Bronco Battalion Alumni

Bronco ROTC Alumni Society

 As a graduate of the Bronco Battalion you are now a member of the Alumni Society. Feel free to join us in any of our activities.

Meetings are held every third Thursday of the month at 7:45 a.m. at Colonial Kitchen Pancake House, 330 N Drake Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009. 

For more information, contact the ROTC Alumni Society Group Leader.

Alumni by year

The lists on the following pages were compiled from Western Michigan University's Bronco Battalion records. Some years may be incomplete or incorrect. Please email the Recruiting Operations Officer with any additions, deletions or corrections.

* Denotes an alumnus was inducted into the Bronco Wall of Fame.

Bronco Battalion Alumni — 1950 to 1959

Bronco Battalion Alumni — 1960 to 1969

Bronco Battalion Alumni — 1970 to 1979

Bronco Battalion Alumni — 1980 to 1989

Bronco Battalion Alumni — 1990 to 1999

Bronco Battalion Alumni — 2000 to 2009

Bronco Battalion Alumni — 2010 to 2019

Bronco Battalion Alumni — 2020 to Present

Visit the Bronco Battalion Wall of Fame

Bronco Battalion Alumni — 1950 to 1959

Class of 1950

  • Chad Randall
  • Robert Ware

CLASS OF 1951

  • John Bickart
  • Otto Cerda
  • Glen Clemens
  • Dorman Duncan
  • John Dunn *
  • James Morgan
  • Francis Reemtsen

Class of 1952

  • Howard Englesby
  • Edward Fischer
  • Sammie Goodman
  • David Gould
  • Jack Gridley
  • Eldon Hawkins
  • Robert M. Hill
  • Richard Hughey
  • Herb Kenz *
  • Donald Leatz
  • Carl Lord
  • Lewis VanCamp
  • Thomas Williams
  • Norman Youngs

Class of 1953

  • Gregory Anrig
  • Bassat
  • Charles Beyrer
  • Harold Bills
  • Ryan Briggs
  • Michael Bruce
  • Mandell Bublick
  • Harold Burton
  • Alfred Cuthrell
  • Robert Dahlgren
  • Richard Dowsett
  • Gordon Duisterhof
  • Robert Ellis
  • Michael Ewert
  • Shabaka Gibson
  • David Gottschalk
  • Robert Gunnett
  • Brian Hanna
  • Mark Helms
  • Johann Hindert
  • Edwin Horn
  • James Keller
  • Gary Kruegel
  • Max Lee II
  • Thomas Licari
  • William Lubke
  • Michael May
  • Joshuya McManis
  • Larry Morrone
  • Arthur Nelsen
  • Douglas Norman
  • Pail Otiepka
  • Gerard Petrucci
  • James Porter
  • Earle Robinson
  • Gerry Rush
  • John Russel
  • James Ryan
  • Joseph Salas
  • Tracey Smiedendorf
  • Kurt Soller
  • Steven Stauch
  • Nicholas Stavlund
  • Daniel Swacina
  • Jonathan Tew
  • Jerome VanderHoff
  • Frederick VanNus
  • Vokac
  • Robert Vos
  • Mark Walter
  • Waynatt
  • James Wenke
  • John White

Class of 1954

  • Phillip Anthony
  • Wakter Bell
  • Marshall Boynton
  • William Brisky
  • Ford Broman
  • Robert Chant *
  • John Christie
  • Gene Clysdale *
  • Duane Emaar
  • Allen Fritchie
  • James Hoekje
  • Norman Huff
  • Norman Hugg
  • Chester Kowalczyk *
  • Jermoe Nowinski
  • Donald Palcynski
  • Gene Rantz
  • Gary Smith
  • Richard Spigelmyer
  • Donald Tapert
  • Garret VanGiessen
  • Donald Walbridge
  • Frank Watts
  • Edward Weisbond
  • Hollis Wenning
  • Albert White

Class of 1955

  • James Adams
  • Robert Bloomquist
  • Dean Boot
  • William Bradford
  • William Breyfogle
  • Paul Crossley
  • Kenneth Dennis
  • Richard Doolittle
  • Lawrence Fleck
  • Earl Francis
  • Charles Gancer
  • James Garret
  • Harold Gaut
  • Donald Heslet
  • Ronald Houtman
  • William Huntsinger
  • Gerald Kenyon
  • Herman Kiewiet
  • Adam Mick
  • Jerome Neal *
  • Frank Nugent
  • Gerald Paquin
  • Lee Patnode
  • Dale Steeby
  • James Teske
  • Donald Vrobel
  • John Wattles

Class of 1956

  • Daniel Acosta
  • Norman Barea
  • Lloyd Bastian
  • Gloria Bos (Hungerink)
  • Charles Briggs *
  • William Brink
  • Edwards Browning
  • John Bugenske
  • Richard Clements
  • Robert Duncan
  • Jerome Ganzel
  • Jack Gehrens
  • Richard Hestwood
  • Leonard Holmes
  • Gloria Hungerink-Bos
  • Dennis Kuhn
  • Melvin Lovgren
  • Wesley Nedervelt
  • Jack Owen
  • Gerald Potter
  • Louis Rizzolo
  • Robert Spencer
  • Barabara Steward
  • David Towns
  • Clarence Wentz

Class of 1957

  • Alvin Baird
  • Robert Barrett *
  • Darrell Best
  • Donald Biscomb
  • Gordon Biscomb
  • Kenneth Blayden
  • Henry Bongers
  • Ramon Bovee
  • Joseph Boyle
  • Richard Bryck
  • Charles Burkett
  • Russel Busscher
  • Phillip Crooks
  • Donald Dethmers
  • Gerald Graham
  • Willaim Hendershot
  • Carrol Hensen
  • Donald Jackson
  • Erwin Johnson
  • Harry Keats
  • Randall Kool
  • Vilmars Kukainis
  • Stanley Kupiszewski
  • Edwin Lawrence
  • Carl Lord
  • William March
  • Rober Marshall
  • Arthur Miller
  • Maynard Nieboer
  • Gale Nole
  • Eric Peterson
  • Richard Reed
  • Donald Richard
  • Richard Ross
  • James Stannard
  • Stanley Steward
  • Frederick Swintz
  • David VanPelt
  • Leonard Wener
  • Douglas Wood

Class of 1958

  • Harold Bates
  • Vernon Becker
  • William Blackwell
  • Richard Bradley
  • Carl Czuchna
  • Richard Day
  • Harry Dhondt
  • Clinton Drummond
  • Richard Fisher
  • James Fitzpatrick
  • Gerald Hanke
  • Wendell Harrison
  • Carl Helser
  • Gerald Henke
  • William Hestwood
  • James Hoffman
  • Jack Houtman
  • Ronald Kirschman *
  • Wayne Malone
  • James Mervene
  • Janice Monningh
  • Richard Morton
  • Larry Olson
  • Rober Pattengale
  • Rolan Peach
  • Gary Pierce
  • Robert Shaw
  • Fred Strong
  • Lew Tudor
  • Gary Walters
  • Edward Wheeler
  • Michael Zeller

Class of 1959

  • Roger Altimus
  • David Bell
  • Phillip Carey
  • Jean Crabtree
  • Dale Easter
  • Jack Fox
  • Larry Glynn
  • Edward Gotlieb
  • Richard Hauck
  • Peter Herbert
  • Franklin Ison
  • Donald Joslin
  • Charles Lynch
  • Roger Marvin
  • Fred Miller
  • Frederick Nochols
  • Clements Nicoloff
  • Jack Nottingham
  • Vernon Peachey
  • Richard Portinga
  • Frederick Sitkins
  • Albert Todd
  • Frank Vogel
  • Eugene Wank
  • Thomas Wold
  • Harvey Zoller
Back to top

Bronco Battalion Alumni — 1960 to1969

Class of 1960

  • Roger Avers
  • Nelson Birman
  • Donald Blaine
  • William Bolm
  • David Brueck
  • Ronald Carmichael
  • Clarence Cheatham
  • Henry Dawson
  • Russell Dudley
  • Larry Duke
  • Dennis Forrer
  • Richard Fulton
  • Paul Hendricks
  • Walter Houghton
  • James Karling
  • James Kellogg
  • David Kollat
  • Frederick Ladebauche
  • Robert Ladik
  • David Laferney
  • Joel Lemmer
  • James Lester
  • Jesse Madden
  • Peter Marsiglia
  • Carroll Moon
  • Phillip Murray
  • Kenneth Nakakura
  • Walter Olsson
  • Bernhard Oom
  • Donald Paulsen
  • Nolan Payne
  • Jimmie Rice
  • John Ristau
  • Jay Roundhouse
  • Neal Sawyer
  • Robert Simonton
  • David H. Simpson
  • Richard Smith
  • Robert Stambek
  • David Sunde
  • Henry Swiftney
  • Ronald Wimer
  • Robert White
  • Robert Wolters
  • Dick Yskes
  • Ramon Zantello

Class of 1961

  • James Ahmed
  • Harold Ashdown
  • Richard Bezile
  • Terrell Boyes
  • William Castle
  • Robert Cheek
  • David DeMarest
  • Daniel Dunn
  • Gerald Franck
  • Richard Gage
  • Howard Garthwaite
  • Henry Gaylord
  • Richard Green
  • Robert Harris
  • Charles Harvey
  • Gordon Huff
  • Kent
  • Raymond Kleefisch
  • Ray Knickerbocker
  • Frederick Lebowitz
  • Gale Leiter
  • Frederick J. Martin
  • Burke McGrath
  • Donald McLeod
  • David McLinden
  • Allyn Miller *
  • Eugene McGrath
  • Gerald Neidlinger
  • Allan Padbury
  • Ronald Phillips
  • Richard Pong
  • LeRoy Repischak
  • Richard Reppard
  • Samuel Robinson
  • Richard Schrenk
  • Ernest Scott
  • Leroy Sheline
  • Gerald Smith
  • Roy Stone
  • Rodney Wagonmaker
  • John Xenos
  • Larry Yoder

Class of 1962

  • Dennis Adams
  • Robert Bachman
  • Gary Bowersox
  • Lamar Bullock
  • James Burnside
  • Robert Creswell
  • Phillip Crowder
  • Paul Darling
  • Douglas Dodge
  • Ronald Dykstra
  • David Eldridge
  • Charles Gibson
  • William Griffiths
  • Howard Heavin
  • Roger Hopkins
  • Hal Kemp
  • Keith Knapp
  • Gerald Kubasiak
  • Konstantins Lubavs-KIA
  • John McLoskey
  • Ronald Mitchell
  • Norman Myers
  • Brent Nichols
  • Robert Park
  • Robert Parson
  • Kenneth Petkus
  • Robert Rohrer
  • Ronald
  • Jack Rummel
  • John Spiech
  • John Starkel
  • Karl Stolt
  • Keith Thomas
  • William Turner
  • Ralph Valentine
  • John Watson
  • Rodney Wright
  • Eugene Wu
  • Harvey Zehnder

Class of 1963

  • Charles Albain
  • Albert Almy
  • Donald Alsbro *
  • Birger Anderson
  • Marvin Baldwin
  • Michael Banner
  • John Blasy
  • Gerald Bovenschen
  • Lawrence Burns
  • Calvin Carter
  • Melvin Chatman
  • Derrill Coonfield
  • Earl Culver
  • Casper Diller
  • Thomas Flint
  • James Gardner
  • Paul Gilbert
  • Richard Gladding
  • Norman Goodling
  • Terry Graham
  • Roger Gunneman
  • James Hamilton
  • David Hennings
  • Robert A. Johnson
  • Dewie Jordan
  • Donald Kinch
  • Ben Krill
  • Robert Lindgren
  • James Madaus
  • Charles McConnell
  • Bruce McLaren *
  • Thomas Micka
  • William Miller
  • Brian Mooney
  • Robert Nicely
  • Richard Orend
  • Robert Patanaude
  • David Pellman
  • Edward Peterson
  • Alton Pollard
  • Richard
  • Gordan Rinard
  • Gerald Rowe
  • Gary Rummel
  • Paul Sivacek
  • Allen Smith
  • James Stahl
  • Richard Thomas
  • James Vachon
  • Ronald Waldvogel
  • Daniel Warmbier
  • Carl Wienberg

Class of 1964

  • David Baron
  • Dedric Bergstrom
  • Glenn Bober
  • Richard Bos
  • Larry Boussom
  • Dennis Cairns
  • Hugh Campbell
  • Merle Church
  • Ronald Czepiel
  • Glendel Davis
  • John Dombrowski
  • Donal Flach
  • George Fornnarino
  • Frank Grashuis
  • Robert Haniskee
  • Lynn Imus
  • James
  • Robert Keller
  • David Kinnisten
  • Howard Lee
  • Jerry Leeth
  • Jerry Letcher
  • James Montgomery
  • Robert Morrison
  • Charles Murphy
  • Donald Obry
  • Floyd Parks
  • Richard Patterson
  • Dale Range
  • Terry Redamak
  • Bradley Richards
  • Richard Schaffner
  • Ralph Stocker *
  • Jerold Stodden
  • Lynn Wagner
  • Robert Winter
  • Alfred Ziegler
  • James Zuleski

Class of 1965

  • Wade Adams
  • John Barrington
  • Roger Buchholz
  • Lewis Burchard *
  • John Bush
  • John Cade
  • Dudley Cahn
  • James Chapman
  • Allen Coe
  • John Colburn *
  • Patrick Copps
  • Paul Cross
  • Michael Damico
  • Wallace Dean
  • David DeFields
  • James Dent
  • Carl DeVol
  • Kelvin Dickinson
  • Robert Etter
  • David Evans
  • Antonio Forcellini
  • James Foster
  • James Frego *
  • Stephen Garrett
  • Edward Gasaway
  • Richard Gauss
  • Aral Gribble
  • Robert Gunnett
  • Holbert Hamrick
  • Gerald Hickman
  • John Holiday
  • Robert Horton
  • John Hotop
  • Ivan Howard
  • Robert Kinch
  • Alex Kobek
  • Douglas Kopp
  • Robert Lech
  • Francis Mallon
  • Robert Mcllhargie
  • Anthony Mentesana
  • Virgil Miller
  • Owen Moon
  • Donald Neal
  • Jack Nelson
  • William Owen
  • Glenn Phelps
  • John Piggott
  • Roman Plaszczak
  • Nicholas Roembke
  • John Sampson
  • Arthur Sand
  • Ronald Schmidt
  • Burns Seeley
  • Dennis Socha
  • Richard Sperling *
  • David Stokoe
  • Robert Taylor
  • Larry VanderBeek
  • Dale VanderLinden
  • James Walczy
  • Walter Wales
  • James Walker
  • Lance White
  • Gerhardt Winkel
  • Roy Zinn

Class of 1966

  • James Bahr
  • Robert Bauserman
  • Charles Beauchamp *
  • Danny Bement
  • Charles Bradshaw
  • Harry Breniser
  • Carl Bruer
  • Craig Christensen
  • Lance Christensen
  • Stephen Cloud
  • Lloyd Culp
  • Daniel
  • William Ely
  • Gary Freedman
  • Larry Gall
  • William Hanke
  • Robert Hanson
  • Kenneth Hargie
  • Thomas Hewitt
  • James Hubbard
  • David Jones
  • Dennis Kanemori
  • Roger Kellat
  • Kerrith King
  • Roger Kollat
  • Francis LaRoue
  • Ronald Lotero
  • Charles Lott
  • Daniel Mann
  • Don Mercer *
  • Robert Nemeth
  • William Noel
  • Paul Oi
  • Robert Peisert
  • Clark Risley
  • Dennis Rittenmeyer
  • James Rutherford
  • Leonard Rzepczynski
  • Lyle Schenck
  • John Scmitt
  • James Scott
  • David Shaffer
  • Donald Shelton
  • Robert Slemmons
  • Thomas Smusz
  • Jeffery Sonnenbert
  • William Spencer
  • Ralph Spigarelli
  • Michael Stock
  • Jerry Strawderman
  • William Taylor
  • Robert Thomas
  • John VanRipper
  • George Vavrek
  • James Vosburg
  • Robert Wagner
  • Richard Weller
  • Stephen Wilson
  • Richard Young

Class of 1967

  • Allen Bellware
  • Frederick Bohl
  • Ronald Cearfoss
  • James Champion
  • Anmton Colasacco
  • Ronald Dozeman
  • David Forshey
  • Edward Fremarek
  • Richard Giordano
  • Gary Glisan
  • Thomas Green
  • Bill Hanson
  • Ronald Herrygers
  • Terry Hill
  • Philip Hitchcock
  • John Hofman
  • William Hollingsworth
  • Kenneth Howard
  • David Jensen
  • David Kreifeldt
  • James Latta
  • Charles Luley
  • Ronald McGuire
  • John McIntosh
  • Richard Meekin
  • John Melchor
  • Wesley Middlebush
  • Steven Newhouse
  • Donald Orr
  • Stacy Peterson
  • Nandor Poczik
  • Stephen Pyles
  • Robert Rivard
  • Richard Robinson
  • Keith Ross
  • Jack Sage
  • Michael Smith *
  • Milton Squiers
  • James Stanard
  • James Stanish
  • John Westra
  • Marion Wheeler
  • Gordon Wyant

Class of 1968

  • Richard Abbott
  • Thomas Bell
  • Thomas Bigelow
  • Gregory Bosma
  • Richard Carlson
  • Thomas Dolan
  • Richard Dolbee
  • John Foster
  • Johnathan Gamm
  • William Gibbs
  • James Glenn
  • Norman Gottlieb *
  • Stephen Graham
  • Joseph Grochowski
  • Glenn Gross *
  • Robert C. Ham *
  • Frank Hanca
  • John Hochradel
  • David Hostetter
  • Roy Houston
  • Don Ihlenfeldt
  • Norman Johnson
  • Mark Kaufmann
  • Rudolph Keller
  • John Kelly
  • Michael Kilbourn
  • Thomas Klobucar
  • David Larsen
  • Roger Leik
  • Theodore Lyons
  • Thomas Lytle
  • Phillip MacVean
  • Jack McKay
  • Jerry Meulman
  • John Miller
  • Frank Molnaar
  • Jack Morrison
  • Gary Nelson
  • Daniel Owsiany
  • Terrence Palleschi
  • Michael Petrucci *
  • Thomas Pierce
  • Edward Poe
  • Danny Prins
  • Michael Proffitt
  • Donald Quinn
  • Thomas Rickerd
  • Robert
  • Ronald Roeckner
  • Roger Rumble
  • Michael Shanahan *
  • David L. Simpson
  • George Topoll
  • Rober VanderWege
  • Charles Watson
  • Walter Webster
  • John Wiest
  • William Zeman

Class of 1969

  • Ronald Beaubien
  • Philip Brenner
  • Dennis Brewer
  • James Budzyn
  • Paul Busscher
  • Milton Clark
  • John Colligan
  • John Curry
  • Charles Dannison
  • Richard Davis
  • George Dawson
  • David Dehn
  • Rober Dinehart
  • Thomas Dunn
  • Thomas Edmonds *
  • Donald Ehrenberger
  • Walter Fingleton
  • James Goyert
  • Gilbert Grames
  • Kirck Hamilton
  • Gary Hart
  • Steven Helle
  • David Horen
  • Paul Kalinsky
  • Charles Kissel
  • James Kokolkis
  • Joseph Levens
  • Daniel Lynch
  • James Mackie
  • Raymond Miles
  • Ronald Nemeth
  • Anthony Oberdzinski
  • Richard Percy
  • John Peters
  • John Peterson
  • Ronald Pletcher
  • Rudy Qualls
  • Robert Ranney
  • Joseph Repya Jr. *
  • Robert Rice
  • John Riddick
  • Dennis Rocho
  • Ernest Sanders
  • James Sawyer
  • Eugene Schmitigal
  • George Smiljanick
  • James Smith
  • Allen Snuder
  • Timothy
  • Mark Toering
  • James Visser
  • Jeffrey Werner
  • George Williams
  • Gregory Zimmer
Back to top

Bronco Battalion Alumni — 1970 to 1979

Class of 1970

  • Stephen Barton
  • Robert G. Benson
  • James Bieri
  • Kirby Brown
  • Ronal Carrion
  • Tyrone Daniels
  • John Elkins
  • Lawrence Elliott
  • Ronald Feflor
  • Jerry Flenar
  • Jerold Foehl
  • David Frailing
  • Dennis Fuelling
  • Richard Gerlach
  • Marshall Giant
  • Stephen Gross
  • Robert Haines
  • Hanley Hartz
  • Carl Henry
  • Dennis Johnson
  • John Kelyman
  • Edward Kotarski
  • Lee Lafleur
  • Lurance Link
  • Lee Luck
  • Robert McGrath
  • Byron McKinstry
  • Barry Miller
  • Gregory Miller
  • William Moore
  • Lawrance Moravek
  • Scott Nevel
  • Charles Oates
  • Michael O'Donnell
  • Timothy O'Gorman
  • James Parks
  • Keith Penney
  • Alton Pollard
  • Michael Pritchard
  • Roy Schoenherr
  • Phillip Skeba
  • James Spiech
  • Floyd Strandberg
  • Wayne Tanner
  • Joseph Tebor
  • Burton TenBrink
  • Milan Tesanovich
  • Joseph Tevor
  • Robert VanHuis
  • Bart Waldo
  • John Waters
  • Wayne
  • David Weisbrod

Class of 1971

  • Richard Bacon
  • Kenneth Bovee
  • Robert Butterworth
  • Roger Cooper
  • William Deetz
  • Richard DeVries
  • Douglas Dosson
  • John Erickson*
  • Thomas Feinthel
  • Richard Firchau
  • Michael Gaffney
  • Jose Garcia
  • Thomas Goyert
  • Frank Green
  • Eric Hanson
  • Richard Harder
  • Mark Haskell
  • Ronal Hauxwell
  • Gerald Haw
  • Robert T. Hill
  • John
  • John King
  • Thomas LBenne
  • Norman Lentenbrink
  • John Littell
  • Ralph Logan
  • William Milols
  • William Osis
  • George Peacock
  • Peter Pfeiffle
  • Robert Pilipick
  • Michael Reiley
  • Robert Roland
  • Dwight Smith
  • Edmund Takeya
  • Ronald Union
  • Jay Waalkes
  • Leon Walker
  • Michael Welch
  • Stafford Wood

Class of 1972

  • Steven Altenberndt
  • Robert Corbett
  • Roger Cosbey
  • Robert Creswell
  • Robert Dufitt
  • Charles Dumiller
  • John Glendening Jr.
  • Frederic Goodrich
  • Michael Hagman
  • Robert Halgren
  • Roger Izenbaard
  • Arthur Jones
  • Phillip Kenyon
  • Lowell Knapp
  • Robert Krause
  • Harold Lewis
  • Joseph Licavoli
  • Frederick Martin
  • Stephen Nuyen
  • Thomas Preslow
  • David Rice
  • Bill Rutledge
  • Gary Sharpsteen
  • Gayle Stewart
  • David Vizithium

Class of 1973

  • Steven Blake
  • Robert Boomers
  • Robert Bummers
  • Richard Chubb
  • Ronald Haskell
  • Larry Heystek
  • Gordon Hoy
  • John Knowlton
  • Loionel Lesperance
  • Gregory MacKenzie
  • Alan Meordyk
  • Jonathan Mills
  • Dale Noteboom
  • Benjamin Scheiwe
  • Leslie Scofield
  • Ralph Stutzman
  • Robert Wyman

Class of 1974

  • Robert M. Benson
  • William Connor
  • Michael Duncan
  • David Dunsmore
  • John Fields
  • Cynthia Gonyea
  • Bryan Kiehl
  • Leon Mainer
  • Fredrick Phillips
  • Harlow Redding

Class of 1975

  • Michael Bemis
  • Charles Colgren
  • Fred Colgren
  • Donald Deamicis
  • Richard Dulyea
  • William Howes
  • Chris Johnson
  • John Meninga
  • Richard Sherwood
  • Christine Stroh-Rankin

Class of 1976

  • Ronald Crook
  • Anthony Fritz
  • Richard Hass
  • Michael Kuehn
  • Alan Lewandowski
  • Joseph Mazurek *
  • Gregory McGowan
  • James Novak
  • Ronald Refior
  • Steven Stroh
  • Phillip Wade
  • William Wellever

Class of 1977

  • Greg Alexander
  • Alexander Alseri
  • David J. Bennet
  • Randall Ellis
  • Mark Galvin
  • Steven Hicks
  • Terry Hindert
  • Alexandra Hunter
  • William Martin
  • Timothy Mason
  • Terry McGuire
  • Patrick Myrick
  • Thomas Northrop
  • Dubois Porchia
  • Michael Reszewski
  • Brian Saxton
  • William Shorts
  • Christine Smauley
  • Thomas Stautz
  • David Zimmerman

Class of 1978

  • Michael Bonner
  • Michael Evans
  • James Fisher
  • Randy Gebhardt
  • Eric Karson
  • Brian Leqandowski
  • Leonard Meisel
  • Steven Snowden
  • Raymond Zomparelli

Class of 1979

  • Umar Abdul-Mutakallim
  • Terry Blakely
  • John Bryant
  • Diana Burdette
  • Michael Dangerfield *
  • Pablo Marquez
  • Mary Merchant
  • Victoria Post
  • Gerald Ross
  • John Stocking
  • William VanScyoc
Back to top

Bronco Battalion Alumni — 1980 to 1989

Class of 1980

  • Mark Dekleva
  • Donald Guthrie
  • Vickie Guthrie
  • Robert P. Johnson
  • Donald Jones
  • Jeffery Kohlitz
  • Eric Linhoff
  • Michael Lohmann
  • Grant Mason

Class of 1981

  • Jonathan Arnson
  • Kevin Cale
  • Gloria Ann Dodd
  • Joyce Dolinish
  • Paul Dye
  • Scott Elliott
  • William Patterson
  • Carol Pilon
  • Gloria Ricchio
  • John VanDyke

Class of 1982

  • Brian Coady
  • Wayne Deneff
  • Kelly DeShane
  • Dale Houston
  • Max McKelvey
  • Vance Naninni *
  • Michael Peterson
  • Russel Price

Class of 1983

  • Robert A. Benson
  • Carlotta Dallstream
  • Gregory Frohbieter
  • Daniel Griffin
  • Michael Huddleston *
  • Stephanie Kitchen
  • Daniel McLean
  • Richard Moore
  • Stephen O'Donnel
  • Joseph Richardson
  • Carl Seif
  • Alan Struble

Class of 1984

  • Stephen Althouse
  • Kevin Aven
  • Cynthia Balliet
  • Ivonne Barkman
  • Gregory Bentley
  • Kermit Fitzpatrick
  • Rendle Gallant
  • James Green
  • Michael Hadsall
  • Robert Louks
  • Christopher Martin
  • Henry McClendon
  • Charles Pfister
  • Richard Zesiger

Class of 1985

  • Rolando Castro
  • Jim DeMaestri
  • Michael DeVries
  • Randy Dingman
  • Leo Filipowicz
  • Ann Fischer
  • Jill Goetz
  • Betsy Guthrie
  • Donald Happel
  • Daniel Kontos
  • Judith Levin
  • Michael Lutton
  • Roger Marin
  • Dean Palmieri
  • David Sandel
  • David St. Aubin
  • Steven Welch

Class of 1986

  • Stephen Bridges
  • Jonathan Etterbeek
  • Rodney Faulk *
  • Dirk Gill
  • Joseph Haack
  • Scott Kline
  • George LaBlonde
  • Weston Link
  • Michael Meisling
  • Timothy Miller
  • Sharon O'Hara
  • James Pierce
  • Arthur Polk
  • Angela Slater
  • Thomas Yoder

Class of 1987

  • Santo Calderone
  • Francis Dobrzelewski
  • Mark Frink
  • Calvin Gross
  • Leslie Johnson
  • Robert Lackey
  • Tod Langeland
  • Scott Lawrence
  • James Love*
  • Andrew McConachie*
  • Brian Rahn
  • Bruce Rahn
  • Bruce Rodewald
  • Angela Rose
  • Robert Schmidt

Class of 1988

  • Stephen Bruce
  • Elizabeth Ciufo
  • Richard Connel
  • Wade Dakin
  • Christopher Garver*
  • Julio Gomez
  • Eileen Johnson
  • Craig Jones
  • Scott Lethiot
  • Douglas Marr
  • Janice McFadden
  • Kevin Merrel
  • Alan Meyer
  • Gregory Ritter
  • Thomas Rumple
  • Brad Schoneboom
  • Ivars Sika
  • Rodney Sweetland
  • Rudolph Wartella
  • Kevin Wiley
  • Mark Winzer

Class of 1989

  • Mark Albenze
  • Randy Anderson
  • Thomas Ashley
  • Elizabeth Cisne
  • John Collins
  • Kevin Duckworth
  • Marybeth Ginzinger
  • Thomas Hoppe
  • Scott Lohr
  • William Luckham
  • David Lurry
  • Theodore Newman
  • Anthony Perkins
  • Robert Poulos
  • Chester Pruss
  • John Ruedisueli
  • Anthony Stephens
  • Alan Van Dyke
Back to top

Bronco Battalion Alumni — 1990 to 1999

Class of 1990

  • James Allen
  • Joseph Amon
  • Stephen Chickonoski
  • James Cosby
  • Tamara Dawson
  • Kenneth Farmer
  • John Hannah
  • John Holmes
  • Steven Howell
  • David Norton
  • Kevin Payne
  • Ann Petroskey
  • Thomas Rossiter
  • Catherine Ruedisueli
  • Dallan Scherer
  • David Selmo
  • John Storer
  • Jeffery Techentin
  • Kattiria Walker
  • Andrew Wirsing
  • James Worthington
  • Douglas Young

Class of 1991

  • Sheila Adams
  • Glenn Burks
  • Chris Drewek
  • Stephen Edelen
  • Marybeth Grossberg
  • Joseph Herrman
  • Kevin Hess
  • Sandra Hill
  • Gregory Jones
  • John Kundel
  • Timothy Luedecking*
  • Mary Menosky
  • Charles Miller
  • Armando Ramirez
  • Jon Ring
  • William Shermak
  • Darryl Twigg
  • Paul Wagner
  • Sheila Walker
  • Steve Zimmerle

Class of 1992

  • Kenneth Arevalo
  • Michael Csicsila
  • Eric DeRue
  • Kimberly Drake
  • Jeffrey Farr
  • Laura Geldhof
  • Americus Gill
  • Robert Howard
  • Eron Lange
  • Brad Letner
  • Christopher Lorenz
  • David Mann
  • Shawn Moulenbelt
  • David Schultz
  • David Seiter
  • John Vetter
  • Misty Vetter
  • Stephen Wiedenbeck
  • Tennie Williams

Class of 1993

  • Edward Allen
  • Stephen Barker
  • Steve Conrad
  • Shane Duncanson
  • William McCarthy
  • Patrick O'Grady
  • Chad Randall
  • Gordon Scudder
  • Allison Stewart

Class of 1994

  • Chris Adams
  • Richard Baker
  • Michael Barnett
  • Robert Brown
  • Rhys Dervan
  • Steve Gullete
  • Ed Hamilton
  • Jake Hamilton
  • Michael Katona*
  • Jason Liefer
  • Kevin McCarley
  • Chris Newman
  • Ted Nugent
  • Joann Schmidt
  • Ray Scrock
  • MacArthur Steward
  • Dereck West
  • Brian Williams

Class of 1995

  • John Aittama
  • John Baggs
  • Ross Fyvie
  • Halle Hurton
  • Carl Lafata
  • James Lowery
  • Scott McDonough
  • Alex Menzies
  • Scott Ray
  • Dennis Rosten
  • Timothy Schumm
  • Shawn Seelbeede
  • Jack Skiles
  • Jaime Swihart
  • Greg Thayer
  • Michael Tremblay
  • John Wernau
  • Michael Wharton
  • John Zesiger

Class of 1996

  • Ronald Beadenkopf
  • Andrew Brazee
  • David Brundirks
  • Craig Castro
  • Zach Dewey
  • Mike Farrimon
  • Frazier
  • Chris Galloway
  • James Hathcock
  • Koel Jankord
  • John Kill
  • Michael Kornburger
  • Jen Kreine
  • David Kryzcki
  • Brady Licari
  • Roy Linkous
  • John Lutz
  • Shawn Merges
  • James McGahey
  • Michelle Neal
  • Tho Nguyen
  • Keela Schilling
  • Douglas Sloan-KIA
  • Erich Tupa
  • Chris Walters

Class of 1997

  • Arieyeh Austin
  • Gerald Biolchini
  • Brad Chapman
  • Jeremy Dobos
  • Derek Duiser
  • Jason Dunn
  • Maragret Hart (O'Connor)
  • Beth Roeselor
  • Matthew Saul
  • Cornelia Schultz
  • Matthew Warner

Class of 1998

  • Aaron Abla
  • Teresa Cataldo
  • Aaron Combs
  • Herb Daniels
  • Heather Forsyth (Porter)
  • Larry Forsyth
  • Joseph Gray
  • Andrew McCormick
  • Matthew Reiter
  • Heather Smigowski
  • David Soli
  • Vashaw
  • Scott Venema
  • Shy Warner
  • Will
  • Harold Wright

Class of 1999

  • Mike Bingham
  • Elizabeth Brushaber (Biolchini)
  • Eric Deuker
  • Steven Evans
  • Aaron Ford
  • Mike Harper
  • Nathan Hug
  • Natalie Johnson
  • Scott Klimp
  • Paul Leaver
  • Chad McDaniel
  • Aaron Nesbitt
  • Christopher Salatka
  • David Smith
  • Allison Stewart
  • Laura Veliz
  • Daniel Zander
  • Steven Zeigler
   
Back to top

Bronco Battalion Alumni — 2000 to 2009

Class of 2000

  • Terrence Adams
  • Jeremy Latchaw
  • Matthew Newman
  • Elijah Rosenthal
  • Kent Shea
  • Dennis Tebout
  • Stacy Trethewey-Nelsen
  • Jonathan Tew

Class of 2001

  • Jennifer Bunce
  • Michael Ewert
  • Shabaka Gibson
  • David Holden
  • Jeremy Horstmann
  • James Keller
  • Arthur Nelsen
  • Howard Shattuck
  • Steven Stauch
  • David Zizkovski

Class of 2002

  • Ryan Briggs
  • Brian Davis
  • Clarence Matthews
  • George Miosku
  • Peter Newman
  • John Oros
  • Melissa Scripter-Hottinger
  • Andrew Till

Class of 2003

  • Arthur Brong
  • Hector Carrion
  • Johann Hindert
  • Matthew Hertz
  • Ali Hyslop
  • Joseph Ku
  • Samuel LaBara
  • Matthew Lillie
  • Kevin Martin
  • Adam McClain
  • Nathan Miersma
  • Gabor Orban
  • Kathryn Pinter
  • Aaron Render
  • Joseph Rozychi
  • Terica Rusher
  • Allie Scott
  • Anthony Thomas

Class of 2004

  • David Bennett
  • Daniel Hayes
  • Daniel Kosters
  • Jason Lore
  • Daniel Lotz
  • Brian Mandock
  • James Morkert
  • Jonathan Mulder
  • John O'Hair
  • Steven Ottolini
  • Jason Tebedo
  • Craig VanderGoot
  • Jonathan Yancey

Class of 2005

  • Aaron Alderman
  • Joshua Bowles
  • Davitt Broderick
  • Amanda Brunet
  • Benjamin Hormann
  • Bradley Knowles
  • Randall Knowles
  • Jonathan Lowe
  • Kevin Militello
  • Kristina Nelson-Waara
  • Shelly Rood-Matthews
  • Amanda Parker-Murrell
  • Benjamin Ryder
  • Mark Singer
  • Kelly Thompson
  • Amber Williams-Ryder

Class of 2006

  • Maria Aguilar-Harper
  • Joshua Bowles
  • William Branch
  • Kellam Carmody
  • Carl Caroffino
  • Andrew Crowe
  • Daniel Groller
  • Philip Leathead
  • Trevor Martin
  • Robert McGuire
  • Erin Mellem-Itawi
  • Michael Morrisey
  • Kimberly Rottenberg
  • Nicholas Stavlund
  • Melody Taylor
  • Sean Thurmer
  • Megan Vosburg-Jantos
  • Rhoda Young

Class of 2007

  • Brendan Ballert
  • Andrew Bond
  • Kari Drescher
  • Raul Galvan
  • Christopher Hess
  • Michael Hoffman
  • Deborah Kessler
  • Kimberly Kolanowski
  • Matthew Krakowski
  • Scott Long
  • Nathaniel Low
  • Patrick Marshall
  • Jeffory Nelson
  • Erik Rastello
  • Patricia Schmaltz
  • Michael Trickey
  • Michael VanEerden
  • Mac Walker
  • Timothy Welbaum

Class of 2008

  • Darnell Badger
  • Jacob Della Pia
  • Joel Finney
  • Christopher Hollowell
  • Anne Kovach
  • Thomas Leiter
  • Caleb Lohman
  • Joel Meyer
  • Melonie Pebbles-Rich
  • Michael Pultusker
  • Katherine Ray
  • Drew Russell-KIA
  • Robert Ufer
  • Phillip Vandercook
  • Emily Weist

Class of 2009

  • Joseph Adams
  • Christopher Beyrle
  • Jennifer Bylsma
  • Kory Cavanary
  • Matthew Crampton
  • Erin Fahey
  • Louis Harrington
  • Stacey Lawrence
  • Kevin Loose
  • Ian MacArthur
  • Barthalomew Major
  • Christopher Mazzola
  • Matthew Murphy
  • Stephen Nelson
  • Eric Ouellet
  • Alexander Pace
  • Shaun Ray
  • Amy Reed
  • Alice Roberts-Trickey
  • Rick Robins
  • Alexander Schell
  • Jonathan Stoner
  • Austin Tazzia
  • Jeffrey Vlietstra
  • Jane Zeisser
   
Back to top

Bronco Battalion Alumni — 2010 to 2019

Class of 2010

  • Brennan Bylsma
  • Nicholas Caito
  • Simon Caron
  • Tyler Crumrine
  • Stephen Czarnowski
  • Matthew Duncan
  • Erica Fedewa-Gray
  • Danielle Horton
  • Raymond Johnson
  • Andrew Kokx
  • Jennifer Larson
  • John Lipasek
  • Michael Marsh
  • Ryan McCann
  • James Morley
  • Adam Navarre
  • Paul Nelson
  • Steven Oganyan
  • Scott Sale
  • Chanelle Santana-Shymske
  • Grant Shymske
  • Johnathan Snyder
  • Christopher Warsop
  • Nicholas Weber

Class of 2011

  • Dustin Colgate
  • Alan Collins
  • Abraham Deng
  • Thomas Ellens
  • Rachel Fichtner-Paukowits
  • Rebecca Flim
  • Thomas Frain
  • Aaron Gaboury
  • Matthew Hall
  • Jacob Haywood
  • Craig Keith
  • Rogan Lampe
  • Alaina Maten
  • Scott McCarthy
  • Ryan Mejeur
  • Anthony Padalino
  • Jackson Price
  • Aaron Rask
  • Rebecca Sheeran-Waurio
  • Elizabeth Slabaugh
  • Stephanie Torrealba
  • Aaron Vermeersch
  • Mark Waurio
  • Anthony White

Class of 2012

  • Markiya Alexander-Frain
  • Hannah Blok-Hanson
  • Benjamin Byma
  • Alexander Chambo
  • Aaron Cindric
  • Amanda Clayborn
  • Robert Daza
  • Scott DeRyke
  • Vincent Doa
  • Ian Durham
  • David Eberle
  • John Eske
  • Scott Giles
  • David Johnson
  • Dana Kocan
  • Joseph Luber
  • Paul Nicholson
  • Michael Pikul
  • Ross Pursifull
  • Connor Rowlader
  • Jason Sattler
  • Jeffery Thibeau
  • Colin Warren
  • Zachary Wenzel
  • Laura Werley
  • Adam Young

Class of 2013

  • Kevin Alsbro
  • Shelley Aurand
  • Joel Budd
  • Ryan Bylsma
  • Adam Card
  • Kyle Carlson
  • Heather Dunham
  • Paul Fitzpatrick
  • Cody Garrett
  • Kyle Hanson
  • David Headley
  • Angela Hollister
  • Cecilia Krenz
  • Henry Murray
  • Stephen Rine
  • James Skean
  • Sean Swistara

 Class of 2014

  • Alex Ancinec
  • Emilio Baker
  • Seth Beduhn
  • Adam Bolten
  • Mary Connolly
  • John Dansfield
  • James Hutchinson
  • Christopher Jordan
  • Austin Kobs
  • James McQueen
  • Eric Meyer
  • Stephen Miller
  • Erin Raines
  • Hong Tang
  • Collin Welch
  • Kevin Wise

 

 Class of 2015

  • Bryan Alger
  • Noah Baker
  • Dylan Benit
  • Joseph Benzinger
  • Courtney Black
  • Michael Churchill
  • Robert Floeter
  • Daniel Kransberger
  • Heather Lauck
  • Connor Lyons
  • Gregory Miller
  • Zachary Morrison
  • Phillip Moses
  • Chantal Robinson
  • Mason Smith
  • Scott Smith
  • Jeffrey Steele
  • Mariah Sutton
  • Jonathon Warner
  • Jeb Wierenga
  • Michael Zantello

 Class of 2016

  • Kyle Abraham
  • Blaine Anderson
  • Georgie Braithwaite
  • Daniel Brown
  • Matthieu Carr
  • Connor Carrigan
  • Ashley DeRooy
  • Michael Devito
  • Evan Goan
  • Gray Goble
  • Tia Marie Harris
  • Jonathan Judd
  • Elliot Koch
  • Joshua Penny
  • Dustin Pitcel
  • Alexander Proskurnya
  • Gabriel Saren
  • John Shepherd
  • Cody Wainer
  • Brandy Walkington
  • Kyle Walters
  • Andrew Wickens
  • Alexandra Zacks

 

Class of 2017

  • Darin Blocker
  • Mark Bosscher
  • Robert Brenner
  • Douglas Davidson
  • Tommy DeJongh
  • Alyssa (Domonkos) Frechette
  • Alex Gibson
  • Scott Harnsberger
  • Jamie Kish
  • Kyle Mailhot
  • Drake McArthur
  • Kameron Meintsma
  • Maria Pescrillo
  • Zachary Plotzke
  • Michael Pool
  • Samantha Ross
  • Nathan Swaim
  • Darrien Twomley
  • James Vannette

Class of 2018

  • Mark Boersma
  • Ambre Couturier
  • Adam Donne
  • Karla Dzrewicki
  • Derrick Embree
  • Aaron Esterline
  • Christopher Greaves
  • Ashley Goodwin
  • Cody Hocevar
  • William Jackson
  • Grant Kitts
  • Zachary Moore
  • Matthew Mueller
  • Briana Russell
  • Marco Rolstone
  • Jim Schooley
  • Brett Smith
  • James Strock
  • Cody Travis
  • Joshua Volk
  • Dakota West
  • Jack Wyman

Class of 2019

  • Bradley Aernie
  • Emily Chicosky
  • Lauren Dexter
  • Hunter Davidson
  • Lucas Drenth
  • Timothy Frechette
  • James Helm
  • Isaac Koerner
  • Sarah Markley
  • Joshua Martin
  • Megan Maxey
  • Lindsey Moore
  • Steven Noonan
  • Emily Rees
  • La'Rone Reid
  • Aidan Reigler
  • Brandi Rigel
  • Megan Ross
  • Shaunee Selden
  • Matthew Stetter
  • Madison Thaut
  • Hunter Morgan Thelen
  • Nathan VandenBosch
  • Lucas Von Lau
  • Jacob Weise
 
Back to top

Bronco Battalion Alumni — 2020 to Present

Class of 2020

  • Cassidy Baker
  • Austin Bassett
  • Carrigan Berard
  • Gabrielle Beaubien
  • Tika Bhujel
  • Luke Copley
  • Geordin Craun
  • Andrew Crawford
  • German Diaz-Valdez
  • Collin Diver
  • Joseph Fazio
  • Ian Hazlett
  • Alicia Hitch
  • Bryce Gandy
  • Ian Hazlett
  • Alicia Hitch
  • Ian Kosaka
  • Merjin Leerentveld
  • Ryan Peters
  • Nicholas Pitre
  • Max Renauldo
  • Matthew Robinson
  • Noah Saren
  • Jeremy Shaw
  • Elijah Shell
  • Austin Spisak
  • Joshua Thaxton