Developmental Mathematics Program Schedule: Spring 2019

MATH 1090: PRE-ALGEBRA

CRN

Days

Room

Instructor

Office hours

Final exam time

10391 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
2271 Rood Hall Caroline Jones   Wednesday, April 24, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
12361 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
2275 Rood Hall Anthony Wilburn   Wednesday, April 24, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.
11846 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
2275 Rood Hall Anthony Wilburn   Monday, April 22, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
14721 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
noon
1310 Sangren Hall Jacob Culver   Wednesday, April 24, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

 

MATH 1100: ALGEBRA I

CRNDaysRoomInstructorOffice hoursFinal exam time
12362 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
8 a.m.
3395 Rood Hall Lauren Weiss   Monday April 22, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.
12164 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
3110 Sangren Hall Thayma Lutz   Wednesday, April 24, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
13704 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
3130 Sangren Hall Matt Kempf   Wednesday, April 24, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
12729 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
3110 Sangren Hall Thayma Lutz   Monday, April 22, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
10392 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
3130 Sangren Hall Nick Witt   Monday, April 22, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
14192 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
noon
3130 Sangren Hall Nick Witt   Wednesday, April 24, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
13023 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Noon
3140 Sangren Hall Maria Talanda-Fisher   Wednesday, April 24, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
11847 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
1 p.m.
3130 Sangren Hall Matt Kempf   Tuesday, April 23, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
12169 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
1 p.m.
3140 Sangren Hall Maria Talanda-Fisher   Tuesday, April 23, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
13567 Tuesday and Thursday
12:30 p.m.
4715 Sangren Hall Ryan Cushman   Wednesday, April 24, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
10394 Tuesday and Thursday
5 p.m.
3391 Rood Hall Brandon Kesler   Tuesday, April 23, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
10395 Tuesday and Thursday
6:30 p.m.
3391 Rood Hall Brandon Kesler   Tuesday, April 23, 7:15 p.m. to 9:15 p.m.

 

MATH 1110: ALGEBRA II

CRN

Days

Room

Instructor

Office hours

Final exam time

10396 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
3140 Sangren Hall Lily Chan   Wednesday, April 24, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
13707 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
3130 Sangren Hall Ela Allahyari   Wednesday, April 24, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.
14722 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
3140 Sangren Hall Lily Chan   Wednesday, April 24, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.
11892 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
1 p.m.
3510 Sangren Hall Mihir Dharwadkar   Tuesday, April 23, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
10398 Tuesday and Thursday
11 a.m.
3520 Sangren Hall Bryan Bremiller   Thursday, April 25, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.
15324 Tuesday and Thursday
2 p.m.
2275 Rood Hall Bryan Bremiller   Thursday, April 25, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
13551 Tuesday and Thursday
3:30 p.m.
3395 Rood Hall David Laing  TBA Tuesday, April 23, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
12173 Tuesday and Thursday
5 p.m.
3309 Rood Hall David Laing  TBA Tuesday, April 23, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
10399 Tuesday and Thursday
6:30 p.m.
3309 Rood Hall David Laing  TBA Tuesday, April 23, 7:15 p.m. to 9:15 p.m.