Developmental Mathematics Program Schedule: Fall 2019

Except for the following exceptions all office hours are held in the Department tutor lab (inside 3374 Rood Hall)

  • a-office hours held in 3328 Everett Tower

MATH 1090: PRE-ALGEBRA

CRN

Days

Room

Instructor

Office hours

Final exam time

43829

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
1310 Sangren Theresa Kohler    Tuesday, December 10, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

44313

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
3110 Sangren Jacob Culver   Monday, December 9, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

40280

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
4310 Sangren Theresa Kohler   Monday, Dec. 9, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

42926

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
1310 Sangren Theresa Kohler   Monday, Dec. 9, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

43104

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
4310 Sangren Caryn Mays   Monday, Dec. 9, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

43831

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
3110 Sangren Jacob Culver   Monday, Dec. 9, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

MATH 1100: Accelerated Algebra

CRN

Days

Room

Instructor

Office hours

Final exam time

45532

Monday through Friday
9 a.m.
2271 Rood Richard Hollister   Tuesday, December 10, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

45533

Monday through Friday
10 a.m.
MWF: 2271 Rood
TR: 2275 Rood Hall
Thayma Lutz   Monday, Dec. 9, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.
46085 Monday through Friday 10 a.m. 3391 Rood Lauren Weiss   Monday, December 9, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

MATH 1100: ALGEBRA I

CRNDaysRoomInstructorOffice hoursFinal exam time

41860

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
3520 Sangren Andrew Bowling   Tuesday, Dec. 10, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

43105

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
3510 Sangren Anthony Wilburn   Tuesday, Dec. 10, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

40285

Tuesday and Thursday 9:30 a.m. 3140 Sangren Maria Talanda- Fisher   Tuesday, December 10, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

41982

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
3510 Sangren Anthony Wilburn   Monday, December 9, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

44687

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
3140 Sangren Matt Kempf   Monday, December 9, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

40281

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
3140 Sangren Matt Kempf   Monday, December 9, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

40284

Tuesday and Thursday
11 a.m.
3510 Sangren Mikaela Wyatt   Wednesday, December 11, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

40282

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Noon
3140 Sangren Trina Hegedus- Wimsatt   Wednesday, December 11, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.

40283

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Noon
3130 Sangren Andrew Bowling   Wednesday, December 11, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.

42133

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
1 p.m.
3520 Sangren Trina Hegedus- Wimsatt   Tuesday, December 10, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

42134

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
1 p.m.
3510 Sangren Ryan Cushman   Tuesday, December 10, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

40286

Tuesday and Thursday
5 p.m.
2271 Rood Maria Talanda- Fisher   Tuesday, Dec. 10, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

44358

Tuesday and Thursday
5 p.m.
2275 Rood Mikaela Wyatt   Tuesday, Dec. 10, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

44793

Tuesday and Thursday
5 p.m.
3395 Rood Nicholas Witt   Tuesday, Dec. 10, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

42505

Tuesday and Thursday
6:30 p.m.
2275 Rood Nicholas Witt   Tuesday, December 10, 7:15 p.m. to 9:15 p.m.

MATH 1110: ALGEBRA II

CRN

Days

Room

Instructor

Office hours

Final exam time

43213 Monday, Wednesday, and Friday 8 a.m.   3110 Sangren Ela Allahyari   Wednesday, December 11, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m
44932 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
3130 Sangren Man Wing Chan   Tuesday, December 10, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

40289

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
3110 Sangren Ela Allahyari   Tuesday, December 10, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

43832

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 10 a.m. 3130 Sangren Man Wing Chan   Monday, December 9, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.
40290 Monday, Wednesday and Friday 11 a.m. 2271 Rood Jamie Hallas   Monday, December 9, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
43214 Monday, Wednesday and Friday Noon 4725 Sangren Bryan Bremiller   Wednesday, December 11, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
40292 Tuesday and Thursday 12:30 p.m. 2271 Rood Mehdi Vazifedan   Wednesday, Dec. 11, 12:30 p.m. to 2: 30 p.m.
42079 Monday, Wednesday and Friday 1 p.m. 3130 Sangren Jamie Hallas   Tuesday, Dec. 10, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
40291 Tuesday and Thursday 2 p.m. 3520 Sangren Mohammad Shatnawi   Thursday, Dec. 12, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
43940 Tuesday and Thursday 3:30 p.m. 3393 Rood Mehdi Vazifedan   Tuesday, Dec. 10, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
42122 Tuesday and Thursday 5 p.m. 3391 Rood Mehdi Vazifedan   Tuesday, Dec. 10, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
41983 Tuesday and Thursday 6:30 p.m. 3391 Rood Mohammad Shatnawi   Tuesday, Dec. 10, 7:15 p.m. to 9:15 p.m