Help Desk Insights

Explore these help desk metrics, including calls answered, average wait times, cases assisted, cases escalated, and cases closed, to gain insights into our customer support performance.

September 2026

Cases Assisted

1916

Cases Assisted

Cases Escalated

301

Cases Escalated

Cases Closed

1615

Cases Closed

Previous months.

MonthCases AssistedCases EscalatedCases Closed
Augut 202619092391615
July 202615671161451
June 202616301411489
May 20261026145881
April 202692841887
March 20262131972034
February 20261537711466
January 20261497111486
December 20258896883
November 20251450141436
October 20252870722798
September 20252129632066
August 20252116792037
July 20251623201603
June 20251495771418
May 20251509381471
April 20251310441266
March 20251400231377
February 20251654161638
January 20251567671500
December 202465051599
November 202476670696
October 2024761174587
September 202498183898
August 202413301371193