Information Systems
Tim Scheu, Finance and Commercial Law
Rob Harrison, Marketing

Faculty Governance Committee 

Roger Tang, Accountancy 
Alan Rea, Business Information Systems
David Burnie, Finance 
Tim Palmer, Management 
Zahir Quraeshi, Marketing

Agendas and minutes

Graduate Programs Council

Sheldon Langsam, Accountancy
Tom Rienzo, Business Information Systems
Craig Peterson, Finance and Commercial Law
Derrick McIver, Management
Rob Harrison, Marketing
Barb Caras-Tomczak, Dean's Office
Steve Newell, ex-officio, Dean's Office

Agendas and minutes

International Business Education Committee

Chair: Zahir Quraeshi, Dean's Office
Mingming Feng and Roger Tang, Accountancy
Mimi Coleman and Bernard Han, Business Information Systems
Bolortuya Enkhtaivan, Finance and Commercial Law
Bret Wagner and Abby Wang, Management
Duke Leingpibul and Steve Newell, Marketing

Agendas and minutes

Promotion Committee

Jerry Kreuze, Accountancy
Kuanchin Chen, Business Information Systems
TBD, Finance and Commercial Law 
Tom Scannell, Management
Ann Veeck, Marketing

Technology and Learning Committee


Mohammadreza Mousavizadeh, Business Information Systems
Norm Hawker, Finance and Commercial Law
John Weitzel, Marketing
Betsy Drummer and Ralph Yingling, Dean's Office
Steve Newell, ex-officio, Dean's Office

Undergraduate Programs Council

Chair: Karen Lancendorfer, Marketing
Tom Schultz, Accountancy
Pairin Katerattanakul, Business Information Systems 
Wenling Lu, Finance and Commercial Law
David Flanagan, Management
Devrim Yaman, ex-officio, Dean's Office

Strategic Planning Committee

Tom Schultz, Accountancy
KC Chen and Jo Wiley, Business Information Systems
Judy Swisher, Finance and Commercial Law 
Derrick McIver, Management
Bob Samples and Ann Veeck, Marketing
Robert Nyhuis, student representative
Cyntia Dawson, Tomika Griffin-Brown, Nancy Owens, and Satish Deshpande, Dean's Office

Meetings, agendas and minutes

Non-governance committees

All-College Meeting Minutes

Career Center Advisory Committee

Tom Schultz, Accountancy
Bernard Han, Jo Wiley, Muhammad Razi, Pairin Katerattanakul, KC Chen and Bidyut Hazarika, Business Information Systems
C.R. Krishna-Swamy, Finance and Commercial Law
Tom Carey, Management 
 Greg Gerfen, JoAnn Atkin, Robert Samples and Marcel Zondag, Marketing
Devrim Yaman, ex-officio, Dean's Office

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Mingming Feng, Accountancy
Beth Hoger, Business Information Systems
Tim Scheu, Finance and Commercial Law
Kyle Brink, Management
Ann Veeck, Marketing
Tomika Griffin-Brown, Geralyn Heystek and Stacey Markin, Dean's Office
Satish Deshpande (ex-officio)

Emergency Committee

Luann Bigelow and Donna Hetzel, Accountancy
Dan Miller and Alan Rea, Business Information Systems
Karla Willmann, Management
Zahida Luqmani and Greg Gerfen, Marketing
Danielle Field, Rebecca Laipply, and Caroline Ray, Dean's Office

Policy Council

Satish Deshpande, Interim Dean
Devrim Yaman, Associate Dean 
Steve Newell, Interim Associate Dean
Ola Smith, Accountancy
Mike Tarn, Business Information Systems
James DeMello, Finance and Commercial Law
Robert Landeros, Management
Mushtaq Luqmani, Marketing
LTC Jack Morgan, Military Science and Leadership
Zahir Quraeshi, Chair, Faculty Governance Committee 

Minutes

Scholarship Committee

Chair: Marcel Zondag, Marketing
Anne-Marie Guidy-Oulai, Business Information Systems
Norman Hawker, Finance and Commercial Law
Tom Scannell, Management
Devrim Yaman, ex-officio, Dean's Office