College Committees

College Advisory Council


George Brown, College of Fine Arts
Susan Corak, College of Fine Arts
Trish Hennessy, Frostic School of Art
Joan Herrington, Department of Theatre
Dan Guyette, College of Fine Arts
Nina Nelson, Department of Dance
Darshana Shah, College of Fine Arts
Brad Wong, School of Music

College Diversity Committee

Kristen Harvey, Department of Dance
Joan Herrington, Chair, Department of Theatre
Leon Sun, Frostic School of Art

College Curriculum Committee

George Brown, College of Fine Arts (ex officio)
Bill Charland, Frostic School of Art, Chair (term ends 2014)
Julie Nemire, School of Music (ex officio) 
Mark Liermann, Department of Theatre (term ends 2014) 
Wendy Rose, School of Music (term ends 2014)
Shari Garber, Department of Dance (term ends 2015)
Leon Sun, Frostic School of Art (term ends 2014)

Curriculum Committee Changes and Proposals

College Academic Planning and Assessment Committee

George Brown, Associate Dean, Chair
Nina Nelson, Chair, Department of Dance
Trish Hennessy, Director, Frostic School of Art
Joan Herrington, Chair, Department of Theatre
Joyce Kubiski, Committee Chair for Frostic School of Art
Mark Liermann, Committee Chair for Department of Theatre
John Lychner, Committee Chair for School of Music
Nina Nelson, Chair, Department of Dance
Megan Slayter, Committee Chair for Department of Dance
Brad Wong, Director, School of Music

College Promotion Committee

Sharon Garber, Department of Dance
Brian Wilson,School of Music
Vince Torano, Frostic School of Art 

College Technology Committee

Kevin Abbott, Department of Theatre
George Brown, College of Fine Arts, Chair
David Code, School of Music
David Curwen, Department of Dance
Joan Herrington, Department of Theatre
Matt Knewtson, Department of Theatre
Adrianne Little, Frostic School of Art
Nina Nelson, Department of Dance
Carolyn Pavlik, Department of Dance
Kenneth Smith, School of Music
Kevin Wesel, College of Fine Arts

Interdisciplinary Initiatives Committee

David Code, School of Music
David Curwen, Department of Dance
Caroline Gore, Frostic School of Art
Elizabeth Terrel, Department of Theatre 

Music Theatre Governance Committee

Jay Berkow, Department of Theatre, Chair
Julie Nemire, School of Music (ex officio)
Kirsten Harvey, Department of Dance
Vacant, School of Music

SIP Student Advisory Council 2013-2014

Elise Bobian, Frostic School of Art
Emily Gadzinski, Frostic School of Art
Brittany Harris, School of Music
Rebecca Levy, Department of Theatre
Sarah Mills, Department of Dance
Quinn O'Donnell, School of Music
Sarah Rot, Department of Dance
Sophie Scanlon, Department of Theatre                                                                                                              

Technology Vision Team

Kevin Abbott, Office of Information Technology
George Brown, College of Fine Arts
David Curwen, Department of Dance
Dan Jacobson, School of Music
Ginger Owen, Frostic School of Art