Developmental Mathematics Program Schedule: Fall 2021

(*) Contact your instructor for a link to these virtual office hours. 

MATH 1090: PRE-ALGEBRA

CRN

Days

Room

Instructor

Office Hours

Final exam
date and time

43094

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
1330 Sangren Caryn Mays Tuesday and Thursday 10 - 11 a.m. WebEx (*) Tuesday, Dec. 14
10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

42382

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
WebEx (*) Caryn Mays Tuesday and Thursday 10 - 11 a.m. WebEx (*)  Monday, Dec. 13 
8 to 10 a.m.
    LA review sessions
Aakash Shah
Monday 2 - 3 p.m. 2271 Rood
Tuesday 6 - 7 p.m. 2275 Rood
Friday 11 a.m. - noon TEAMS
 

MATH 1100: ALGEBRA I

Note that you can get additional help through the the department's virtual tutor lab on TEAMS

CRNDaysRoomInstructorOffice hoursFinal exam 
date and time

42509

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 
10 a.m.
2355 Schneider Thayma Lutz   Monday, Dec. 13 
8 to 10 a.m.

44564

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 
11 a.m.
3395 Rood Thayma Lutz   Monday, Dec. 13 
10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

44562

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 
Noon
2345 Schneider Mark Schreiner   Wednesday, Dec. 15
2:45 to 4:45 p.m.

45388

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 
1 p.m.
3395 Rood Steven Janke   Tuesday, Dec. 14
12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

40235

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 
11 a.m.
WebEx (*) Lindsey Dailey   Monday, Dec. 13 
10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

45752

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 
1 p.m.
WebEx (*) Lindsey Dailey   Tuesday, Dec. 14
12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

MATH 1110: ALGEBRA II

Note that you can get additional help through the the department's virtual tutor lab on TEAMS

CRN

Days

Room

Instructor

Office hours

Final exam 
date and time

45376 Monday, Wednesday and Friday 
9 a.m.
1345 Schneider Pujiyanto Wednesday 12:30 - 2:30 p.m. 4406 Everett; Thursday 11 a.m. - noon 4406 Everett Tuesday, Dec. 14 
10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

45377

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 
10 a.m.
3140 Sangren Anthony Wilburn Monday, Wednesday and Friday noon - 12:50 p.m. 3510 Sangren  Monday, Dec. 13 
8 to 10 a.m.
40237 Monday, Wednesday and Friday 
11 a.m.
2271 Rood James  Ladzekpo Monday, Wednesday, Friday 3 - 4 p.m. 1109 Everett  Monday, Dec. 13 
10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
45379

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 
Noon

3110 Sangren Sullivan Clemente

Monday 2 - 3 p.m.  6610 Everett
Wednesday 1 - 2 p.m. 6610 Everett
Thursday 11 a.m. - noon WebEx (*)

Wednesday, Dec. 15 
2:45 to 4:45 p.m.
42590 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
2345 Schneider Sullivan Clemente Monday 2 - 3 p.m.  6610 Everett
Wednesday 1 - 2 p.m. 6610 Everett
Thursday 11 a.m. - noon WebEx (*)
Monday, Dec. 13 
8 to 10 a.m.
45380 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
3510 Sangren Anthony Wilburn Monday, Wednesday and Friday noon - 12:50 p.m. 3510 Sangren Monday, Dec. 13 
10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
46417 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
2275 Rood Pujiyanto Wednesday 12:30 - 2:30 p.m. 4406 Everett
Thursday 11 a.m. - noon 4406 Everett
Monday, Dec. 13 
10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
40239 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
WebEx (*) Val Gipper

Monday 4 - 4:50 p.m. WebEx (*)
Wednesday 11 - 11:50 a.m. WebEx (*)
Friday 9 - 9:50 a.m. WebEx (*)

Monday, Dec. 13 
8 to 10 a.m.
45381 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
WebEx (*) Ela Allahyari Monday 2 - 3 p.m. WebEx (*)
Thursday noon - 1:30 p.m. WebEx (*)
Monday, Dec. 13 
10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
43169 Monday, Wednesday and Friday 
1 p.m.
WebEx (*) Ela Allahyari Monday 2 - 3 p.m. WebEx (*)
Thursday noon - 1:30 p.m. WebEx (*)
Tuesday, Dec. 14
12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.