Developmental Mathematics Program Schedule: Fall 2018

Except for the following exceptions all office hours are held in the Department tutor lab (inside 3374 Rood Hall)

  • a-office hours held in 3328 Everett Tower
  • b-office hours held in 2255 Rood Hall,

MATH 1090: PRE-ALGEBRA

CRN

Days

Room

Instructor

Office hours

Final exam time

44057

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
8 a.m.
4120 Sangren Laurie Nic   Wednesday, Dec. 12, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

44058

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
8 a.m.
1310 Sangren Anothony Wilburn    Wednesday, Dec. 12, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

44060

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
1310 Sangren Caroline Jones    Tuesday, Dec. 11, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

44642

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
4310 Sangren Theresa Kohler   Monday, Dec. 10, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

40288

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
4120 Sangren Laurie Nic   Monday, Dec. 10, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

44061

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
1310 Sangren Anothony Wilburn   Monday, Dec. 10, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

43069

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
1320 Sangren Theresa Kohler   Monday, Dec. 10, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

43260

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
1310 Sangren Anothony Wilburn   Monday, Dec. 10, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

44063

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
4120 Sangren Laurie Nic   Monday, Dec. 10, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

MATH 1100: ACCELERATED ALGEBRA

CRN

Days

Room

Instructor

Office hours

Final exam time

46470

Monday through Friday
9 a.m.
3307 Rood
Lab: 3396 Rood
Thayma Lutz and Briana Klug   Tuesday, Dec. 11, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

46471

Monday through Friday
10 a.m.
Class: 2271 Rood
Lab: 3396 Rood
Thayma Lutz and Briana Klug   Monday, Dec. 10, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

MATH 1100: ALGEBRA I

CRNDaysRoomInstructorOffice hoursFinal exam time

42622

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
8 a.m.
3110 Sangren Maria Talanda-Fisher   Wednesday, Dec. 12, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

41928

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
3510 Sangren Jessica Kingsley   Tuesday, Dec. 11, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

43261

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
3140 Sangren Lauren Weiss   Tuesday, Dec. 11, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

42059

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
3140 Sangren Matthew Kempf   Monday, Dec. 10, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

45327

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
3130 Sangren Nicholas Witt   Monday, Dec. 10, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

40290

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
3130 Sangren Nicholas Witt   Monday, Dec. 10, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

40291

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Noon
3510 Sangren Maria Talanda-Fisher   Wednesday, Dec. 12, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.

40292

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Noon
3140 Sangren Matthew Kempf   Wednesday, Dec. 12, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.

42223

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
1 p.m.
4530 Sangren Jessica Kingsley   Tuesday, Dec. 11, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

42224

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
1 p.m.
4510 Sangren Lauren Weiss   Tuesday, Dec. 11, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

40294

Tuesday and Thursday
9:30 a.m.
4520 Sangren Dolores Strom   Tuesday, Dec. 11, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

40293

Tuesday and Thursday 
11 a.m.
3395 Sangren Ryan Cushman   Wednesday, Dec. 12, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

40295

Tuesday and Thursday
5 p.m.
3393 Rood Dan Stevens  TBA Tuesday, Dec. 11, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

44696

Tuesday and Thursday
5 p.m.
2271 Rood Brandon Kesler   Tuesday, Dec. 11, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

45513

Tuesday and Thursday
5 p.m.
3395 Rood Yao Lu   Tuesday, Dec. 11, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

42623

Tuesday and Thursday
6:30 p.m.
2271 Rood Brandon Kesler   Tuesday, Dec. 11, 7:15 p.m. to 9:15 p.m
45352 Tuesday and Thursday
6:30 p.m.
3395 Rood Yao Lu   Tuesday, Dec. 11, 7:15 p.m. to 9:15 p.m

MATH 1110: ALGEBRA II

CRN

Days

Room

Instructor

Office hours

Final exam time

43378

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
8 a.m.

3395 Rood Lily Chan   Wednesday, Dec. 12, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

40297

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.

3130 Sangren Mohammad Shatnawi  TBA Tuesday, Dec. 11, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

45710

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.

4705 Sangren Mihir Dharwadkar   Tuesday, Dec. 11, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

40298

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.

4735 Sangren Sagara Dewasurendra   Tuesday, Dec. 11, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

44064

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.

3110 Sangren Mihir Dharwadkar   Monday, Dec. 10, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

40299

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.

3110 Sangren Sagara Dewasurendra   Monday, Dec. 10, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

43379

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
noon

3130 Sangren Jamie Hallas   Wednesday, Dec. 12, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.

42162

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
1 p.m.

3520 Sangren Lily Chan   Tuesday, Dec. 11, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

40301

Tuesday and Thursday
12:30 p.m.

2271 Rood Bryan Bremiller   Wednesday, Dec. 12, 12:30 p.m. to 2: 30 p.m.

40300

Tuesday and Thursday
2 p.m.

4725 Sangren Bryan Bremiller   Thursday, Dec. 13, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

44201

Tuesday and Thursday
3:30 p.m.

3395 Rood David Laing  TBA Tuesday, Dec. 11, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.

42212

Tuesday and Thursday
5 p.m.

3391 Rood David Laing  TBA Tuesday, Dec. 11, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

42060

Tuesday and Thursday
6:30 p.m.

3391 Rood David Laing TBA  Tuesday, Dec. 11, 7:15 p.m. to 9:15 p.m