2014 Faculty

* denotes WMU School of Music faculty/staff member
+ denotes WMU School of Music graduate student or alumnus
# denotes WMU School of Music undergraduate student

Faculty

Dominic Carioti, Saxophone +
Igor Fedotov, Viola *
Lin Foulk, Horn *
Magdalena Garbalinska, Violin +
Dawn Garrett, Clarinet +
Thomas Knific, Double Bass *
Judy Moonert, Percussion *
Rhea Olivacce, Voice*
Ken Prewitt, Voice *
Helen Rathbun, Flute
Carl Ratner, Voice *
Gabriel Renteria, Oboe
Wendy Rose, Bassoon *
Dan Scott, Cello +
Lori Sims, Piano *
Robert Whaley, Tuba/Euphonium *
Robert White, Trumpet *
Steve Wolfinbarger, Trombone *
Mialtin Zhezha, Violin +

Kimberly Dunn Adams, Concert Choir *
Scott Boerma, Wind Ensemble *
Joe Busuito, Wind Ensemble, Brass Choir +
John Lychner, Woodwind Choir *
Dan Scott, String Orchestra +

Ahmed Anzaldua, Piano Trio +
Dominic Carioti, Saxophone Quartet +
Igor Fedotov, String Quartet *
Magdalena Garbalinska, String Quartet +
John Lychner, Clarinet Ensemble *
Judy Moonert, Percussion Ensemble *
Helen Rathbun, Flute Trio
Anibal Hernandez, Brass Quintet, Brass Quartet +
Dan Scott, String Quartet +
Greg Secor, Steel Drum Ensemble +
Chance Trottman-Huiet, Brass Quintet +
Steve Wolfinbarger, Brass Quintet *
Betsy Wong, Wind Quintet
Mialtin Zhezha, String Quartet +
Dominic Carioti, Musicianship II/III (aural) +
Lisa Coons, Musicianship II/III (written) *
Benje Daneman, Musicianship IV (jazz composition/arranging) +
Dan Jacobson, Musicianship IV (forms) *
Brian Massey, Musicianship II/III (aural) +
Andrew Maxbauer, Musicianship IV (composition) +
Mike Miller, Musicianship I Aural Skills Assistant +
Shannon Scoles, Musicianship I *
Kimberly Dunn Adams, Vocal Chamber Music *
Scott Boerma, Chamber Winds *
Joe Busuito, Conducting Techniques +
Benje Daneman, Instrumental Jazz Techniques *
Lin Foulk, Improvisation for the Classical Musician *
Dan Jacobson, The Beatles--Their Style and Impact *
Joshua Keller, Beginning Guitar+
Ken Prewitt, Vocal Chamber Music *
Carl Ratner, Vocal Chamber Music *
Laryne Williford, Beginning Piano +
Kevin Dorta, Choir Bass Sectional #
Victoria Evans, Choir Soprano Sectional +
Steven Fernandez, Double Bass Class #
Renee Macdonald, Choir Alto Sectional +
Lori Sims, Piano Class *
Max Wagner, Choir Tenor Sectional #
Ahmed Anzaldua, Voice Lessons +
Gunta Laukmane, Vocal/Choral, Voice Lessons
Helen Lukan, Performances +
Monica Padula, Voice Lessons, Performances+
Lori Sims, Performances *
Kimberly Dunn Adams, Choral *
Igor Fedotov, String *
Julie Evans Little, Musicianship *
Judy Moonert, Percussion *
Ken Prewitt, Vocal *
Wendy Rose, Woodwind *
Lori Sims, Piano *
Steve Wolfinbarger, Brass *
Alexandria Shiner, Registrar *
Lori Sims, Performance Coordinator *
Kevin West, Director *
Judy Belland, Library Coordinator *
Jason Taurins, Headquarters Assistant #
Lasse Grunewald, Headquarters Assistant #
Yat-Lam Hong, Piano Technician *
Jeff Mitchell, Photographer +
Deb O'Keefe, Budget Advisor *
Chance Trottman-Huiet, Instrument/Locker Inventory +
Sarah Amos, Receptionist #
Jared Copeland, Counselor #
Megan Grimm, Counselor #
Regis Partee, Counselor #
Maria Paterno, Counselor #
Anna Martuch, Counselor #
Karl Schmidt, Counselor #
Nicole Vanden Bosch, Counselor #
Douglas Williams, Counseling Supervisor #