Where can I work with my major?

Information about Broncos' job titles and employers comes from the WMU Post-Graduation Activity Report.

Arts and Sciences  |  Aviation  |  Education and Human Development  |  Engineering and Applied Sciences  |  Fine Arts  |  Business  |  Health and Human Services  |  Interdisciplinary

College of Arts and Sciences

Anthropology  |  Biology  |  Biomed  |  Chemistry  |  Communication  |  Criminal Justice  |  Economics  |  English  |  Creative Writing  |  Rhetoric and Writing Studies |  Environmental Studies  |  Film, Video, and Media Studies  |  Gender and Women's Studies  |  Geography  |  Geosciences  |  Global and International Studies  |  History  |  International Development Administration  |  Journalism  |  Mathematics  |  Mathematics Education  |  Medieval Studies  |  Organizational Communication  |  Philosophy  |  Physics  |  Political Science  | Psychology: Grad Programs  |  Psychology: Behavioral Science  |  Psychology: General  |  Public Administration  |  Public Relations  |  Religion  |  Science Education  |  Sociology  |  Spanish  |  Statistics  |  World Languages and Literatures

Anthropology

Account Manager at TMV Group
Adapted Physical Ed. Teacher at Portland Public Schools
Adjunct Professor at Olivet College
Archaeological Field Technician at Flat Earth Archaeology
Archaeologist 3 at R.C. Goodwin and Associates
Archaeologist at National Park Service
Archaeology Crew Member at Mackinac State Historic Parks
Archaeology Lab Manager at James Madison’s Montpelier
Assistant Director of Academic Advising at WMU
Associate Lecturer of ESL at University of Wisconsin Milwaukee
Field Archaeologist at Louis Berger
Genetics Lab Assistant at Pfizer
Marketing Assistant at PM Environmental
Park Ranger Assistant at Beverly Beach State Park
Quality Manager at Kellogg's
Recruiting Specialist at Advia Credit Union
Relationship Banker at JP Morgan Chase
Research Associate at Charles River Laboratories
Retail Escalation Manager at PNC
Retention Officer at Financial Partners
Sales Management Trainee at Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Senior UX Researcher at ExxonMobil

Biology

Adjunct Faculty at National Louis University
Adjunct Faculty at Southwestern Michigan College
Animal Care Tech at Binder Park Zoo
Animal Care Technician/Adoption Counselor at Michigan Animal Rescue League
Assistant Maize Geneticist at Native Traits
Assistant Professor at Mwenge University, Tanzania
Assistant Professor at Wingate University
Assistant Scientist at Kalsec
Associate Scientist at DPT Laboratories
Associate Scientist at Perrigo
Biochemist at Siemens Healthineers
Biological Science Technician at US Army Corps of Engineers
Biological Sciences Technician at U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Brewing Microtechnologist at Brewing Science Institute
Clinical Pathologist Assistant at Charles River Laboratories
Clinical Practice Analyst at Bronson
Director of Perioperative Blood Management at Metro Health Hospital University of Michigan Health
Environmental Science and Engineering Officer at U.S. Military
Farm Mechanic at Russell Costanza Farms
Field and Lab Technician at Kellogg Biological Station
Field and Lab Technician at Michigan State University
Forestry Tech at Department of the Interior
Formulation Scientist at Eurofins Lancaster Laboratories
Genetic Scientist at Pfizer
Graduate Research Assistant at White Shark Diving
Horticultural Grower and Supervisor at Kalamazoo Specialty Plants
Hospital and Patient Services Manager at Fresenius Medical Care
Junior Specialist at University of California
Lab Technician at Henkel
Lab Technician at Kar Laboratory
Lab Technician at Mastronardi Produce
Lab Technician at Medline Industries
Lab Technician at Michigan State University
Lab Technician at Perrigo
Marine Mammal Intern at Gulf Coast Research Lab
Medical Lab Technician at Ascension
Microbiologist at Pfizer
Microbiologist at Texas Department of State Health Services
Microbiology Lab Technician at Perrigo
Naturalist at Tree Frog Treks
Naturalist Interpreter at Wolf Lake State Fish Hatchery
Perioperative Blood Management Technologist at Comprehensive Care Services
Pharmacy Technician at Hometown Pharmacy
Postdoctoral Fellow at The Scripps Research Institute
Postdoctoral Fellow at Zoetis
Principal Scientist at Zoetis
Production Activity Technician at Pfizer
QC Supervisor at Perrigo
QC Technician II at Kalsec
QO Specialist at Aerotek
Quality Assurance Contractor at Pfizer
Quality Control Technician at Cyprotex
Quality Data Analyst at Aerotek
Research Associate at Biomarkers and Investigative Pathology
Research Associate at Charles River Laboratories
Research Associate at Colorado State University
Research Technologist at University of Chicago
Researcher at National Botanical Garden of Santo Domingo
Restoration Ecology Research Apprentice at Wilds
Site Technician at Chemico Group
Stewardship Manager at Pierce Cedar Creek Institute
Surgical Services Research Associate at Charles River Laboratories
Visiting Assistant Professor of Neuroscience at Hope College
Water Quality Consultant at LGROW
Wildlife Technician at State of Michigan - DNR

Back to top

Biomedical Sciences

Account Specialist at Cleo
Administrative Coordinator at Greater Michigan Gastroenterology
Analytical Technician at Magni Coatings
Associate Researcher of Clinical Pathology at Charles River Laboratories
Associate Scientist at Eurofins Lancaster Laboratories
Bioanalytical Research Associate at Charles River Laboratories
Biomedical Equipment Technician at U.S. Army
Cardiology and Orthopedics Scribe at Scribe America
Certified Nursing Assistant at Bronson
Certified Nursing Assistant at Medilodge of Portage
Clinical Laboratory Technologist at Mayo Clinic
Clinical Research Coordinator at Michigan Institute of Urology 
Data Coordinator at Charles River Laboratories
Data Entry Technician at HomeTown Pharmacy
Emergency Medical Technician at Mobile Medical Response
Emergency Room Nursing Technician at Spectrum Health
EMS Specialist at Pfizer
Genetics Lab Assistant at Pfizer
gLIMS at Pfizer
Greenhouse Assistant at Kalamazoo Specialty Plants
In-Home Caregiver at Kalamazoo Community Mental Health
In-Plant Chemist at Pfizer
Lab Technician at Charles River Laboratories
Laboratory Assistant at The American Red Cross
Laboratory Technician at Iron Laboratories
Laboratory Technician at Saudi Arabia Ministry of Health
Medical Administrative Assistant at Karim Healthcare
Medical Assistant at Eastside Gynecology
Medical Assistant at Michigan Medicine
Medical Interpreter at Languageline Solutions
Medical Scribe at Bronson
Medical Scribe at iScribeMD
Medical Scribe at ScribeAmerica
Medical Scribe at ScribeUSA
Nuclear Operator at Entergy
Ophthalmic Assistant at Cedar Valley Eye Care
Panama Fellow at Movement Exchange
Paramedic at Life EMS
Pathology Associate at SNBL USA
Pathology Service Technician at Charles River Laboratories
Patient Care Assistant at Bronson         
Patient Care Associate at Ascension
Perioperative Blood Management Technician at Comprehensive Care Services
Pharmaceutical Technician at Watkins Pharmacy and Surgical Supply
Pharmacy Technician at Meijer
Pharmacy Technician at Walgreens
Phlebotomist at Biomat USA
Physical Therapy Technician at Family Health Center
QC Laboratory Analyst II at Pfizer
Quality Analyst/Lab Tech at ConAgra Foods
Quality Operations Analyst at Aerotek
Research Associate at Charles River Laboratories
Research Technician at Charles River Laboratories
Research Technologist at Mayo Clinic
Researcher at University of Chicago Pritzker School of Medicine
Sales Development Representative at Valassis
Simulation Technician at WMU Homer Stryker M.D. School of Medicine
Small Animal Toxicologist at Charles River Laboratories
Stability Technician at Aerotek Scientific
Survey Analyst at Cobo Center Detroit Regional Convention Facility Authority
Technical Sales Representative at Neogen

Back to top

Chemistry

68V Respiratory Specialist at United States Army
Assistant Professor at Taif University, Saudi Arabia
Assistant Scientist at Perrigo
Associate Scientist at Charles River Laboratories
Chemist at Abbott Labs
Chemist at Aluminum Finishing Company 
Chief Operating Officer at The Technology Pool
Contractor at BASF
Field Service Chemist at Drug and Laboratory Disposal
Field Services Engineer at Agilent Technologies
Formulation Research at Zoetis
Hazardous Waste Chemist at Drug and Laboratory Disposal
Lab Technician at Manpower
Laboratory Technician at Perrigo
Laboratory Technician at Universal Laboratory Services
Lecturer at Tafila Technical University, Jordan
Operations Research Analyst at U.S. Army-TACOM
Peptide Chemist at Huntingdon Life Sciences
Postdoctoral Fellow at Michigan State University
Postdoctoral Scholar at University of Kentucky
Process Engineer at Pfizer
QC Laboratory Technician at Perrigo
Quality Lab Technician at ICM Products
Quality Project Intern at Bell's Brewery
Regulatory Affairs Analyst at Stryker
Research Associate at Charles River Laboratories
Research Scientist—Analytical Lead at Phycal
Scientist at Bridge Organics
Scientist at Perrigo
Senior Customer Analyst at Kellogg
Senior Scientist at Pfizer
Sr. R&D Chemist at Newell Brands
Tech Service Engineer at Enthone
Visiting Assistant Professor at Albion College

Back to top

Communication

Assistant Scientist at Perrigo
Account Executive at Fox 28-WSJV
Account Executive at Great Plains Media
Account Executive at Greater Media Detroit
Account Manager at CDW
Account Manager at Collabera
ACE Early Literacy Tutor at AmeriCorps
Administrative Assistant at KAMSC
Administrative Coordinator, Project Manager at CLi Digital Media
Admissions and Social Media Coordinator at WMU School of Medicine
Assistant Marketing Coordinator at Lakeview Hills Golf Resort
Associate Director at Southwest Michigan First
Audio Engineer at Soundstamp Recording
Billing Associate at MGR Freight System
Branch Manager Trainee at Hertz
Case Worker at Green Gables Haven
Catering Sales Coordinator at Four Points by Sheraton
Client Solutions Specialist at PNC
College Adviser at Michigan College Access Network
Community Relations Manager at West Michigan Whitecaps 
Consultant at PNC
Corporate Human Resources at Meijer
CV Sales Account Manager at ASA Electronics
Digital Manager at Vanguard
Director of Human Resources at InterCare Community Health Network
Director of Operations and Communications at Lakeshore Ethnic Diversity Alliance
E-Commerce Digital Assistant
Events at 1928 Planning
Executive Manager at Young Entrepreneurs Across America
Graphic Designer at Mnemonic — A Brand Solutions Group
HR Recruiter at Adecco Staffing
Logistics Coordinator at Kenco Group
Marketing at Quicken Loans
Marketing Coordinator at Southwestern Michigan College
Online Marketing Manager at TAW Global
Operations Research Analyst at U.S. Army-TACOM
Order Management Coordinator at PepsiCo
Production Assistant at FOX Sports
Professional Recruiter at Aerotek
Recovery Coach Family Engagement Therapy at Family Outreach Center
Recruiter for Central Michigan Region and Community Colleges at EDUStaff
Sales and Marketing Manager at Underground Printing
Sales at Denca, Dominican Republic
Security Officer at Promedica Health Systems
Senior Associate at Sabo Public Relations
Senior Communications Specialist at Perrigo
Sr. Training Specialist at Trans-Matic
Student Service Coordinator at Minnesota State University
Talent Acquisition Specialist at Arrow Strategies
Technical Consultant at Unconventional Solutions
Title Analyst at Concentrix
Youth Development Specialist at Boys and Girls Club

Back to top

Criminal Justice

Behavior Technician at Centria Healthcare
Behavior Technician at Gateway Pediatric Therapy
Cadre at Michigan Youth Challenge Academy
Case Manager at KCMHSAS
Case Manager at State of Michigan
Caseworker at Just Do It Counseling
Child Care Worker at Allegan Youth and Detention Center
Claims Representative at Farmers Insurance
Classroom Aide at Kalamazoo Regional Educational Service Agency
County Specialist at Kalamazoo 8th District Court
Court Services Specialist at Kalamazoo County Government
Credentialing Specialist at Henry Ford Health System
Crisis Worker at Gryphon Place
Deputy at Kalamazoo County Government
Detention Counselor at Allegan County Youth Home
Direct Care Worker at Catholic Charities
Director of Client-Employee Relations at Michigan Personalized Home Care
Environmental Protection Assistant at Department of Defense-Defense Logistics Agency
Field Investigator at Securitas Critical Infrastructure Services
Foster Care Licensing Case Manager at Wolverine Human Services
GeoChange Associate at W.E. Upjohn Center for the Study of Geographical Change
Global Training Coordinator at Perrigo
HR Assistant at Kellogg's
Intelligence Analyst at the Federal Bureau of Investigation
Interstate Auditor at Kalamazoo County Government
IT DevOps Cooperative Assistant at Consumers Energy
Lead Security Officer at PSC
Lead Youth Specialist at Kalamazoo County Government
Military Intelligence Officer at United States Army
Paralegal at Greenberg Traurig
Parole/Probation Agent at State of Michigan
Patrol Officer at Pokagon Band Tribal Police
Patrol Officer at the Indianapolis Metropolitan Police Department
Police Authority Officer at Detroit Medical Center
Police Officer at Battle Creek Police Department
Police Officer at City of Mackinac Island
Private First Class at Marines
Protection Agent at Gavin de Becker and Associates
Range Safety Officer/Sales at Barracks 616
Recruiter at Aerotek
Resident Coordinator at Kalamazoo Probation Enhancement Program
Risk Management at Financial Credit Union
Road Patrol Deputy at Jackson County Sheriff's Office
Security Forces Officer at Air Force
Security Guard at Allied Universal
Security Officer at Bronson
Security Officer at GHG
Security Officer at Promedica Health Systems
Security Officer at Securitas Security Services
Security Officer at U.S. Security Associates
Security Supervisor at First Nation Group
Senior Airman USAF
Services Specialist at Michigan Department of Health and Human Services
Sr. Document Processing Specialist at Advia Credit Union
Staff Sergeant, Military Police
Supervisor at Kalamazoo Probation Enhancement Program
T&M Intake Specialist at St. Joseph County, IN Adult Probation Department
Technical Recruiter at Reliance One
Word Processor at VanWagoner Shinar Law Firm
Youth Counselor at Sequel Youth and Family Services
Youth Development Specialist at D.A. Blodgett-St. John's
Youth Specialist at Juvenile Transition Center
Youth Specialist at Kalamazoo County Juvenile Home
Youth Specialist at Kent County Government

Back to top

Economics

Adjunct Faculty at Cornerstone University and Lake Michigan College
Adjunct Professor at Davenport University
Analyst at Wiland
Analyst I at Bayer Healthcare
Assistant Director at Central Bank
Assistant Professor at Arkansas Tech University
Assistant Professor at Lansing Community College
Assistant Professor at Walla Walla University
Assistant Professor of Economics at Maryville College
Associate Actuary at Swiss Reinsurance America
BDC Representative at Chevrolet
Branch Manager at TransCorr National Logistics
Business Analyst at Bethany Christian Services
Consultant at the World Bank
Credit Loss Specialist at PNC Bank
Deputy Director for Capacity Building Programs at Planning and Development Ministry, Cote D’Ivoire
Economist at Central Bank of the Dominican Republic
Financial Analyst at Chase
Lecturer at King Saud University-Department of Economics  
Lecturer at Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia
Manager at Bank BRI
Manager at Whirlpool
Operations Management Trainee at J.B. Hunt
Personal Banker at PNC
Postdoctoral Fellow at True North Strategic Advisors
Pricing Analyst at US Signal
Research and Grant Assistant at WMU Center for African Development Policy Research
Risk Modeling and Analytics at Flagstar Bank
Senior Decision Scientist at Gordon Food Service
Simulation Operator at Argo AI
Statistical Data Analyst at Schools First Federal Credit Union
Vice President of Operations at Bud & Elsies
Visiting Assistant Professor at St. Norbert College

Back to top

English

7th Grade Language Arts Teacher at Elkhart Community Schools
Adjunct Instructor of English at Grand Valley State University
Admissions Advocate/Re-Enrollment Advisor at Hennepin Technical College
After School Care Director at St. Monica School
Assistant Professor at Harding University
Assistant Professor at Henderson State University
Assistant Professor at University of Wisconsin
Assistant Professor at West Chester University
Assistant Professor of Education at Indiana University
Assistant Professor of Liberal Studies at California State University Northridge
Associate Professor of Education at Goshen College
Campus Coach, Seita Scholars Program at WMU
Children’s Literature Specialist at Brilliant Books
Client Analysis at Harvard Management Associates
Community Manager in Training at Edward Rose and Sons
Curriculum Coordinator at WMU Homer Stryker M.D. School of Medicine
Digital Content Writer at Aronson Advertising
Director of Learning Center at Portage Public Schools
Educational Specialist at Let’s Talk About It CMH
ELA Teacher at Hillsdale Intermediate School District
Elliott Larsen Faith Director at the Human Rights Campaign
Employer Relations Associate at WMU Career and Student Employment Services
English Teacher at Baltimore County Public Schools
English Teacher at Gull Lake Community Schools
English Teacher at Reeths-Puffer Public Schools
Equipment Manager at Wichita State University
Financial Aid Coordinator at Next College Student Athlete
Financial Proofreader at Plante Moran
Intern for the Digital Department at WOOD TV8
Legal Assistant at The Law Office of William J. Factor
Librarian at University of Notre Dame
Machinist at Blue Diamond Steel Castings
Marketing Intern at AdAdapted
Medical Media and Public Affairs at the U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs
Owner and Consultant/Writer at Right Way Consulting
Peace Corps TEFL Volunteer at Peace Corps
Professor at Chippewa Valley Technical College
Social Media Assistant at Reedy Group
Stage Technician at Lakeside Ohio
Table Games Dealer at FireKeepers Casino Hotel
Teacher at Dysart Unified School District
Teacher at Gull Lake High School
Teacher at Mattawan Consolidated Schools
Teacher at Northview Public Schools
Teacher at Paw Paw Public Schools
Tutor at Sylvan Learning
Visiting Faculty at Grand Valley State University

Back to top

English: Creative Writing

Agent at New York Life Insurance
Application Processor at WMU
Assistant Professor at Kansas State University
Brand Ambassador at Toyota
Communication Assistant at Friendship Village
Creative Writing Fellow in Poetry at Emory University
Customer Service at Elenco Electronics
English Instructor at Coco Juku, Japan
English Teacher at Education First
Executive Editor at Dublin Poetry Review
Fulbright English Teaching Assistant at US Fulbright Commission
Guest Services at Greenleaf Hospitality Group
Instructional Designer at Maestro
Instructor at Appalachian State University
Instructor at Hope College and WMU
Instructor at Kalamazoo Valley Community College
Instructor of Composition at Indiana University
Language Arts Teacher at Wyoming Public Schools
Legal Assistant at Bleakley, Cypher, Parent, Warren and Quinn
Marketing Assistant at Jack’s Wholesale Windows
Photo Restoration Artist at Lauren Marino Studios
Photographer at Kaiser Studio
Proofreader at TMV Group
Regional Manager at Servicemaster
Resident Care Aide at Baruch Senior Ministries
Reviewer at Foreword Reviews
Senior Editor at Autostraddle.com
Site Supervisor at Wood County Educational Service Center
Staff Writer at Smart Finds Internet Marketing
Teacher at Institute for Reading Development
Technical Writing and Creative Writing at ELC Pharmaceuticals
Video Editor at Rhino Media Productions
Video Production at Public Media Network
Visiting Assistant Professor at Otterbein University
Volunteer Coordinator at Hiba George
Writer at Blue HQ Media
Writer at Detroit Free Press
Writer at Gwythdarian
Youth Development Coordinator at Restorers
Youth Services Specialist at Columbus Metropolitan Library

Back to top

ENGLISH: rhetoric and WRITING studies

Admissions Advocate/Pre-Enrollment Advisor at Hannepin Technical College
Assistant Director, Canvass Operations at Grassroots Campaigns
Client Analysis at Harvard Management Associates
Community Manager at Stridepost
Content Administrator at SAE International
Content Writer at Maestro
Customer Care Representative at PNC
Digital Content Writer at Aronson Advertising
Flexographic/Process Specialist at Great Lakes Label
Marketing Associate at DeSuave
Marketing Specialist/Copywriter at APTIM/Focus on Energy
Radio Promoter at Distiller Promo
Sales Insurance Agent at Combined Insurance
Technical Writer at Stryker Medical

Back to top

Environmental and Sustainability Studies

Associate Scientist at DPT Laboratories
Biological Sciences Technician at U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Continuous Improvement Engineer at Fabri-Kal
Data Consultant at Auditrax
Director of Operations and Communications at Lakeshore Ethnic Diversity Alliance
Environmental Educator at Rocky Mountain Arsenal Wildlife Refuge
Environmental Engineer at Fishbeck, Thompson, Carr and Huber
Field Technician at Great Lakes Environmental Center
Fire and Life Safety at Pfizer
Freshwater Scientist and Environmental Advocate at Elk-Skegemog Lakes Association
GeoChange Associate at W.E. Upjohn Center for the Study of Geographical Change
Geospatial Data Analyst at Forensic Fluids Labs
Interpretive Naturalist at Indiana Dunes National Lakeshore
ISN Survey Technician at Grand Traverse Conservation District 
Laboratory Technician at Perrigo
Marine Technology Laboratory Coordinator at Northwestern Michigan College
Naturalist Interpreter at Wolf Lake State Fish Hatchery
Production Activity Technician at Pfizer
Program Manager at Open Roads Bike Program
Quality Laboratory Technician at Founders Brewing
Research Intern at Three Lakes Association
Restoration Ecology Research Apprentice at Wilds
Sustainability Internship Coordinator at WMU
Training Consultant at Dale Carnegie Training
Work Planner at Environmental Consultants

Back to top

Film, Video, and Media Studies

Associate Community Manager at Ignite Social Media
Associate Integrated Producer at Real Integrated
Associate News Producer at Fox 17
Audio/Video Coordinator at Valley Family Church
Avionics Modifications Specialist at Duncan Aviation
Board Operator at Clear Channel Communications
Camera Operator at Lansing Lugnuts
Chief Photographer at Rose City Motors
Claims Payment Specialist at Accident Fund Insurance Company of America
Client Services Representative at Block Advisors
Coach at Sports Performance Volleyball
Data Processor at Forensic Fluids Laboratories
Director of Public Relations/Broadcaster at Kalamazoo Wings
Entrepreneur at KLM Bike and Fitness
Executive Sales Assistant at WZZM 13
Filmmaker/Video Editor at Freelance Film Productions
Graphic Designer at Omega Computer Services
Graphic Designer at Santo Domingo Motors
HR and Marketing at Gill Hayes Talent and MassMutual Chicago
Journalist at Z101 FM, Dominican Republic
Junior Project Manager at Leo Burnett Worldwide
Load Planner at XPO Logistics 
Marketing Agent and Venue Manager at Louie’s Trophy House Grill
Marketing Consultant at Flint Group/DuMouchelle
Marketing Support Advisor at General Motors
Master Control Operator at Sinclair Broadcast Group: WWMT–TV
Media Editor at THE8990.COM
Medical Coder at Evans, Piggott and Finney
Medical Media and Public Affairs at US Department of Veterans Affairs
Motion Graphics Editor at CrossFit Media Headquarters
News Editor at FOX 17
On-Air Announcer at WLEN Radio
Photographer at Kaiser Studio
Photojournalist at 9&10 News-Heritage Broadcasting
Photojournalist at KDLT–TV, South Dakota
Post Production Office Assistant at Sony Pictures Entertainment
Production Assistant at FOX Sports
Production Assistant at Public Media Network
Production Crew at Syfy Network
Production at Overneath Creative Collective
Promotions Assistant at Cumulus Media
Promotions Editor at WOOD TV8
Social Media Representative at Kalamazoo Beer Exchange
Staff Writer at Three Rivers Commercial/Three Rivers Media
Technical Recruiter at Insight Global
Video Editor at Rhino Media Productions
Video Producer, Editor, Director and Videographer at JTV
Video Production  at WMU
Video Production Assistant at WMU Intercollegiate Athletics
Video Production at Great Lakes Loons
Video Production at Public Media Network
Video Production at Rhino, A Story Company
Video Production at HOMTV 21
Videographer and Editor at R&A Landscaping
Videographer at Quicken Loans
Wait Wait...Don't Tell Me Intern at NPR
Xpressions Operator at West Michigan Whitecaps

Back to top

Gender and Women's Studies

Administrative Assistant at The Connable Office
Care Worker at Ark Shelter for Youth
Case Worker at Green Gables Haven
Customer Service Advocate at mophie
Elliott Larsen Faith Director at the Human Rights Campaign
Housing Program Specialist at Kalamazoo Community Mental Health
On-Site/Production Assistant at Live Nation Entertainment
Peer Support Group Facilitation Intern at West Michigan Refugee Education and Cultural Center
Project Coordinator at Alma Technologies
Property Manager at Ancora Management
Regulatory Affairs Assistant at University of Colorado
Restore Technician at Kalamazoo Valley Habitat for Humanity
Social Media Engagement Specialist at Ford Motor Company
Title Analyst at Concentrix

Back to top

Geography

Aggregate Inspector at Top Grade Excavating
Analyst at Indonesian Ministry of Agrarian and Spatial Planning
Assistant Planner at Meridian Charter Township
BSFD Assistant at Sperry Rail Services
Civil Engineering Technician at City of Battle Creek 
Conservation and Stewardship Director at Southwest Michigan Land Conservancy
Data Processor at Roadview
Design Engineer at CCI Systems
Environmental Educator at Rocky Mountain Arsenal Wildlife Refuge
Environmental Services at Grand Valley Metro Council
Environmental Specialist at CB&I
Farm Manager — Agriculture at Hop Head Farms
Fire and Life Safety at Pfizer
Geospatial Analyst at MDA Information Systems
Geospatial Data Analyst at Forensic Fluids Laboratories
GIS Coordinator/Tech Support at Newaygo County Government
GIS Field Technician at Davey Resource Group
GIS Specialist at Novara GeoSolutions
GIS Technician at Bay City
GIS Technician at City of Three Rivers
GIS Technician I at County of Kern, California
GIS/Archaeology Specialist at AmeriCorps/ National Park Service
Great Lakes Ecological Management Crew Member at the Kalamazoo Nature Center
Hospitality Coordinator at Homes Brewery
IOC Analyst at Secure-24
Land Protection Specialist at Southwest Michigan Land Conservancy
Lead Generation Specialist at Nimlok Minnesota
Leisure Travel Agent at Passageways Travel
Park Ranger at Department of Natural Resources
Planner 1 at Town of Frederick
Planning Intern at Williams and Works
Program Assistant at UNHCR
Quality Control Analyst at ComEd
Restoration Steward at Southwest Michigan Land Conservancy
State Worker 4 at State of Michigan Department of Natural Resources
Stewardship Crew Leader at Southwest Michigan Land Conservancy
Training Consultant at Dale Carnegie Training
Transportation Planner at Michigan Department of Transportation 
Work Planner at Environmental Consultants
Zoning Administrator/GIS Specialist at Oshtemo Charter Township
Zoning Inspector at City of Kalamazoo

Back to top

Geosciences

Assistant Professor at Umm Al-Qura University, Saudi Arabia
Education Specialist at New York State Geological Survey
Engineering Technical Analyst II at Consumers Energy
Entry Level Geologist at Sample Serve
Environmental Compliance Manager at Kent County DPW
Environmental Consultant at AKT Peerless
Environmental Health Manager at AACOA
Environmental Protection Specialist at EPA
Environmental Quality Analyst at Michigan Department of Environmental Quality
Environmental Scientist at Reeves and Associate
Environmental Specialist at Waste Management Sustainability Services
Field Geologist at August Mack Environmental
Field Technician at Zonge International
Gatehouse Host at Kalamazoo Nature Center
Geologist at Antea Group
Geologist at Chesapeake Energy
Geologist at Devon Energy
Geologist at Environmental Consultants
Geologist at Exxon Mobile
Geologist at GHD Group
Geologist at Golder Associates
Geologist at Horizon Well Logging
Geologist at SampleServe.com
Geologist at The Mannik and Smith Group
Geologist I at Premier Oilfield Group
Geology Technician at WMU
Geology/Survey Assistant at Kaibab National Forest
Geophysicist at Zonge International
Hydrogeologist at Antea Group
Hydrogeologist at Environmental Consulting
Hydrologic Field Technician at USGS
Hydrologist at USGS
Hydrotechnician at the U.S. Forest Service
Inside Sales Representative at Eijkelkamp Soil and Water
Lecturer at King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
Logging Geologist at Horizon Well Logging
MWD Field Specialist at Baker Hughes
Oil/Gas Worker at Aramco, Saudi Arabia
Postdoctoral Research Associate at University of Southern California
Project Geologist at Prism Science and Technology
Quality Engineer at Estrella Engineering
Site Operator at Global Remediation Technologies
Staff Assistant Geologist at Roux Associates
Staff Geologist at ERM
Tunnel Engineer at Jacobs Engineering

Back to top

Global and International Studies

Assistant at Department of Licensing and Regulatory Affairs
Assistant Language Teacher at JET program, Japanese Government
Assistant Language Teacher at Tonosho Town Board of Education, Japan
Assistant to Development Consultants at IDCJ
Benefit Analysis at American Insurance Life
Child Hunger Corps Representative at Feeding America
Circulation Operations Supervisor at Grand Rapids Public Library
Co-Founder at Maximum Lakeside Services
Immigration Services Officer at the U.S. Department of Homeland Security
Intern at FHI 360
Junior Policy Analyst at Michigan Senate Democratic Caucus
Marketing and PR Associate at Collateral Repair Project
Operations Supervisor at Bradford Airport Logistics
Outreach Specialist at Michigan State University Extension 

Back to top

History

Archaeology Crew Member at Mackinac State Historic Parks
Curator at The Heritage Museum and Cultural Center
Direct Care Worker at Family and Children Services
Director at North Berrien Historical Museum
Director at Sturgis Historical Museum
Docent at Midwest Miniatures Museum
Executive Director at Michigan Women's Historical Center and Hall of Fame
Interpretation Specialist at Kalamazoo Valley Museum
IT Technician at Beaumont Health System
Legal and Creative Writing Specialist at Hudson Legal
Library Technician at Stryker
Library Technician at Zoetis
Museum Director at Lincoln Memorial University
Visiting Lecturer at Georgia State University

Back to top

International Development Administration

Administrative and Diplomatic Officer at for the Government of Malaysia
Grants Manager at Early Learning Neighborhood Collaborative
ILP Supervisor at Bethany Christian Services
Independent Life Skills Coach at Bethany Christian Services
Intern at Innovations for Poverty Action, Dominican Republic
International Student Activities Program Specialist at WMU Haenicke Institute
Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist at Higher Education Development Project
Program Development Officer at Development Alternatives
Research and Grant Coordinator at Meaningful World
Research Manager at Afghan Ministry of Rural Rehabilitation and Development
Senior Executive Associate at Unicef Mongolia
Service Representative at Social Security Administration
Skills Training Specialist at WMU
Back to top

Journalism

Athletic Media Relations Graduate Assistant at East Tennessee State
City/County Reporter at Pioneer Group
Communications Associate at Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi
Facilitator at Kalamazoo Boys and Girls Club
Local Store Marketer at City Barbeque
News Reporter at Leader Publications
Newspaper Page Designer at Herald-Palladium
Operations and Staffing Supervisor at Victoria’s Secret
Photo Desk Assistant at New York Post

Back to top

Mathematics

Actuarial Service Center Associate at Willis Towers Watson
Analyst at Global Atlantic
Assistant Professor and Director of Institutional Planning and Analysis at Trine University
Assistant Professor at Adrian College
Assistant Professor at Murray State University
Assistant Professor at University of Alaska Anchorage
Assistant Professor at University of Rhode Island
Assistant Professor at Youngstown Sate University
Assistant Professor of Mathematics at Cornerstone University
Associate Data Scientist at Calabrio
Associate Scientist at Phillips Environmental Consulting Services
Associate Software Developer at Auto-Owners Insurance
Associate Systems Technical Support Engineer at SAS Institute
Business Analyst at Gordon Food Service
Business Generalist at McMaster-Carr Supply Company
Business Services Consultant and Customer Relations at Gordon Water Systems
Capacity Management Engineer at DENSO Manufacturing Michigan
Data Analyst at KVCC
Data Analyst at Universities of Aljouf
Data Conversion Analyst at Bradford Scott Data
High School Math Teacher at Greenville Public Schools
Instructor at Srinakharinwirot University, Thailand
Math Teacher at Coronado High School
Math Teacher at Penn High School
Math Teacher at Sturgis High School
Medical Informatics Consultant I at Spectrum Health
Metrologist at Sturgis Molded Products
Programmer Analyst at Accenture
Research Associate at Michigan State University
Research Scientist at U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Security Analyst at Securitas Security Services
Software Delivery Consultant at Dynatrace
Software Developer at ICS
Teacher at AlJaouf University
Teacher at Elkhart Community Schools
Visiting Assistant Professor at Grand Valley State University
Visiting Assistant Professor at University of Montana
Visiting Scientist at Northeastern University College of CIS 

Back to top

MATHEMATICS Education

Assistant Professor at Missouri State University
Assistant Professor at Murray State University
Assistant Professor at Strathmore University
Director of Institutional Planning and Analysis at Trine University
High School Math Teacher at Hancock Public School District
High School Math Teacher at Otsego Public Schools
High School Teacher at Chicago Public Schools
Math Teacher at Battle Creek Public Schools
Math Teacher at Education Achievement Authority
Math Teacher at Hancock Public School District
Math Teacher at KPS
Middle School Math Teacher at Avery County Schools
Teacher at Centreville Public Schools
Teacher at Kent City Community Schools

Back to top

Medieval Studies

English Language Arts Instructor at Teach for America
Enterprise Architect at International Monetary Fund
Instructor at WMU Medieval Institute
Outreach Coordinator at Healthy Homes Coalition of West Michigan
Teacher-in-Residence at Achievement First Amistad High School 

Back to top

Organizational Communication

Account Coordinator at Queue Advertising
Account Executive at Detroit Disposal and Recycling
Account Executive at MSDSonline
Account Executive at Yelp
Administrative Assistant at Kenco Logistic Services
Assistant Teacher at New Wonders Discovery Center
Child Life Practicum Student at Metro Health
Claim Representative at Auto-Owners Insurance
College Advisor at Michigan College Access Network
Communication and Outcome Specialist at Gryphon Place
Communication Coordinator at American Cancer Society
Communication Coordinator at Sarasota Chamber
Connections Support Assistant at Valley Family Church
Customer Service Representative at mophie
Director of MLS at Greater Kalamazoo Association of Realtors
Disability Examiner at State of Michigan
Engineering Recruiter at Aerotek
English Teacher at JET program, Japanese Government
Event Staff at Emerald City Designs
Flex Club Support Assistant (Middle School Ministry) at Valley Family Church
Higher Education Account Representative at CORT
HR Administrator at Greenleaf Hospitality Group
HR Generalist at Kalamazoo Community Mental Health and Substance Abuse Services 
HR Recruiting Assistant at Great Expressions Dental Centers 
Human Resources Intern at Heritage Community of Kalamazoo
International Carrier Sales at Coyote Logistics
K12 Technology Account Manager at Zones
Lead Teacher at Pathfinder Children's House
Leadership Coach at Alpha Xi Delta Fraternity
Leasing Agent at Hidden Hills Apartments
Legal Secretary at Miller Johnson
Marketing and Sales Coordinator at Two Men and a Truck
Marketing Associate at Stryker
Marketing/Administrative Assistant at South Haven Center for the Arts
Metrology Coordinator at KIK Custom Products
Mortgage Banker at Quicken Loans
Office Administration at OsborneKlein
Office Administrator at Neurocore Pro
Operations Group Leader at Target
Outside Sales at OMG, FastenMaster Division
Patient Financial Counselor at Accretive Health
Program Associate at Kalamazoo College
Program Manager at Open Roads Bike Program
Project Manager at Kalamazoo Literacy Council
Receptionist at Dura Automotive Systems
Recruiter at Aerotek
Recruiter at Insight Global
Regional Sales Representative at Nestle
Regulatory Affairs Assistant at University of Colorado
Retail Sales Representative at Hershey
RSO Development Advisor at WMU Student Activities and Leadership Programs (SALP)
Sales and Marketing Manager at Blackfinn Ameripub
Sales Coordinator at Holiday Inn
Sales Management Trainee at Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Sales Representative at Aerotek
Special Projects Coordinator for Student Affairs at WMU
Technical Recruiter at Optomi
Technical Recruiter at RecruIT Services
Technical Support Representative at Stryker
Technician at Classic Appreciation
Territory Manager at Kellogg
Web Project Coordinator at Next I.T.
Wedding Coordinator at Michigan Wildlife Conservancy

Back to top

Philosophy

Adjunct Professor at Albion College
Business Owner at Fidentium Security
Client Services Associate at Farm Bureau Financial Services
Deputy Supervisor at Alamo Township
Director of Development at Coatesville Youth Initiative
English Tutor at American English Workshop
Inbound Sales Representative at PNC
Medical Receptionist at MI Spine and Brain Surgeons
Quality System Administrator at PerfectVision Manufacturing

Back to top

Physics

CAD Drafter at Marine East
Instructor at Kalamazoo Valley Community College
Lab Manager and Adjunct Professor at Calvin College
Laser Technician at IMRA
MEMS/Nanofabricaton Research Project Associate at Lurie Nanofabrication Facility
Nanofabricaton Research Project Associate at Lurie Nanofabrication Facility
Project Engineer at CRB Builders
Research Scientist at University of Connecticut
Research Scientist at Western Michigan University
Researcher at Los Alamos National Laboratory
Simulation Operator at Argo AI
Software Engineer at Dade Moeller Health Group
Tutor at Wyzant

Back to top

Political Science

Assistant Professor at College of Charleston
Assistant Professor at Minnesota State University
Associate Consultant at Strathmore University, Kenya
Business Agent at UFCW Local 951
Claims Adjuster at ESIS
Director of Office of Legislative Affairs at the Michigan Department of Environmental Quality
District Director at Michigan State Senate
Executive Assistant at the Gun Lake Tribe
Federal Dispatcher at Department of Homeland Security
Field Organizer at Clean Water Action
HR Specialist at the Michigan Department of Military and Veterans Affairs
Instructor of Political Science at Western Michigan University
Intern at Dodge & Dodge
Intern at the Detroit City Council
Internship Coordinator at State of Michigan
Investor Relations Manager at APP
IT Coordinator at Terra Contracting Services
Law Clerk at Hills at Law
Legal Assistant at Frost Brown Todd
Legal Assistant at Legal Services of South Central Michigan 
Legal Assistant at Lewis Reed and Allen 
Legal Assistant at The Law Office of William J. Factor
Legislative Assistant at Michigan State Senate
Legislative Intern at U.S. Senate
Order Management Coordinator at PepsiCo
Paralegal at Greenberg Traurig
RAY Conservation Fellow at Ocean Conservancy
Real Estate Consultant at REMAX Eclipse
Research Assistant at Michigan Republican Party
Research Assistant at NORC at the University of Chicago
Research Associate at Charles River Laboratories
Sales Representative at Black Couch Studio and Gallery
Self-Employed Writer and Editor
Special Education Paraprofessional at Burr Oak Community Schools
Team Assistant at Central Bank, Dominican Republic
Union Organizer at Michigan State University

Back to top

Psychology: Graduate Programs

ABA Supervisor at Braintrust Behavioral Health
Advanced Board Certified Behavior Analyst/LLP at Summit Pointe
Assistant Clinician at Trumpet Behavioral Health
Assistant Professor at Armstrong State University
Assistant Professor at Berry College
Assistant Professor at Humboldt State University
Assistant Professor at Michigan State University
Assistant Professor at Oakland University
Assistant Professor at The University of Texas-Rio Grande Valley
Assistant Professor at University of Cincinnati
Assistant Vice President of Operations at Standard Celebration Society
Associate Clinician at Trumpet Behavioral Health
Associate Consultant at Comprehensive Early Autism Services
Behavior Analyst at Access Family Services
Behavior Analyst at Behavior Learning Network
Behavior Analyst at Haugland Learning Center
Behavior Analyst at Residential Opportunities Inc.
Behavior Analyst at Summit Pointe
Behavior Analyst at Trumpet Behavioral Health
Behavior Analyst–Program Manager at LOGAN Autism Leaning Center
Behavior Consultant at ABC Center in the Philippines
Behavior Consultant at Centria Healthcare
Behavior Consultant at Haugland Companies
Behavior Consultant at LOGAN Community Resources
Behavior Consultant at Metropolitan Speech, Sensory, and ABA Centers
Behavior Specialist at Melmark
Behavior Support Specialist at Haugland Learning Center
Behavior Therapist at Developmental Enhancement Behavioral Health
Behavior Therapist at Kaufman Children's Center
Behavioral Consultant at Building Bridges Therapy Center
Board Certified Behavior Analyst at A&C Behavioral Solutions
Board Certified Behavior Analyst at Autism Centers of Michigan
Board Certified Behavior Analyst at Behavior Consultants
Board Certified Behavior Analyst at Building Bridges Therapy Center
Board Certified Behavior Analyst at Centria Healthcare
Board Certified Behavior Analyst at Gateway Pediatric Therapy
Board Certified Behavior Analyst at LOGAN Autism Center
Board Certified Behavior Analyst at NHS Human Services
Board Certified Behavior Analyst at Positive Behavioral Connections
Board Certified Behavior Analyst at Residential Opportunities Inc
Board Certified Behavior Analyst at Spectrum Health 
Board Certified Behavior Analyst at Summit Pointe
Board Certified Behavior Analyst Clinical Supervisor at ACI Learning Center
Board Certified Behavior Analyst Supervisor at Braintrust Behavioral Health
Board Certified Behavior Analyst Supervisor at Spectrum Autism Center
Board Certified Behavior Analyst Supervisor at Total Education Solutions
Business Analyst at Streamline Healthcare Solutions
Clinical Assistant at Therapeutic Pathways
Clinical Director at Kalamazoo Autism Center
Clinical Director at May Institute
Clinical Director at Residential Opportunities Inc
Clinical Lead at Summit Pointe
Clinical Psychology Fellow in Primary Care-Mental Health Integration at Clement J. Zablocki VA Medical Center
Clinical Supervisor at Applied Behavioral Services
Clinician at Trumpet Behavioral Health
Consultant at Center for Student Achievement Solutions
Consultant at ChangePartner
Consultant at The Continuous Learning Group
Director of Internal Development at Gateway Pediatric Therapy
Education Manager at Association of Behavior Analysis International
Fellow at Pittsburgh VA Health Care System
Instructor at University of Nevada, Reno
Junior Program Manager at Lighthouse Autism Center
Lead RBT at Total Spectrum
Learning and Development Specialist at Orbus Exhibit and Display Group
Organizational Development Consultant at HRM Innovations
Outpatient Services Behavior Analyst at Great Lakes Center
Postdoctoral Associate at University of Florida
Postdoctoral Fellow at Cleveland Clinic
Postdoctoral Fellow at Geisinger Medical Center
Postdoctoral Fellow at Nationwide Children's Hospital
Postdoctoral Fellow at Nemours/Alfred I. DuPont Hospital for Children
Postdoctoral Fellow at Strong Star Research Consortium
Postdoctoral Fellow at The Scripps Research Institute
Postdoctoral Fellow at University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences
Program Manager at Littlestar ABA Therapy
Program Manager at Logan Autism Center 
Program Supervisor at ABA Pathways 
Psychology Postdoctoral Fellow at Cincinnati VA Medical Center
Research Fellow at VA
Scientist at Charles River Laboratories
Senior Director of Children's Services at Melmark
Senior Manager of Behavioral Supports at Genesee Health System
Senior Specialist-Operational Excellence Investigator at Pfizer
Teacher at Haugland Learning Center
Vice President of Clinical Strategy and Development at Gateway Pediatric Therapy

Back to top

Psychology: Behavioral Science

ABA Therapist at LOGAN Autism Center
Animal Trainer at Kalamazoo County Animal Services and Enforcement
Behavior Technician at Behavior Consultants
Behavior Technician at Gateway Pediatric Therapy
Behavior Technician at Residential Opportunities Inc.
Behavior Technician at Summit Pointe
Behavior Technician at The Great Lakes Center for Autism Treatment and Research
Behavioral Interventionist at ABA and Verbal Behavioral Group
Behavioral Technician at Gateway Pediatric Therapy
Behavioral Technician at Mott Children's Hospital 
Behavioral Therapist at Bierman ABA
Billing Auditor at Braintrust Behavioral Health
Care Worker at Ark Shelter for Youth
Client Analysis at Harvard Management Associates
HR Specialist at Braintrust Behavioral Health
Jr. Training Coordinator at SEQ Consulting
Level 2 Teacher at New England Center for Children
Nutrition Program Supervisor at Senior Services of Southwest Michigan
Peer Support Specialist at Recovery Institute of Southwest Michigan
Quality Improvement Specialist at Child Care Resources
Recruiter at Workforce Employment Specialists
Registered Behavior Technician at the Spark Center for Autism
Research Associate at Charles River Laboratories
Research Technician at Charles River Laboratories
Safety Behavioral Specialist at CSM Group
Tutor at Great Lakes Center for Autism Treatment and Research
Youth Development Professional at Boys and Girls Club

Back to top

Psychology: General

ABA Technician at Compass Wellness Center
ABA Therapist at Gateway Pediatric Therapy
ABA Tutor at Hope Network
ABA Tutor at KRESA
Behavior Aide at Summit Pointe
Behavior Technician at Gateway Pediatric Therapy
Behavior Technician at Hope Network
Behavior Technician at NHS Connections
Behavior Technician at The Great Lakes Center for Autism Treatment and Research
Behavior Therapist at ABA Pathways 
Behavioral Health Technician at Centria Healthcare
Behavioral Technician at Positive Behavior Supports Corporation
Behavioral Technician at Spectrum Rehabilitation Center
Care Coordinator at Kalamazoo County Government
Care Provider at Pine Rest 
Case Manager at Hegira Programs
Certified Nursing Assistant at Heritage Community
Client Services Specialist at Zoetis
Coach at Brain Balance Achievement Centers
Crisis Worker at Gryphon Place
Curriculum Coordinator at WMU Homer Stryker M.D. School of Medicine
Customer Relations Specialist at Big Brothers Big Sisters
Data Coordinator at Charles River Laboratories
Enrollment Specialist at Big Brothers Big Sisters
Foster Care and Adoption Service Specialist at State of Michigan
Health Aide at Zorita Koenig Homecare
HR Generalist at Wightman and Associates
Human Resources Assistant at Whirlpool
Information and Referral Specialist at Kalamazoo Community Mental Health
Interventionist/Behavior Technician/Community Supports Specialist at Muskegon Public Schools
Lead Supervisor at Home Life
Lead Teacher at Gilden Woods Early Care and Preschool
Lead Teacher - Infant Program at Child Development Center
Medical Records Specialist at Bronson
Medical Scribe at PhysAssist Scribes
Mental Health Worker at Universal Health Services
Neuropathology Research Assistant at WMU Homer Stryker School of Medicine
Office Specialist II at Oregon Department of Corrections
Patient Advocate at Henry Ford Health System
Patient Services Assistant at University of Michigan Hospital
Peer Support Group Facilitator at West Michigan Refugee Education and Cultural Center
Program Facilitator at Prevention Works
Psychiatric Technician at Pine Rest
Recreation Program Director at Sleepy Hollow Resort
Recruitment Coordinator at Holland Partner Group
Registration Specialist at R1 RCM
Resident Care Aide at Baruch Senior Ministries
Residential Advocate at Crossroads Crisis Center
Shift Supervisor/Youth Treatment Specialist at Wedgwood Christian Services
Social Service Aide at Ministry with Community
Social Worker at Catholic Charities of West Michigan
Transition Facilitator at Jewish Family and Children's Service
Veterinary Assistant at Dickman Road Veterinary Clinic
Youth Coordinator at Mahogany Youth Corporation
Youth Specialist at Calhoun County Juvenile Home

Back to top

Public Administration

Account Coordinator at Association Management Center
Activities Coordinator at Boys and Girls Club of Lansing
Administrative Coordinator at Mary Free Bed Rehabilitation Hospital
Administrator at Kalamazoo Gastroenterology Hepatology
Administrator at WM Fed. of College Educators
Analyst at Blue Cross Blue Shield
Analyst at Ministry of Administrative Reform
Assistance Payments Worker at Kalamazoo County Department of Health and Human Services
Assistant Community Development Director at City of Owosso
Assistant Professor at Central Michigan University
Assistant Vice President of IT Strategy and Innovation at Michigan State University
Associate Director of Community Impact at United Way
Associate Professor at Ferris State University
Benefits Manager at Kalamazoo College
Business Administrator at The University of Chicago
Business Manager Associate at Western Michigan University
Center Manager at Kalamazoo College
Chambers of Justice McCormack at the Michigan Supreme Court
Civil Servant at Lembaga Administrasi Negara
Client Service Manager at Centria Healthcare
Clinical Information Systems Analyst II at Bronson
Clinical Research Coordinator at Henry Ford Hospital
Clinical Research Specialist at Lakeland Regional Health System
Closing Specialist at Michigan State Housing Development Authority
Communications Advisor at Michigan House of Representatives
Community Health Programs Director at Spectrum
Coordinator of Project Data at WMU Mallinson Institute
Corrections Officer at the Michigan Department of Corrections
Data Analyst at State of Michigan
Department Specialist at the State of Michigan
Development and Community Relations Coordinator at Michigan State University
Developmental Disabilities Specialist at Clinton Eaton Ingham Community Mental Health
Director at United Way
Director of Athletics and Student Conduct at KVCC
Director of Facilitation and Corporate Learning at Davenport University
Director of Grant Mgmt at Starr Commonwealth
Director of Market Development/Research Associate at Public Policy Associates
Director of Quality and Evaluation at Communities In Schools Kalamazoo
Director of Residential Services at Ozone House
Director of Veterans Affairs at Calhoun County
Education/Department Analyst at the Michigan Veterans Affairs Agency
Eligibility Specialist at the State of Michigan
Environmental and Storm Service Manager at City of Battle Creek 
ERSEA Manager at Tri-County Head Start
Executive Director at Building Blocks of Kalamazoo
Executive Director at Tobacco-Free Michigan
Executive Director of Dispute Resolution Service at Gryphon Place
Financial Analyst at MI Department of Education
Fiscal Officer at Michigan State University
Government Relations at Midwest Strategy Group
Grant Coordinator at Muskegon Area ISD
Grant Writer at Elevate
Grants Finance Officer at City of Kalamazoo
Health and Business Consultant at BDG
HR Administrative Specialist at Yoh Services
HR Director at Kabul Municipality
HR Generalist at WMU
HR Technician at Sentry
Independent Living Specialist at Disability Network of Southwest Michigan
Insurance and Government Relations Manager at Michigan Association of Chiropractors
Investigator at City of Kalamazoo
Labor Management Relations Examiner at National Labor Relations Board
Law Enforcement at Township of Kalamazoo Police Department
Legislative Director at the Michigan House of Representatives
Local Government Management Fellow at City of Douglasville
Management Analyst at Michigan Supreme Court, State Court Administrative Office
Manager of Patient Advocacy at Family Health Center of Battle Creek
Manager, Clinical Documents and Core Curriculum at The Society for Cardiovascular Angiography and Interventions
Manager, Public Affairs/Strategic Partnerships at Michigan Economic Development Corporation
Member Benefits Coordinator at Meridian Health
Mission Coordinator at Susan G. Komen
Nutrition Analyst at MPHI
Ombudsman's Assistant at Ombudsman of the Republic of Indonesia
Owner at Rowley and Doubleday Office of Chiropractic Neurology
Physician Recruiter at Goshen Health
Police Captain at Lansing Police Department
Policy Analyst at State of Michigan
Policy and Communications Intern at W.K. Kellogg Foundation
Program Coordinator at Ascension
Program Director at Grand Valley State University
Program Specialist at WK Kellogg Foundation
Project Manager at Access One
Public Safety Chief at City of Owosso
Regional Quality Lead and Supports Intensity Scale Assessor at Southwest Michigan Behavioral Health
Research Fellow at International Food Protection Training Institute
Senior Policy Analyst at Michigan Department of Natural Resources
Senior QC Specialist at Covance Laboratories
Strategy Analyst at State of Michigan
Taxpayer Advocate at MI Department of Treasury
Transition Coordinator at United States Department of Veterans Affairs
Transportation Planner at State of Michigan
Victim Advocate Assistant at Kalamazoo County Prosecutor's Office

Back to top

Public Relations

Account Appearance Trainer at Great Lakes Companies
Account Coordinator at Bratskeir & Co.
Account Coordinator at Sabo Public Relations
Account Executive at Yelp
Account Manager at Tell
Assistant Account Executive at Campbell Ewald
Associate Analyst at Gabriel Partners
Associate Conference Producer at Marcus Evans
Associate Sales Executive at C.H. Robinson
Brand Ambassador at Axis/Torso
Business Development Associate at Activate
Care Navigator at Youth Opportunities Unlimited
Carrier Sales Representative at U.S. Xpress Logistics
Chain Account Sales Representative at Gordon Food Service
Client Services Account Manager at SPAR Group
Client Solutions Manager at Prodigious Worldwide
Communication Assistant at Michigan Democratic Party
Communication Intern at EDP Renewables North America
Communication Support Assistant at Valley Family Church
Communications at UFCW 951
Communications Consultant at Zoetis
Communications Coordinator at Alpha Xi Delta Nationals
Communications Specialist at Affirmant Health Partners-Bronson Healthcare
Communications Specialist at American Red Cross
Communications Specialist I at Bronson
Community Engagement Specialist at Ready for School
Conference Services Administrator at Kiawah Island Golf Resort
Content Strategist at Thermotron
Corporate Partnership Manager at Pennsylvania Football Club
Customer Engagement Assistant at Elysium
Customer Engagement Manager at Kinexus: Economy, Workforce, Community
Customer Service Representative at Whirlpool
Development Associate at Gleaners
Development Associate at Junior Achievement of Southeastern Michigan
Digital Marketing Specialist at Plum Tree Group
Digital Marketing Strategist at DontGo
Digital Merchandise Assistant at Belk
Director of Digital Sales and Development at Midwest Communications
Director of Events at Revel and Roll West
Director of Social Media/Photographer at Rhino Media Productions
E-Commerce Consultant at Springbot
Employer Engagement Assistant at WMU
Event Consultant and Marketing at Kalamazoo Experiential Learning Center
Event Manager at Brunswick’s Tavern 45
External Engagement Coordinator at Michigan Women's Foundation
Family Support Coordinator at Community Homeworks
Fellow at Challenge Detroit
Generalist at Social Security Administration
Head of Public Relations and Marketing at Kalamazoo Beer Exchange
Hotel Support Specialist at ALE Solutions
Intern at Jerry Thomas Public Relations
Intern at Nielsen
Intern at Starfish Family Services
Intern at VitaePR
Legislative and Staff Assistant at Capitol Hill Consulting Group
Management Trainee at Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Management Trainee/Social Media at Buckle
Market Research Associate at Market Data Corporation
Marketing and Promotions at Detroit Lions
Marketing Assistant at Johnson and Bell
Marketing Assistant at McLaren Homecare Group
Marketing Coordinator at Sanctuary Personnel
Marketing Coordinator at The Uniform Outlet
Marketing Coordinator at Two Men and a Truck
Marketing Intern at Priority Health
Marketing Intern at Spectrum Health
Marketing Specialist at County National Bank
Media Relations at Fischer
Member Services Associate at Council of Western State Foresters
Mortgage Banker at Quicken Loans
Multimedia Advertising Consultant at WZZM 13
On-Site/Production Assistant at Live Nation Entertainment
Operations Conquest Support Manager at Nexus Business Solutions
Outside Sales Representative at Gallagher Uniform
Personal Stylist at Ropazi
Producer at Isobar
Production Assistant at Live Nation Entertainment
Production Assistant/Office Manager at M.A.P.
Professional Services Recruiter at Aerotek
Program Assistant at Battle Creek Community Foundation
Project Coordinator at Hope Network
Promotion Coordinator at J&L Marketing
Public Relations and Events Account Assistant at Jasculca Terman Strategic Communications
Public Relations and Marketing at Haven Oakland County
Public Relations and Marketing at Meridian Entertainment
Public Relations and Multimedia Manager at MultiState Insurance
Public Relations Associate at Greentarget
Public Relations at Henry Ford Health System
Public Relations Intern at Millennium Restaurant Group
Recruiter at Aerotek
Recruiter at Insight Global
Recruiter/Sales at Aerotek
Retail Sales Representative at Hershey
Sales Executive at C.H. Robinson
Sales Representative at Liberty Mutual Insurance
Sales Representative at MillerCoors
Sales Support Specialist at Amphenol Borisch Technologies
Service Desk Analyst at CareTech Solutions
Social Media Manager at Carmela Fine Wine and Specialty Foods
Social Media Marketer at Life Solutions
Social Strategy, Global Consumer Marketing at Levi Strauss
Solutions Specialist at Verizon
Solutions Specialist at Verizon Wireless
Sponsorship Coordinator at ArtPrize
Talent Acquisition Coordinator at Kellogg's
Team Member at Tractor Supply Company
Technical Recruiter at Epitec
Technical Recruiter at Workbridge Associates
Technical Support Associate at Concentrix
University Learning and Development Coordinator at Goldman Sachs
Youth Coordinator at Mahogany Youth Corporation

Back to top

Religion

ABA Therapist at LOGAN Autism Center
Assistant Language Teacher at JET program, Japanese Government
Medical Office Assistant at Deaconess Health System
Programmer Analyst at Accenture
Travel Consultant at MTS Travel
Volunteer Public Affairs Officer at American Red Cross

Back to top

Science Education

6th Grade Science Teacher at Three Rivers Middle School
Assistant Proessor WMU
Assistant Professor at Giresun University, Turkey
Assistant Professor at Queensborough Community College
Assistant Professor at University of Michigan-Flint
Assistant Professor, Teacher Education at University of Southern Indiana
Associate Department Chair of Science at Davenport University
Associate Professor at Grand Rapids Community College
Biology Teacher at Portage Public Schools
Education Director at Grass River Natural Area
Faculty at Washington University
Faculty Specialist at WMU
High School Science Teacher at Lutheran High School Association
Instructor at Kalamazoo Valley Community College
Instructor at Northwestern Michigan College
Interpretation Specialist at the Kalamazoo Valley Museum and Educator at Air Zoo
Laboratory Supervisor at WMU
Lecturer at Mahasarakham University Thailand
Math Teacher at Lakeview Community Schools
Middle School Science Teacher at West Michigan Academy of Arts and Academics
Postdoctoral Associate at Berea College
Postdoctoral Fellow at University of Northern Colorado
Postdoctoral Research Associate at Florida International University
Postdoctoral Scholar at Oregon State University
Professor at Borneo University Tarakan, Indonesia
Project Manager at WMU
Research Associate at Michigan State University
Science Education Specialist at KVCC
Science Teacher at Boyne Falls Public Schools
Science Teacher at Catholic Central High School Grand Rapids
Science Teacher at Grand Ledge Public Schools
Science Teacher at Kunming International Academy
Science Teacher at Ludington Area Schools
Specialty Faculty I at WMU
Teacher at Fremont Public Schools
Teacher at George Stevens Academy
Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools
Teacher at Midland Public Schools
Teacher at Pontianak Public High School, Indonesia
Teacher/Education Consultant at Granbury High School/Teaching Solutions
Teacher/Educator at Concord Community Schools

Back to top

Sociology

Assistant Director of Life Enrichment at Story Point
Assistant Professor at Eastern Michigan University
Assistant Professor at Marian University
Assistant Professor at University of Michigan–Flint
Assistant Professor at University of Wisconsin La Crosse
Assistant Professor of Sociology and Criminology at McMurry University
Assistant Teacher at KinderCare
Behavior Therapist at Centria Healthcare
Behavioral Health Technician at Children's Devos Hospital 
Care Provider—Adolescent Residential at Pine Rest
Customer Relations Specialist at Big Brothers Big Sisters
Direct Care Giver at Small World Learning Village
Director of Client-Employee Relations at Michigan Personalized Home Care
Executive Director at Black Arts and Cultural Center
Foster Care Specialist at Family and Children Services
History and Language Arts Teacher at St. John's Lutheran School
HR Coordinator at CSM Group
Human Resources Associate at Bean Management
Intern at Kalamazoo Department of Public Safety
Job Development Specialist at Hostetler, Fontaine and Associates
Juvenile Justice Specialist at State of Michigan
Lead Teacher at Gilden Woods Early Care and Preschool
Line Therapist at Comprehensive Early Autism Services
Manager in Training at Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Operational Staff Technician at Federal Bureau of Investigation
Operations Supervisor at CVS
Product Transparency Coordinator at Landscape Forms
Program Assistant at Housing Resources
Project Coordinator at Alma Technologies 
Project Engineer at Roncelli
Project Perk Coordinator at Boys and Girls Club of Greater Kalamazoo
RAY Conservation Fellow at Ocean Conservancy
Resident Coordinator at KPEP
Special Service Group at Critical Intervention Services
Urban Youth Program Coordinator at Michigan State University

Back to top

Spanish 

Assistant Professor at Cornerstone University
Assistant Professor of Spanish at Concordia University Wisconsin
Educational Specialist at Let’s Talk About It CMH
HR Assistant at Kellogg's
Instructor at Albion College
International Account Executive at Mediabrands Publishing
Law Clerk at Migrant Legal Aid
Peace Corps TEFL Volunteer at Peace Corps
Refugee Case Manager at Bethany Christian Services
Registered Nurse at University of Michigan
Regulatory Affairs Analyst at Stryker
Sheriff’s Deputy at Jackson County Office of the Sheriff
Spanish Lecturer at Ohio State University
Spanish Teacher at Grand River Preparatory High School
Spanish Teacher at World Communications Charter School
Supply Chain Analyst at General Motors
Technical Sales Associate at Parker Hannifin
Tutor at Great Lakes Center for Autism Treatment and Research
Visiting Professor at Grand Valley State University 

Back to top

Statistics

Analyst-Statistical Programming at Palmetto GBA
Applied Statistician at The Climate Corporation
Assistant Professor at Assim University
Assistant Professor at Yamaguchi University
Assistant Professor of Data Analytics at Husson Univ.
Associate Analyst at EYC USA
Associate Manager of Business Analytics at Kellogg
Associate Professor at University of the Philippines Visayas
Automotive Data Analyst at WardsAuto
Biometrician at Experis
Biostatistician at Allergan
Biostatistician at Charles River Laboratories
Biostatistician at Merieux NutriSciences
Biostatistician at MMS Holdings
Biostatistician at Parexel International
Biostatistician at Premier Research
Budget Evaluation Consultant at Inter-American Development Bank
Business Analyst at Deloitte, Brazil
Business Analytics Specialist at PNC
Data Analyst at Advanced Radiology Services and Strategic Administrative and Reimbursement Services
Data Analyst at CG Max Design Group
Data Analyst at Metalloid
Data Analyst at MSXI
Data Scientist at Amway
Data Scientist at Booz Allen Hamilton
Financial Analyst at DXC Technology
Informational and Statistical Analyst at Michigan State University
Mathematical Statistician Analyst at Dematic North America
Pricing and Commercial Information Specialist II at Anheuser-Busch
Product Cost Analyst at Fabri-Kal
Quality Control Analyst at FCA
Quantitative Analyst at Bremer Bank
Researcher at Center for Health Data Research, Analysis and Mapping
Senior Specialist-Operational Excellence Investigator at Pfizer
Software Developer at Sg2
Statistical Analyst at SunTrust Bank
Statistical Programmer at QST Consultations
Statistician 3 at RTI International  
Statistician at Innovative Analytics
Teaching Specialist and Academic Advisor at Michigan State University 

Back to top

World Languages and Literatures

Assistant Language Teacher at JET program, Japan
Assistant Language Teacher at Joytalk, Japan
Assistant Language Teacher at Tonosho Town Board of Education, Japan
Associate at Robert Walters, Japan
English Instructor at Coco Juku, Japan
English Teacher at ABC English School
French Teacher at Lake Region Union High School
French Teacher at Troy School District
Global Academia Social Media Strategist at GDPR POC for Academia and Education
Legal Assistant at Ward Law
Native English Tutor at American English Workshop
Quality Lab Technician at ICM Products
Supply Chain Leadership Associate at TE Connectivity
Teaching Assistant at Government of France 

Back to top

College of Aviation

 Aviation Flight Science  |  Aviation Technical Operations  |  Aviation Management and Operations

Aviation Flight Science

2LT Fighter Pilot at USAF
Aerial Mapping Pilot at Williams Aerial and Mapping
Aircraft Dispatcher at Air America
Aircraft Structural Maintenance at MI National Guard
Airline Pilot at Endeavor Air
Airline Pilot at Republic Airline
Aviation Associate at WMU
Aviation Machinist at United States Navy Reserve
Avionics Technician at Heath Aviation
Below Wing Agent at Delta Airlines Global Services
Captain Pilot at Lentini Aviation Management
Certified Flight Instructor at DCT Aviation
Certified Flight Instructor at Falcon Aviation Academy
Certified Flight Instructor at JB Aviation
Certified Flight Instructor at Murfreesboro Aviation
Certified Flight Instructor at Ohio State University
Certified Flight Instructor at San Carlos Flight Center
Certified Flight Instructor at Skill Aviation
Certified Flight Instructor at Solo Aviation 
Certified Flight Instructor at U.S. Aviation Academy
Certified Flight Instructor at Westwind School of Aeronautics
Certified Flight Instructor at Windy City Flyers
Certified Flight Instructor at WMU
CFI/CFII/MEI at Envoy Airlines
Chief Pilot at Gravity Powered Sports
Commercial Pilot at Williams Aerial and Mapping
Contract Pilot/Flight Instructor
Director of Operations at Great Lakes Air Ventures
Field Operations Specialist at Wayne County Airport Authority-DTW
First Officer at Compass Airlines
First Officer at Endeavor Air
First Officer at Envoy Airlines
First Officer at ExpressJet Airlines
First Officer at LJ Aviation
First Officer at PSA Airlines
First Officer at Republic Airways
First Officer at Saudi Airlines
First Officer at SkyWest Airlines
Flight Engineer at IFL Group
Flight Engineer-Boeing 727 at IFL Group
Flight Instructor at Aerosim Flight Academy
Flight Instructor at Air America Flight Center
Flight Instructor at American Flyers
Flight Instructor at Aviation Adventures
Flight Instructor at Coast Flight Training
Flight Instructor at Envoy Airlines
Flight Instructor at Falcon Aviation Academy
Flight Instructor at Flight 101
Flight Instructor at Florida Flyers Flight Academy
Flight Instructor at JC Air Academy
Flight Instructor at Kal-Aero Flight Instruction
Flight Instructor at Michigan Flyers
Flight Instructor at Transpac Aviation Academy
Flight Instructor/Corporate Pilot at KUSA Aviation
Fueler at Swissport USA
King Air/Citation Pilot at Lentini Aviation
Lieutenant at United States Navy
National Account Manager at Coyote Logistics
Naval Aviator at United States Navy
Pilot and Camera Operator at Williams Aerial and Mapping
Pilot at Aerial Imaging
Pilot at Allegan Skydive
Pilot at Apogee Aircraft Services
Pilot at Endeavor Air
Pilot at Envoy Airlines
Pilot at Meisinger Aviation
Pilot at Northern Jet Management
Pilot at SkyWest Airlines
Pilot at United States Marine Corps
Pilot at Van Bortel Aircraft
Pilot at Williams Aerial and Mapping
Pilot/Crew Member at IFL Group
Pilot/Officer at Midwest Aerial Photography
Pilot-First Officer at Tropic Ocean Airways
Professional Hockey Player at Viking HC
Program Coordinator at National Association of Flight Instructors
Ramp Agent at Swissport
Ramp Agent/Station Agent at Quick Flight Services
Ramp, Operations, and Customer Service Supervisor at Quick Flight Services
Seasonal Pilot at Alaska Seaplanes
Security at United States Air Force
Supervisor Airport Services at Envoy Airlines
Survey Pilot at Williams Aerial and Mapping
US Air Force Pilot at United States Air Force

Back to top

Aviation Technical Operations

A&P Mechanic at Pinnacle Airlines
A&P Mechanic at SkyWest
A&P Technician at Northern Jet Management
Aeronautical Analyst at National Geospatial Intelligence Agency
Air Freight Operations Coordinator at Car Go Worldwide
Air Traffic Controller at Federal Aviation Administration
Aircraft Mechanic at Hawaiian Airlines
Aircraft Technician at Air Wisconsin Airlines 
Aircraft Technician at Duncan Aviation
Airframe Technician at Duncan Aviation
Airline Pilot at Republic Airline
Aviation Maintenance Technician at Bartelt Aviation
Aviation Maintenance Technician at Duncan Aviation
Aviation Mechanic at Duncan Aviation
Avionics Modification Specialist at Duncan Aviation
Avionics Technician at Heath Aviation
Captain at Ameriflight
Data Entry Operator at Frontline Freight
Engine Technician at Pratt & Whitney
Fleet Maintenance Aircraft Detailer at WMU
Flight Engineer at IFL Group
Flight Instructor at Kal-Aero Flight Instruction
Flight Scheduler at United Airlines
Line Service Technician at Robinson Aviation
Operations Agent at United Airlines
Operations Officer at Capital Region Airport Authority
Operations Specialist at St. Joseph’s Airport Authority
Quality Assurance Auditor at Kalitta Air
Ramp Agent at Delta Airlines

Back to top

Aviation Management and Operations

2LT, Pilot USAF
2nd Lieutenant at United States Marine Corps
Account Manager at AirSure Limited
Agent at Envoy Airlines
Aircraft Parts Coordinator at Northern Jet Management
Aircraft Technician at Northcoast Jet
Airport Operation Representative at China Southern Airlines
Airport Operations Representative at City and County of Denver
Airport Operations Supervisor at Kalamazoo/Battle Creek International Airport
AOG Purchaser at Kalitta Air
Assistant Operations Coordinator at Chicago Executive Airport
Aviation Insurance Sales at National Aviation and Marine Underwriters
Aviation Intern at Kal-Aero Flight Instruction
Aviation Machinist at United States Navy Reserve
Aviation Planner at Crawford, Murphy, and Tilly
Aviation Planner at United Airlines
Certified Flight Instructor at JB Aviation
Certified Flight Instructor at Ohio State University
Certified Flight Instructor at Solo Aviation 
Certified Flight Instructor at U.S. Aviation Academy
Certified Flight Instructor at Westwind School of Aeronautics
Certified Flight Instructor at WMU
Contract Fuel at Avfuel
Crew Scheduler at Air Wisconsin
Crew Scheduler at ExpressJet Airlines
Crew Scheduler at Frontier Airlines
Crew Scheduler at Kalitta Air
Cross Utilized Agent at Quick Flight Services
Fighter Pilot at Air Force
Financial Manager at Sunset Coast Aviation
First Officer at ExpressJet Airlines
Flight Dispatcher at PSA Airlines
Flight Follower at Pentastar Aviation
Flight Instructor at Coast Flight Training
Flight Operations at Kalitta Air
Gate Agent at American Airlines
International Flight Clearance Coordinator at Kalitta Air
Lead Customer Service Agent at United Airlines
Lead Station Agent at American Airlines
Lieutenant in the USN at United States Navy
Manager-Scheduling and Dispatch at WMU
Material Logistics Specialist at American Airlines
NextGen Analyst at Federal Aviation Administration
Operation Service Manager at Delta Air Lines
Operations Agent at United Airlines
Operations Assistant at Kalitta Air
Operations Representative at PASS Charters
Operations Supervisor at United Parcel Service
Operations Technician at Kalamazoo/Battle Creek International Airport
Pilot-First Officer at Tropic Ocean Airways
Ramp Control Tower Coordinator at Aircraft Service International Group
Ramp, Operations, and Customer Service Supervisor at Quick Flight Services
Remote Pilot Operator at Chickasaw Nation Industries
Second Lieutenant, Pilot in the USAF
Station Agent at Envoy Airlines
Station Agent at Envoy Ground Services
Station Agent at United Ground Express
Supervisor Airport Services at Envoy Airlines
Support Specialist at RJW Logistics
Traffic Administrator Associate at Lockheed Martin
Training Coordinator at Kalitta Air
UAV Pilot at Navmar Applied Sciences
West Michigan Regional Manager at Immaculate Flight Aircraft Detailing
Back to top

College of Education and Human Development

Athletic Training  |  Coaching and Sport Performance  |  Counseling PsychologyCounselor EdDieteticsEd LeadershipEd Leadership: Higher Ed  |  Ed Leadership: HESAEd Leadership: K12Ed Leadership: Organizational Analysis  |  Ed Technology |  Educational Foundations |  Elementary EdEvaluation, Measurement, and ResearchExercise Science  |  Family and Consumer SciencesFamily Science  |  Fashion Merchandising and DesignFood Service Administration  |  Health and Physical EdHuman PerformanceInterior DesignLiteracy StudiesOrganizational Learning and PerformancePhysical Education  |  Practice of TeachingRecreation  |  Secondary EdSocial StudiesSpecial Ed  |  Workforce Ed and Development 

Athletic training

Assistant Athletic Trainer at Saint Mary's College
Assistant Athletic Trainer at Sturgis High School
Assistant Athletic Trainer at University of Illinois
Athletic Trainer at Franciscan St. Elizabeth Health
Athletic Trainer at Grundy Center High School
Athletic Trainer at Harvard University
Athletic Trainer at Impact Physical Therapy
Athletic Trainer at Niagara Falls Memorial Medical Center
Athletic Trainer at Physical Therapy Solutions
Athletic Training Fellow at University of Kansas
Athletic Training Resident at Emory University
Certified Athletic Trainer at Ascension
Certified Athletic Trainer at Bronson
Certified Athletic Trainer at Gundersen Health Systems
Certified Athletic Trainer at McLeod Health
Certified Athletic Trainer at Memorial Hospital
Certified Athletic Trainer at Star Physical Therapy
Clinical Athletic Trainer at River Valley Orthopedics
Director of Strength and Conditioning at Center for Athletic Performance and Physical Therapy
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer at Carson–Newman University
Head Athletic Trainer at Community Healthcare System
Outreach Athletic Trainer at Baptist Health Sports Medicine
Patient Care Assistant at Active Health and Wellness
Stem Cell Rehabilitative Therapy at Progressive Rehabilitation Medicine 

Back to top

Coaching and Sport Performance

Head Assistant Baseball Coach at Birmingham-Southern College
Head Swimming and Diving Coach at Kalamazoo College
Owner at Dan Bulley Soccer School
PE/Health Teacher and Varsity Girls Basketball Coach at Williamston Community Schools
Personal Trainer at Genesis Fitness 
Physical Education Teacher and Coach at Gobles Public Schools
Teacher/Coach at Addison Community Schools

Back to top

Counseling Psychology

Adult Protective Services at State of Michigan
Assistant Professor at Mott Community College
Assistant Professor/Counselor at Grand Rapids Community College
Behavior Therapist at Cadillac Area Public School
Case Manager at Barry County Mental Health Services
Case Manager for SED Youth at Family and Children’s Services
Case Manager Therapist at Forest View Hospital
Case Worker at Mental Health Cooperative of Middle Tennessee
Clinical Therapist at Hope Network
Clinician at Clinical Psychology Services
Clinician at Community Mental Health Authority
Clinician at Developmental Enhancement Behavioral Health
Counseling Psychologist at University of Michigan CAPS
Counselor at Advanced Counseling and Therapy Services
Counselor at Clinical Psychology Services
Counselor at Community Healing Center
Counselor at Compass Wellness Center
Counselor at Creative Solutions Counseling
Counselor at Taliaferro Mental Health Center
Crisis Counselor at Integral Care
Direct Care Staff Help Line Crisis Worker at HomeLife
Director at The Family Center
Director of Clinic Operations at Neurocore
Early Learning Support Specialist at Head Start for Kent County
Educational Psychology Lecturer at National University of Mongolia
Faculty Counselor at Bellevue College
Founder and Anxiety Psychotherapist at The Anxiety Treatment Center of West Michigan
Head Athletic Trainer at Sturgis Public Schools
Limited License Psychologist at K2A Counseling
Mental Health Counselor at Little River Band of Ottawa Indians
Mental Health Therapist and Chemical Dependency Therapist at Psychological Consultants of Michigan
MST Counselor at D.A. Blodgett-St. John's
Partial Hospitalization Therapist at New Oakland Family Centers
Postdoctoral Psychologist Fellow at University of Massachusetts
Postdoctoral Research Fellow at University of Houston
Postdoctoral Resident at Lehigh University
Professor at Pontificia Universidad Catolica Madre y Maestra
Program Counselor at Northland Counseling
Program Director at Sequel Youth and Family Services
Provisional Licensed Professional Counselor at Midwest Assessment and Psychotherapy Solutions
Psychological Assistant at Battle Creek Counseling Associates
Psychologist (QMHP) at Michigan Department of Corrections
Psychologist at an Air Force Base
Psychologist at Clinton Country Medical Center Psychological Services
Psychologist at Michigan Department of Corrections
Psychologist at Michigan DHS
Psychologist at River City Psychological Services
Psychologist at U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs
Psychotherapist at Clinton County Medical Center
Psychotherapist at Psychiatric and Psychological Specialties
Recovery Management Therapist at Arbor Circle
Refugee Programs Consultant at Bethany Christian Services
Residential Therapist at Gilmore Community Healing Center
Social Worker at Lutheran Social Services of Michigan
Staff Counselor at Oregon State University
Staff Psychologist at Iowa State University
Staff Psychologist at Montana State University
Staff Psychologist at Texas A&M University
Staffing Specialist at Allegis Global Solutions
Student Engagement Intervention Coordinator at Kalamazoo Center For Youth and Community
Substance Abuse Counselor at Eastern Clinic
Substance Abuse Counselor at Serenity Point Recovery
Substance Abuse Counselor at Victory Clinic 
Therapist at Arbor Hills Psychological Services
Therapist at Clinical Psychology Services
Therapist at Lakeside Academy
Therapist at New Oakland Family Centers
Therapist at Sanford House
Therapist at Shamika Hall, PhD & Associates
Vocational Services Specialist at Peckham Vocational Rehabilitation

Counselor Education

Academic Advisor at Baker College
Academic Advisor at Indiana University
Addiction Counselor at NuPoint
Addiction Therapist at Michigan Therapeutic Consultants
Assistant Director of Career Services at Indiana University
Assistant Director of Recruitment and Retention at Western Michigan University
Assistant Professor at Grace College
Assistant Professor at Monmouth University
Assistant Professor in Counselor Education at Argosy University
Behavioral Health Therapist at Catholic Charities of West Michigan
Blind Rehabilitation Specialist at U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs
Career Advisor at Michigan Works
Career and Student Employment Advisor at KVCC
Career Assessment instructor at Michigan Career and Technical Institute
Career Counselor at Gerald R. Ford Job Corps
Case Manager and Therapist at Forest View Hospital
Case Manager at Berrien County
Case Manager at Hope Network
Case Worker at Northern Lakes Community Mental Health
Certified Clinical Hemodialysis Technician at Munson Medical Center
Children’s Crisis Specialist at Northern Family Intervention Services
Clinical Specialist at ProtoCall Services
Clinical Therapist at Pine Rest
Clinical Therapist at StoneCrest Center
Clinician at Clinical Psychology Services
Community Resource Specialist at The Upjohn Institute
Counselor at BASES Teen Center
Counselor at Behavioral Health Services, The Unified Clinics
Counselor at Catholic Central High School
Counselor at Cornerstone Christian Counseling
Counselor at Dowagiac Union Schools
Counselor at Family Counseling and Mediation Services
Counselor at Forever Recovery
Counselor at Harbor Hall
Counselor at Holland Public Schools
Counselor at Hopkins Public Schools
Counselor at Integrative Empowerment Group
Counselor at Kalamazoo Gospel Mission
Counselor at KVCC
Counselor at Lakeview Behavioral Health
Counselor at Mindful Counseling
Counselor at Munson Health Care
Counselor at Muskegon Heights Academy
Counselor at Open Space Counseling
Counselor at Pine Rest
Counselor at Pine River
Counselor at Safe Place
Counselor at Starr Commonwealth
Crisis Counselor at Third Level Crisis Center
Director of Community Support Services at Newaygo County Mental Health
Educational Support Professional at Grand Rapids Community College
Elementary School Counselor at Suttons Bay Public Schools
Emergency Services Specialist/Outpatient Therapist at Northern Lakes Community Mental Health
ESA Professional at Chestnut Hill Elementary
Executive Director at River House
Family Centered Therapist at Sparc Network
Family Coordinator at Family and Children's Center
Family Reunification Team Leader at Catholic Charities West Michigan
Family Reunification Team Leader at Orchards Children's Services
Family Support Supervisor at Kalamazoo County Circuit Court, Friend of the Court
Family Therapist at Bethany Christian Services
Family Therapist at Samaritas
Foster Care Adoption Specialist at Bethany Christian Services
Guidance Counselor at FGR Catholic High School
High School At-Risk Counselor at Niles Community Schools
High School Counselor at Clear Creek School District
High School Counselor at Muskegon Catholic Central
High School Teacher and College Counselor at Leelanau School
Home Based Therapist at Family Outreach Center
Home Based Therapist at Samaritas
Home-Based Family Counselor at Catholic Charities
Homebased Therapist at The Right Door
Homeless Outreach Therapist at Transitions Mental Health Association
Intervention Specialist at Glen Lake Community Schools
KSSN Clinician at Family Outreach Center
LGBT Group Facilitator at Third Level Crisis Intervention Center
Licensed Practitioner at Pine Rest
Marriage and Family Therapist at Meaningful Connections Counseling
Marriage Family Therapist at Kalamazoo Psychology
Mental Health Counselor at Consumer Services
Mental Health Counselor at Hope and Wholeness Psychology Center
Mental Health Therapist at Complete Wellness Care
Mental Health Therapist at KCMHSAS
Middle School Counselor at DLPMS
Middle School Counselor at Kingsley Area Schools
Mobile Crisis Response at Family and Children Services
MST Family Therapist at University of Colorado
Prevention Case Manager Specialist at Eaton Regional Education Service Agency
Professional Counselor at Serenity Point Recovery
Program Director at Suttons Bay Public Schools
Rehabilitation Counselor at Michigan Bureau of Services for Blind Persons
Residential Therapist at D.A. Blodgett-St. John's
Residential Therapist at Lakeside Academy
Retention and Completion Specialist at Washtenaw Community College
School Counselor at Athens School District
School Counselor at Bellaire Public Schools
School Counselor at Buckley Community Schools
School Counselor at Eau Claire Public Schools
School Counselor at Grand Ledge Public Schools
School Counselor at Grand Rapids Public Schools
School Counselor at Mendon Community Schools
School Counselor at Traverse City Area Public Schools
School Counselor at Western Michigan Christian High School
School Counselor at White Pigeon Community Schools
School Counselor at Zeeland Public Schools
Self-Employed Counselor and Marriage and Family Therapist
Senior Certified Pharmacy Technician at Walgreens
Siemer Program Manager at Goodwill Industries of Southwestern Michigan
Social Worker at Lutheran Social Services of Michigan
Sophomore Experience Instructor at Western Michigan University
Student Activities Research and Program Coordinator at Calvin College
Substance Abuse Clinician at InterAct of Michigan
Substance Abuse Counselor at Eastside Outpatient Services
Substance Abuse Therapist at Community Healing Center
Substance Abuse Therapist at Victory Methadone Clinic
Substance Use Disorder Clinician at Wedgwood Christian Services
Support Service Supervisor at Bethany Christian Services
Supports Coordinator at North Country Community Health
Therapist at Arbor Circle
Therapist at Ascension
Therapist at Bethany Christian Services
Therapist at Boundless Life Counseling
Therapist at Catholic Charities West Michigan
Therapist at InterAct of Michigan
Therapist at Journey Home Yoga and Health
Therapist at Love First
Veterans Services Counselor at Center for The Homeless
Visiting Professor at Governors State University
Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor at Michigan Rehabilitation Services
Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor at South Carolina Vocational Rehabilitation Department
Vocational Specialist at Peckham
Youth Advocate Specialist at Grand Rapids Public Schools

Back to top

Dietetics

Dietary Aide at Heritage Community of Kalamazoo
Dietary Aide at Senova
Dietary Staff at New Friends Memory Care
Dietetic Intern at Bluffton University
Dietetic Intern at California State University
Dietetic Intern at Delta State University
Dietetic Intern at Michigan State University
Dietetic Intern at U of M Hospitals and Health Centers
Nutrition Educator at Health Plan Advocate
Nutritional Assistant at Lucky #9 Food Court
Registered Dietician at OptiMed Health Partners
Registered Dietitian at Miami Valley Hospital

Back to top

EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONS

Administrative Assistant at The Ministry of Education, Bhutan
Assistant Manager at Kalamazoo Valley Community College
CSL Program Coordinator at American Education Institute, China
Director of Programs at The Greta Berman Arbetter Kazoo School
Equal Employment Opportunities Assistant at U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs
ESL English Professor at Hainan College of Foreign Studies
Immigration Advisor at WMU
Organizational Development Consultant at Spectrum Health
Outreach Coordinator at WMU
Teacher, Theatre Improv and Scriptwriting at KRESA
Writing Center Supervisor at Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Back to top

Educational Leadership

Associate Dean of Operations at Grand Rapids Community College
Dean, Career Education at Lake Michigan College
Departmental Specialist at Michigan Department of Corrections
Director at WMU
Education Specialist at Michigan Public School 
Educational Consultant at St. Joseph County ISD
Instructor at Chiba Institute of Technology, Japan
Placement Specialist at Genesee Intermediate School District
Principal at Oak Park Schools
Professional Learning Consultant at Communications by Design

Educational Leadership: Higher Education

Assistant Professor at Ferris State University
Assistant Professor at Grand Valley State University
Assistant Professor at WMU
Assistant Vice Provost for Student Affairs at Grand Valley State University
Associate Dean at Grand Rapids Community College
Associate Dean, Corporate and Professional Development at Ferris State University
Associate Director at WMU
Chief Academic Officer at Baker College
Director of National/International Fellowships and Scholarships Office at Michigan State University
Director of Student Academic Affairs at Ferris State University
Director of Undergraduate Research and Scholarship at Grand Valley State University
Director, CCPS Undergraduate Advising Center at Grand Valley State University
Director-TRiO Student Success Program at WMU
Division Chair and Associate Professor of Education at Cornerstone University
Enrollment Management Communication and Data Coordinator at Grand Rapids Community College
Faculty at Kalamazoo Valley Community College
Professor/Coordinator of L.E. Academy at Ferris State University
Program Director at Girls on the Run Michiana
Provost and Chief Academic Officer at Grace Bible College
Teacher at Calvin Christian School 

Back to top

Educational Leadership: Higher Ed and Student Affairs

 Academic Advisor at University of Illinois at Chicago
Academic Advisor at Western Michigan University
Academic Advisor/Recruiter at MSU
Academic Advisor-Exploratory Advising at Purdue Northwest University
Academic Specialist at Michigan State University
Admissions Counselor at University of Oregon
Admissions Counselor at University of Wisconsin
Admissions Recruiter at WMU
AmeriCorps VISTA at MI Gear Up/AmeriCorps
Area Coordinator at University of Tampa
Assistant Director at WMU Office of Admissions
Assistant Director for Campus Visits at Southern Methodist University
Assistant Director of Career Development at Saint Mary's College
Assistant Director of Financial Aid at Aquinas College
Assistant Director of Institutional Accreditation and Planning at WMU
Assistant Director of Student Disability Services at Butler University
Assistant Director of Student Life at Michigan State University
Assistant Director of Upward Bound at WMU
Assistant Hall Director at WMU
Assistant to the Dean of Student Services at Kellogg Community College
Career Coordinator at Florida A&M University
Coordinator of Leadership Development at Purdue University
Coordinator-Leadership Programs at University of Arizona
Data and Scholarship Manager at American University of Afghanistan
Education Specialist at Kellogg Community College
English Writing Teacher and Head Librarian at Rowad Al Khleej International Schools
Fall Welcome Program Manager at WMU
Financial Aid Coordinator at Oakland University
Hall Director at Minnesota State University 
Head of Academic Service and International Office at Swiss German University and The Aceh Polytechnic
Manager of Recruitment and Student Outreach at Kellogg Community College
Ministry Associate at Voyage Church
Pathway Advisor at Kalamazoo Valley Community College
Peer Advocate Leader (PAL) Program Coordinator at University Colorado Denver
Portfolio Associate at W.K. Kellogg Foundation
Pre-College Adviser at AdviseMI-Americorp
Prevention and Education Coordinator at University of Wisconsin
Program Coordinator at Cardinal Stritch University
Program Coordinator at Kalamazoo College
Program Director at WMU
Program Manager at WMU
Project Coordinator at WMU
Residence Hall Director at Lawrence University
Residence Hall Director at North Dakota State University
Residence Hall Director at University of Wisconsin
Residential Coordinator for Student Conduct at San Francisco State University
Residential Life Coordinator at Hope College
Seita Campus Coach at WMU
Senior Scholarship Specialist at Tetra Tech
Student Conduct Coordinator at Brown University
Student Services Specialist at WMU
Student Success Coach at Purdue University
Student Success Coach at University of Wisconsin

Educational Leadership: K12 

Admission Representative at Muskegon Community College
Assistant Principal at Dowagiac Union High School
Assistant Principal at Kalamazoo Public Schools
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director at Lakeview Public Schools
Assistant Professor at Taibah University, Saudi Arabia
Assistant Professor of Education at Central College
Assistant Superintendent at Indian River School District
Athletic Director at Hesperia Community Schools
Athletic Director at Kalamazoo Public Schools
Athletic Director at Rockford Public Schools
Behavior Interventionist/Dean of Students at Three Rivers Community Schools
Business Service Director at Kelloggsville Public Schools
Business/CTE Teacher at Owosso Public Schools
Career Specialist at Youth Opportunities Unlimited
Content Creator and Teacher Author at Male Kindergarten Teacher
Counselor at Jenison Public Schools
CTE Director/Assistant Principal at Benton Harbor Area Schools
Dean of Early College at Muskegon Area Intermediate School District
Dean of Students at Redford Union High School
Dean/Assistant Principal at Kalamazoo Public Schools
Director of Bands at Fennville Public Schools
Director of Early Childhood at Grand Rapids Public Schools
Director of Finance at Mona Shores Public Schools
Director of General Education at Wexford-Missaukee ISD
Director of Marketing at Concordia International School Shanghai
Early Childhood Coordinator at Saginaw Public Schools
Elementary Principal at East Grand Rapids Public Schools
Enrollment Services Representative at Muskegon Community College
Executive Director at Grand Rapids Public Schools
Executive Transformation Officer at East St Louis 189
Headmaster at Creative Montessori Academy
Information Commons/Media Technician Supervisor at Muskegon Community College
Instructor at Kentwood Public Schools
Middle School Interventionist at Quincy Community Schools
Parent Education Coordinator at Berrien Regional Education Service Agency
Prevention/Health Education Program Manager at Muskegon Area Intermediate School District
Principal at Bloomingdale Public Schools
Principal at Decatur Public Schools
Principal at Grand Rapids Public Schools
Principal at Holland Public Schools
Principal at Morey FlexTech High School
Principal at National Heritage Academies
Principal at Northwest Community Schools
Principal at West Side Christian School
Principal in Kalamazoo Public Schools at Kalamazoo Public Schools
Services Specialist at State of Michigan
Special Education Teacher at Dowagiac Union School District
Student Activities Director at Portage Public Schools
Superintendent at Harbor Springs Public Schools
Superintendent at Saginaw ISD
Superintendent at Whitefish Township Community Schools
Supervisor at Michigan Department of Education

Educational Leadership: Organizational Analysis

Assistant Professor at Assim University
Assistant Professor of Management at Hope College
Children’s Services Specialist at State of Michigan
Corporate Trainer at Michigan State University
Degree Auditor at KVCC
Director of Admissions, Registration and Records at KVCC
Director of Alumni and Family Engagement at Hope College
Education Chair at Corinthian Colleges
Manager of Student Success and Veterans Affairs at Muskegon Community College
Professor at King Abdulaziz University
Quality Improvement Specialist at Child Care Resources
Radiography Program Coordinator/Instructor at Kellogg Community College
Research Associate at WMU
Senior Office Assistant at WMU
Supervisor at Berrien County Family Division Trial Court
Vice President of Continued Care Services at Lakeland Health

Back to top

Educational Technology

7–8th Grade Science Teacher at Vista Charter Academy
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher at Breitung Township Schools
Admissions Counselor at Marquette University
Analyst at DA's Office of Santo Domingo
Art Educator at Vicksburg Community Schools
Assistant Professor of Management at Hope College
Associate Director at Syracuse University
Campus Coach at WMU
Children’s Services Specialist at State of Michigan
Classroom Technology Consultant Lead at WMU
Director IT at WMU
Director of Academic Advising and First-Year Seminars at Hope College
Education Chair at Corinthian Colleges
Employer Relations Specialist at WMU
English Teacher at Berrien Springs Public Schools
Enrollment Instructor at Ferris State University
Faculty at Kellogg Community College
Instructional Technology at Hartford Public Schools
Mathematics Teacher at Grand Rapids Public Schools
Quality Improvement Specialist at Child Care Resources
Radiography Program Coordinator/Instructor at Kellogg Community College
Recruitment Assistant at Western Michigan University
Senior Budget Analyst at WMU
Special Education Teacher at Davison Public Schools
Special Education Teacher at Portland Public Schools
Supervisor at Berrien County Family Division Trial Court
Systems Administrator at Western Michigan University Homer Stryker M.D. School of Medicine
Teacher at Allegan Area Educational Service Agency
Teacher at Coldwater High School
Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools
Teacher at Lawton Community Schools
Teacher at Paramount Charter Academy
Teacher at South Lyon Community Schools
Teacher Leader at Minerd, Dominican Republic
Technical and Systems Support Specialist II at School District of Waukesha
Technology Integration Specialist at Kalamazoo Public Schools
Webmaster at WMU

Back to top

Elementary Education

1st Grade Teacher at Academy of Math and Science
1st Grade Teacher at Burr Oak Community Schools
1st Grade Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools
2nd Grade Teacher at Advanced Education Staffing
2nd Grade Teacher at Portage Public Schools
2nd Grade Teacher at Rose Elementary School
3rd Grade Teacher at Coldwater Community Schools
3rd Grade Teacher at Kalamazoo Christian Schools
3rd Grade Teacher at Sand Creek Community School
3rd Grade Teacher at Sturgis Public Schools
4th Grade Teacher at Northwest Community Schools
4th Grade Teacher at Schoolcraft Community Schools
5th Grad Math and Science Teacher at Jefferson Elementary
5th Grade Teacher at Lakeview Middle School
6th Grade Science Teacher at Littleton Elementary District, AZ
Barre Method Instructor at Kalamazoo Barre Studio
Childcare Director at St. Vrain Valley School District, CO
Consultant at David P. Weikart Center for Youth Program Quality
ECE/Special Education Teacher at Auburn School District
EHR Credential Trainer at Lakeland Health Care
Elementary Education Teacher at Baltimore County Public Schools
Elementary Math Interventionist at Farmington Public Schools
Elementary School Teacher at Howick Primary School
Elementary School Teacher at Marshall Public Schools
Elementary Teacher at Duvall County Schools
ELL Instructional Paraprofessional at Godfrey-Lee Public School
Great Start Readiness Program Teacher at Battle Creek Public Schools
Infant/Toddler Teacher at Gretchen’s House Child Care Centers
Interventionist at Farmington Public Schools
Interventionist at Wood Creek Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher at Imagine Schools
Kindergarten Teacher at Western Elementary, AZ
Lead Pre-Kindergarten Teacher at Tutor Time
Lead Teacher at Alphabet Soup
Lead Teacher at Bullfrogs & Butterflies Christian Learning Center
Lead Teacher at Gilden Woods Early Care and Preschool
Lead Teacher at Michigan Center
Lead Teacher at St. Joseph County ISD
Lead Teacher at Tutor Time
Lead Teacher in a Head Start Classroom at Community Action of Battle Creek
Managing Head Teacher at Curious Kids
Managing Teacher at Foundation for Behavioral Resources
Math Teacher at West Ashley Advanced Studies Magnet School
Mathematics Teacher at Severn School
Mathematics Teacher at West Ashley Advanced Studies Magnet School
Mental Health Worker at Brinks Residential Crisis Center
Preschool Lead Teacher at Clarkston Community Schools
Preschool Teacher at 150 Parker School
Priority School Literacy and Mathematics Interventionist at Kalamazoo Public Schools
Program Director at Home Again Childcare
Reading Interventionist at Kalamazoo Public Schools
Remedial Specialist at Lake Shore School District
Resource Teacher at Shields Elementary School
Special Education Teacher at KRESA
Special Projects Coordinator at Kalamazoo Metro Transit
Support Teacher at Mattawan Early Elementary School
Teacher Assistant at Eau Claire Public Schools
Teacher at Battle Creek Montessori Academy
Teacher at Battle Creek Public Schools 
Teacher at Charles County Public Schools
Teacher at Climax-Scotts Community Schools
Teacher at Gull Lake Community Schools
Teacher at iLEAD Spring Meadows
Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools
Teacher at Lakeview Public Schools
Teacher at Littleton Public School District, AZ
Teacher at Maple Valley Schools
Teacher at Mildred C Wells Academy
Teacher at Murphy Performance Academy
Teacher at Plainwell Community Schools
Teacher at Prairie Ridge Elementary
Teacher at St. Joseph Public Schools
Teacher at Teach for America
Teacher at Three Rivers Community Schools
Teacher at Vicksburg Community Schools
Title 1 Tutor at Kalamazoo Public Schools
Trainer/Coach at Around The Horn Training
Unit Serving Executive at Boy Scouts of America

Back to top

EXercise SCIENCE

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach at Davenport University
Associate Exercise Physiologist at Care New England Wellness Center
Cardiovascular Medical Technician at Beaumont Health System
Certified Personal Trainer at West Hills Athletic Club
Coordinator of Fitness and Wellness at University of Houston-Clear Lake
Co-Supervisor at YMCA
Exercise Physiologist at Allegan General Hospital
Exercise Physiologist at Michigan Heart, St. Joseph Mercy Hospital 
Exercise Physiologist at NASA
Exercise Physiologist at Troy Beaumont
Exercise Specialist at ATI Physical Therapy
Exercise Specialist at Ascension
Exercise Specialist at Bronson
Exercise Specialist at Munson Community Health Center
Fitness and Recreation Instructor at Sea Pines Resort
Fitness Coordinator at Middle Tennessee State University
Fitness Specialist at Burcham Hills
Fitness Specialist at Power Wellness
Group Fitness Trainer and Coach at Fit Body Boot Camp
Gymnastics Instructor at All-That Athletics
Head Coordinator at Full Potential Program
Head Olympic Weightlifting Coach at Crossfit Tuebor
Health and Conditioning Trainer at Genesis Rehabilitation Services
Health and Wellness Coordinator at Verizon
Health Fitness Specialist at HealthFitness
Health Specialist at Health Fitness Corporation
Healthcare Recruiter at Maxim Healthcare Services
Ice Dance Coach and Basic Skills Coach at Lakeland Skating Club
Living Skill Specialist at Origami Brain Injury Rehabilitation Center
Member Benefit Coordinator at Meridian Health Plan
Non Invasive Cardio Tech at Bronson
Partner Trainer at Camp Gladiator
Patient Care Associate at Ascension
Personal Fitness Trainer at Family Fitness Centers
Personal Trainer at Bronson
Personal Trainer at EFT Sports Performance
Personal Trainer at Equinox Fitness
Personal Trainer at La Fitness
Personal Trainer at Plus One/Optum
Personal Trainer at Strength Beyond Fitness
Personal Trainer at West Hills Athletic Club
Personal Trainer at YMCA
Physical Therapist at ATI Physical Therapy
Physical Therapist at Hillsdale Hospital
Physical Therapist at Vertical Staffing
Physical Therapy Technician at Team Rehabilitation
Program Aid at Boys and Girls Club of Fort Wayne
Program Assistant at HGB Alive
PT Tech and Dance Instructor at Agility Health Physical Therapy and Dance Kraze
Rehabilitation Aide at Athletico
Rehabilitation Assistant at Michigan Medicine
Rehabilitation Technician at ATI Physical Therapy
Rehabilitation Technician at Hope Network
Rehabilitation Technician at Lakeland Orthopedic Physical Therapy 
Rehabilitation Technician at RehabCare at GraceHealthcare
Research Technician at Charles River Laboratory
Sales Development Representative at Qualtrics
Senior Sales Executive at Medial Diagnostic Laboratories
Strength and Conditioning Coach at Athletic Mentors
Strength and Conditioning Coach at PPS
Strength and Conditioning Intern at University of Denver
Strength and Conditioning Intern at University of Iowa
Strength Coach at Total Performance
Swim Coach at Delaware Swim Team
Technician at HealthQuest Physical Therapy and Medical Fitness
Telemetry Monitor Technician at Beaumont Health
Telemetry Technician at Munson Medical Center
Wellness Coordinator at Beacon Specialized Living Services
Wellness Coordinator at Duncan Aviation
Wellness Coordinator at Family Health Center
Wellness Specialist at Corpfit
Wellness Team Leader at Montcalm Center for Behavioral Health
Women's Basketball Assistant Coach at Kalamazoo College

Evaluation, Measurement, and Research

Analyst at National Heritage Academies
Assistant Director of Research at GRMEP
Connected Appliances Analyst at iMPact Business Group
Curriculum Specialist at Grand Rapids Community College
Director at Grand Rapids Community College
Director of Best Practices at Allegiance
Director of Institutional Effectiveness, Research, and Title III Programs at Glen Oaks Community College
Director of Product Application & Sensory at Kalsec
Director of Sponsored Programs at Lake Superior State University
Faculty Specialist at Western Michigan University
Instructor at Amasya University
Research Analyst at Spectrum Health
Technology and Media Manager at National Disability Institute

Back to top

Family and Consumer Sciences

Activities Assistant Director at Friendship Village at Woodbridge
Activity Therapist Clinical Specialist at Michigan Medicine
Adoption Recruiter at Bethany Christian Services
Associate Teacher at Bright Horizons Child Care
Behavior Technician at Gateway Pediatric Therapy 
Behavioral Technician at Developmental Enhancement Behavioral Health
Behavioral Youth Counselor at Youth Villages
Case Manager at Big Brothers Big Sisters
Child Life Specialist at Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center
Child Protective Services Investigator at State of MI
Clerk at Jackson County Courthouse 
Client Relations and Enrollment Specialist at Big Brothers Big Sisters
Clinical Dietitian at Bronson
Clinical Dietitian at Three Rivers Health
Clinical Dietitian at Aramark
Clinical Nutrition Specialist at Bronson         
Community Health Educator at Spectrum Health
Community Health Programs Manager at Mercy Health
Contract Pricing Specialist at Service Express
Court Appointed Special Advocate Program Director at Weiss Child Advocacy Center
Dietary Nutrition at Heritage Community of Kalamazoo
Direct Care Worker at Family and Children Services
Direct Care Worker at Heritage Community of Kalamazoo
Direct Support Professional at Residential Opportunities Inc.
Director at Kids’ Time Day Care Center
Director at Learning Village Day Care Center
Dual Center Director at Telamon
Eligibility Specialist at the State of Michigan
Employment Specialist at W.E. UpJohn
Enrollment Specialist at Big Brothers Big Sisters
Evidence Based Product Development Consultant
Family Preservation Worker at Catholic Charities of West Michigan
Family Programs/Membership Services at the YMCA
Family Worker at the Michigan Family Reunification
Foster Care Family Consultant at Bethany Christian
Foster Care Specialist at Kalamazoo Department of Health and Human Services
Foster Care Supervisor at Wellspring Lutheran
Foster Care Supportive Visitation Coach at Child and Family Charities
Foster Care Worker at Lutheran Social Services of MI
GSRP Teacher at the Great Start Readiness Program
Health and Life Skills Coordinator at Boys and Girls Club
Home and Community Outreach Coordinator at Plainwell Community Schools
Home Visitor at Head Start
Infant Lead Teacher at Adventures Learning Center
Instructor at Ready for Life
Intake Coordinator at Boys and Girls Club
Juvenile Probation Officer at Allegan County
Lead Head Start Teacher at Pokagon Band Head Start
Lead Infant Teacher at Barnes Early Childhood Center 
Lead Infant Teacher at Kidzone Preschool and Childcare 
Lead Preschool Teacher at Early Explorer Child Care and Learning Center
Lead Preschool Teacher at Kent Intermediate School District
Lead Preschool Teacher at Kingsley Area Schools
Lead Preschool Teacher at Lil' Peoples' Place
Lead Teacher at KinderCare
Lead Teacher at Lighthouse Early Learning Academy
Legislative Liaison at MI Department of Education
Meals From the Heart Manager at Ronald McDonald House Charities
Meals on Wheels Assessor at Senior Services of SWMI
Member Services at YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo
Operations Coordinator at West Brook Recovery
Peer Family Support Partner at KCMHSAS
Preschool Teacher at Abacus Learning Center
Preschool Teacher at Anchorpoint Christian School
Prevention Specialist at Cares
Program Director at YMCA
Regional Registered Dietitian at MVP Sportsclubs
Registered Dietitian at Unidine
School Services Coordinator at Westwood Middle School
Senior Executive Management Assistant at MI DHS
Services Supervisor at State of Michigan
Skill Building Coach at MRC Industries
Social Services Specialist at Kent County DHS
State Disabilities Services Coordinator at Telamon
State Education Specialist at Telamon
Supervisor, Community Programs at Spectrum Health
Teacher at Head Start
Teacher at Imagination Station
Training and Technical Assistance Manager at Early Learning Neighborhood Collaborative

Back to top

Family Science

Activities Coordinator at Medilodge of Kalamazoo
Allied Healthcare Recruiter at Advanced Personnel Services
Assistant Teacher at Avila Child Care Center
Associate Teacher at Bright Horizons Child Care
Behavioral Youth Counselor at Youth Villages
CACFP Specialist at Camp Fire West Michigan
Call Center Support Associate at Spectrum Health
Care Coordinator at Health and Community Services
Case Manager at Sylvia's Place
Center Director at KinderCare Learning Center
Child Life Intern at All Children's Hospital
Clinical Dietitian at Three Rivers Health
Community Health Programs Manager at Mercy Health
Court Appointed Special Advocate Program Director at Weiss Child Advocacy Center
CPS and Foster Care Intern at Michigan Department of Health and Human Services
Dietary Nutrition at Heritage Community of Kalamazoo
Dietitian at Spectrum Health
Direct Care Specialist at Let's Talk About It CMH
Director at Kids' Time DayCare Center
Domestic Violence Advocate at Women's Information Service
Early Childhood Specialist at Community Action Agency
Eligibility Specialist at the State of Michigan
Family Programs/Membership Services at the YMCA
Family Worker at the Michigan Family Reunification Program
Foster Care Family Consultant at Bethany Christian Services
Infant Room Teacher at Lakeshore Little People’s Place
Lead Head Start Teacher at Pokagon Band Head Start
Lead Toddler Teacher at Curious Kids
Management Trainee at Cintas
Manager at Kardiak Films
Manager at Memories Bridal and Evening Wear
Meals From the Heart Manager at Ronald McDonald House Charities
Meals on Wheels Assessor at Senior Services of Southwest Michigan
Mental Health Technician at Bronson
Operations Coordinator at West Brook Recovery Center
PRN Registered Dietitian at Ascension
Registered Dietitian at Healthcare Services Group
Resident Service Coordinator at Westland Meadows Apartments
Response Coordinator at R3 Continuum
Shift Supervisor at Home Life
Social Services Specialist at Kent County Department of Human Services
State Disabilities Services Coordinator at Telamon
Student and Family Engagement Advisor at Insight School of Michigan
Supervisor—Nutrition Center at Grand Rapids Public Schools
Teacher at Looking Glass Preschool
Youth Treatment Specialist at Wedgwood Christian Services 

Back to top

Fashion Merchandising and Design

Alterations Specialist at David's Bridal
Assistant Designer at Fabritech International
Assistant Designer at Helo Bicalho
Buyer and Administrative Associate at Fitzgerald’s Men’s Store
Co-Manager at Ann Taylor
Co-Manager/Visual Merchandising at Express
Corporate and Event Services Coordinator at Streamwood Park District, Hoosier Grove Barn
Executive Trainee at Von Maur
Fashion Designer at One Off
Health and Beauty Care Category Assistant at SpartanNash
Manager at Michael Kors
Marketing and Merchandising at Edwards Garment
Marketing Specialist at Summit Fashions
Merchandise Coordinator at TJX
Merchandise Sales Associate at Banana Republic
MotorClothes Associate at Perry Harley Davidson
National Sales Recruiter at Total Quality Logistics
Office Manager at OutboundEngine
Personal Stylist at Ropazi
Prestige Cosmetics Consultant/Beauty Advisor at Ulta Beauty
Production Assistant at FiveCurrents
Production Coordinator at HauteLook/Nordstrom
Production Scaling Artist at GTM Sportswear
Professional Healthcare Representative at Pfizer
Project Manager at The Posh Mommy Online Boutique
Retail Management Development Intern at Nordstrom
Stylist and Wardrobe Consultant at Trunk Club
Stylist at Men’s Trunk Club
Supervisor at Charlotte Russe
Visual Merchandising at Clothes Mentor
Visual Merchandising Manager at Forever21

Back to top

Food Service Administration

Assistant Pastry Chef at Selden Standard
Caterer at Premiere Catering
Catering Administrative Assistant at Four Points by Sheraton
Dietary Director at Riverview Manor Nursing Home
General Manager at Santorini Greek Island Grill
Manager at The Grind Cafe
Back to top

Health Education

ABA Therapist at Compass Wellness Center
Assistant Home Manager at HomeLife
Health and Physical Educator at West Michigan Aviation Academy
Health and Physical Education Teacher at Detroit Academy of Arts and Sciences
Health and Wellness Consultant at Jenny Craig
Health Education Teacher at a Secondary School
Health Educator at Bronson
Health Educator at Toledo-Lucas County Health Department
Insurance Agent at Bankers Life and Casualty
Intern at Berrien County Health Department
Intern at Lenawee County Health Department
Intern at Stickey Public Health
Medical Dosimetrist at Vanderbilt University Medical Center
Prevention Specialist at Illinois Department of Human Services
Program Coordinator at Prevention Works
Quality Assurance at All Call Connect
Senior Project Assistant at wichealth.org
Wellness Instructor at Hayes Green Beach Memorial Hospital
Youth Development Professional at Boys and Girls Club of Greater Kalamazoo

Back to top 

Human Performance

Assistant Athletic Trainer at Saint Mary’s College
Assistant Athletic Trainer at Sturgis High School
Athletic Trainer at Carson-Newman University
Athletic Trainer at Niagara Falls Memorial Medical
Athletic Training Fellow at University of Kansas
Clinical Researcher at Epic Research and Diagnostics
Data Analyst at Blue Care Network
Director at Northport Point Camp
Director of Football Operations at WMU Athletics
Director of Operations at Metaball Fitness Systems
Exercise Physiologist at Allegan General Hospital
Exercise Specialist at ATI Physical Therapy
Exercise Specialist at Ascension
Fitness Specialist at Chelsea Wellness Center
Front Desk Associate at Kalamazoo Athletic Club
Head Kettlebell Instructor at Pravda Kettlebell
Health Fitness Specialist at HealthFitness
Healthcare Recruiter at Maxim Healthcare Services
Healthy Living Coordinator at YMCA, Houston
Inside Sales Executive at Kalamazoo Growlers Baseball
Instructor of Wellness Education and Assistant Athletic Trainer at Culver Academies
Living Skill Specialist at Origami Brain Injury Rehabilitation Center
Marketing Consultant/Recruiter at SCR Development
Operations Assistant at Human Movement Management
Patient Care Associate at Ascension
Personal Trainer at Equinox Fitness
Personal Trainer at YMCA
Physical Therapist at ATI Physical Therapy
Physical Therapist Technician at Physical Therapy 1
Recruiting Coordinator at Kalamazoo College
Recruitment and Outreach Officer at WMU
Research Technician at Charles River Laboratories
Strength Coach at Sparta
Strength Coach at Total Performance
Telemetry Technician at St Joseph Mercy Health
Wellness Coordinator at Beacon Specialized Living
Wellness Team Leader at Montcalm Center for Behavioral Health
Youth Program Director at CrossFit AZO

Back to top

Interior Design

Architectural Technician at Schultz Architecture
Design Assistant at Fowler and Moore Interiors
Design Assistant at Francie's Traditional Designs
Design Assistant at Scholten Kitchen and Bath
Design Assistant at SKP Design
Design Consultant at Kitchen Shop
Design Specialist at Scholten Kitchen and Bath
Furniture Consultant at ArtVan
Interior Design Intern at TowerPinkster
Interior Designer at Adecco
Interior Designer at Byce and Associate
Interior Designer at Charter House Innovations
Interior Designer at Ernie Morris Enterprises
Interior Designer at Inspired Interiors
Interior Designer at Lakeland Healthcare
Interior Designer at Laurie Demetrio Interiors
Interior Designer at Michigan Office Environments
Interior Designer at Michigan Tile and Carpet
Interior Designer at Office Interiors
Interior Designer at SKP Design
Interior Designer at TowerPinkster Architects and Engineers
Interior Designer at WMU
Interior Designer I at Eckert Wordell
Interior Designer III at The Gettys Group
Intern at WorkSquared, Certified Herman Miller Dealer
Jr. Designer at Michigan Office Environments 
Junior Designer at Wolcott Architecture Interiors
Junior Interior Designer at Interiors for Business
Office Space Coordinator at Zoetis
Project Coordinator at Singh Development
Selections Coordinator at AVB
Specialty Designer at Advance Design Studio 
Visual Merchandiser at Art Van Furniture

Back to top

Literacy Studies

1st Grade Teacher at St. Michael Catholic School
Early College English Instructor at Montcalm Community college
Family Education Coordinator at Voces (PBS)
High School English Teacher at KPS
Inpost Camp Director at Pretty Lake Summer Camp
Kindergarten Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools
Kindergarten Teacher at Mattawan Consolidated School District
Kindergarten Teacher at Watervliet Public Schools
PR and Marketing Coordinator at Village of Homewood
Reading Specialist at Countryside Academy
Special Education Teacher at K12: Michigan Virtual Charter Academy
Special Education Teacher at Portage Public Schools
Special Education Teacher at Sturgis Public Schools
Student Mentor/Coach at Kalamazoo Valley Community College
Teacher at Berrien Regional Education Service Agency
Teacher at Charlotte Public Schools
Teacher at ECPS
Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools
Teacher at Kids N Tas Preschool
Teacher at Okemos Public Schools
Teacher at Union City Community Schools
Teacher at Vicksburg Community Schools

Back to top

Organizational Learning and Performance

Business Specialist at Lochbridge
Consulting Associate at DDI
Consulting Associate at Leadership Development Consulting
Continuous Improvement Manager at Kellogg
Director of Admissions at Sequel Youth and Family Services
Director of HR at Mercy Hospital Cadillac/Trinity Health
Director of Membership and Marketing at Kalamazoo Country Club
Director, OIT Project Management Office at WMU
Faculty at UNIBE (Universidad Iberoamericana)
Global Engagement Strategist at DDI
Global HR Director, Talent Development and Acquisition at Pump Solutions Group
Graduate Medical Education Administrator at Pine Rest Christian Mental Health Services
Grant/Contract Administrator at Smithsonian Institution
HR Manager at Metal Technologies
Human Resources Specialist at Price Heneveld
Instructional Designer at SDI Consulting 
Instructional Designer at Spectrum Health
Learning and Development Consultant at Optimme Performance
Learning and Development Manager at Pinkerton
Manager at Spectrum Health
Physician Recruiter at Mercy Health Saint Mary's
President and CEO at Mobile Health Resources
Self-Employed Business Coach/Consultant/Trainer
Senior HR Business Partner at Kellogg
Sr. Career Technical Education Program Specialist at Houston ISD
Sr. HR Representative at Parker Hannifin
Supervisor of Business Services at Berrien RESA
Talent Development Specialist at Amway
Talent Planning and Engagement Analyst at Stryker
Teacher and Facilitator at Livonia Public Schools
Training Associate at Whirlpool
Training Instructor at American Electric Power 
Victim Services Advocate at Berrien County Sheriff Department

Back to top

Physical Education

Adapted Physical Education Specialist at Grand Forks Schools

Adapted Physical Education Teacher at Barnstable Public Schools

Adapted Physical Education Teacher at Highline School District

Adapted Physical Education Teacher at Portland Public Schools

Attractions Operator at Walt Disney Company

Elementary School Teacher at Achievement First

KHP Pedagogy Specialist at Valley City State University

Life Consultant and Team Leader at Aspire of Illinois

Marketing and Membership Manager at Gull Lake Country Club

Pathway Advisor at KVCC

PE Teacher at Portage Public Schools

PE/Swim Coach at Honey Creek Community School

Phys. Ed.Teacher at Bloomfield Hills School District 

Physical Education Teacher at Academia Los Pinares

Physical Education Teacher at Birmingham Public Schools

Physical Education Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Special Education Teacher at Grand Haven Area Public Schools

Sports Media Specialist at WMU

Teacher at Fruitport Community Schools

Teacher at Grand Haven Public Schools

Teacher at Hesperia Community Schools

Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Teacher at Webberville Public Schools

Teacher-PE at Holland Christian School

Upward Bound Advisor at University of North Dakota

Back to top

Practice of Teaching

1st Grade Teacher at Lakeview School District

5th Grade Teacher at Berrien Springs Public Schools

5th Grade Teacher at Lawton Community Schools

Analyst at Bronson Healthcare Group

Customer Service Representative at mophie

Early Childhood Special Education Paraprofessional at Wyoming Public Schools

Early Childhood Special Education Teacher at Justus Gage Elementary

e-HR Analyst at Lakeland Health

Interventionist at Buchanan Middle School

Kindergarten Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Lab Preschool Instructor at Grand Rapids Community College

Lead Preschool Teacher at Discovery Center

Lead Teacher at Allegan Area Education Service Agency

Lead Trainer and Educator at iScribeMD

Mathematics Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Preschool Instructional Coach at Calhoun ISD

Special Education Teacher at Delton Kellogg Schools

Teacher at Battle Creek Public Schools

Teacher at Choice School Associates

Teacher at Comstock Park Public Schools

Teacher at Grand Rapids Public Schools

Teacher at Great Start Readiness Program

Teacher at Harper Creek Community Schools

Teacher at Hopkins Public Schools

Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Teacher at Lakeview Public Schools

Teacher at Mattawan Consolidated Schools

Teacher at National Heritage Academies

Teacher at Paw Paw Public Schools

Teacher at Tekonsha Community Schools

Technology Coach/Teacher at Holy Trinity Catholic School

Back to top

Recreation

 Account Executive at Delaware 87ers

Assistant Athletic Director at Hope College

Assistant Football Coach at John Carroll University

Assistant Manager at City of New Buffalo-Parks Department

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach at Kalamazoo College

Assistant to the Athletic Director for Academic Services at Eureka College

Athletic Trainer at Western Michigan University

Camp and Family Program Coordinator at YMCA

Coordinator of Competitive Sports at Wichita State University

Cornerback at NFL

Corporate Partnerships Intern at Detroit Lions

Customer Service Associate at Legacy Global Sports

Defensive/Special Teams Quality Control at University of Minnesota

Director at Northport Point Camp

Director of Basketball Operations at WMU

Director of Football Operations at WMU Athletics Department

Director of Operations at Metaball Fitness Systems

Event Marketing Training Camp Intern at The Atlanta Falcons

Facility and Event Manager at Branch Gymnastics

Festivals Director at Howell Area Parks and Recreation

Fitness Sales Associate at Orange Theory Fitness

Front Desk Agent at Greenleaf Hospitality Group

General Manager at Kalamazoo Cobras

Guest Service Agent at Wyndham Vacation Rentals North America

Head Coach at Dalzell Coaching

Inside Sales Executive/Intern Coordinator at Kalamazoo Growlers Baseball

International Program Officer at Colleagues International

Life Enrichment Assistant at Independence Village of Brighton Valley

Marketing Consultant/Recruiter at SCR Development

Marketing Director at Grand Rapids Danger

Member Benefit Coordinator at Meridian Health Plan

Membership Manager at Potawatomi Zoological Society

Naval Aviation Officer at United States Navy

Park Manager at Comstock Parks and Recreation

Park Ranger (Interpretation) at National Park Service

Physical Education Teacher and Coach at Gobles Public Schools

PR Assistant at Suburban Collection Showplace

Recreation Aid at Kalamazoo Parks and Recreation

Recreation Counselor at AmeriCorps

Recruiting Coordinator and Assistant Baseball Coach at Kalamazoo College

Recruitment and Outreach Officer at WMU College of Aviation

Roof Loading Specialist at Wimsatt Building Materials

Sales Director at KC Legends

Swim Instructor at Portage YMCA

Ticket Sales and Fan Development at Arkansas State University

Video Coordinator at Northern Kentucky University

Youth Development Professional at Boys and Girls Club

Back to top

Secondary Education

6th Grade Teacher at Archdiocese of Chicago

7th Grade Language Arts Teacher at Elkhart Schools

7th Grade Science Teacher at Warsaw Community School District

8th Grade Social Studies Teacher at Douglas County School District

After School Care Director at St. Monica Catholic School

At-Risk Interventionist at Portage Central High School

CIS Instructor at Tech Center

Co-Owner at Daily Consulting

Curriculum Coordinator at WMU Homer Stryker M.D. School of Medicine

Director of the Learning Center at Portage Public Schools

Educational Specialist at Let’s Talk About It CMH

ELA Teacher at Hillsdale ISD

English Teacher at Baltimore County Public Schools

English Teacher at Reeths-Puffer Public Schools

ESP Paraprofessional at Watervliet Public Schools

Family and Consumer Science Teacher at Grand Blanc High School

French Teacher at Lake Region Union High School, VT

French Teacher at Troy School District

GIS Specialist at Western Land

Guest Relations Stint Staff at Gull Lake Ministries

High School English Teacher at Gull Lake Schools

High School Math Teacher at Greenville Public Schools

Language Arts Teacher at Elkhart Community Schools

Long-Term Substitute at Bangor High School

Long-Term Substitute Teacher at PESG

Math Teacher at Coronado High School

Math Teacher at KPS

Math Teacher at Otsego Public Schools

Middle School Math Teacher at Avery County Schools

Peace Corps TEFL Volunteer at Peace Corps

Permanent Sub/Office Aide at Parchment High School

Purchasing Agent at Emerald MFG

Science Teacher at Kent School District

Science Teacher at Three Rivers Schools

Secondary Social Studies Teacher at River Valley School District

Social Studies Teacher at Pinnacle Academy

Social Studies Teacher at Trailside Point Elementary School

Spanish Teacher at Grand River Preparatory High School

Special Education Paraprofessional at Child Discovery Center

Substitute Teacher at EDUStaff

Support Teacher at Chicago Public Schools

Teacher at Battle Creek Public Schools

Teacher at Centreville Public Schools

Teacher at Charleston County School District

Teacher at Dysart Unified School District

Teacher at Elkhart Community Schools

Teacher at Gull Lake High School

Teacher at Penn Harris Madison School Corp

Teacher at Pittsford High School

Teacher at South Canton Scholars Academy

Teacher at Yuma Union High School District

World History Teacher at Kofa High School, AZ

Back to top

Social Studies: Secondary Education

6th Grade Teacher at Archdiocese of Chicago

8th Grade Social Studies Teacher at Douglas County School District

At-Risk Interventionist at Portage Central High School

ESP Paraprofessional at Watervliet Public Schools

GIS Specialist at Western Land

Middle School Teacher at Bloomingdale Public Schools

Secondary Social Studies Teacher at River Valley School District

Social Studies Teacher at Trailside Point Elementary School

Special Education Paraprofessional at Child Discovery Center

Substitute Teacher at EDUStaff

Substitute Teacher at PESG

Teacher at Battle Creek Public Schools

Teacher at Charleston County School District

Teacher at Pittsford High School

Teacher at South Canton Scholars Academy

Teacher at Yuma Union High School District

World History Teacher at Kofa High School, AZ

Back to top

Special Education

3rd Grade Teacher at Schoolcraft Upper Elementary

Coordinator at WMU

Director at Martin Public Schools

Early Childhood Special Education Teacher

Educator at Kalamazoo RESA

Elementary Resource Room Teacher (Special Ed) at Sturgis Public Schools

Elementary Teacher at Sturgis Public Schools

Faculty Specialist I at Western Michigan University

Head Counselor at The Fowler Center

High School Special Education Teacher at Charles County Public Schools

Intern Teacher at Gull Lake Community Schools

K–3 Self-Contained Special Education Teacher at Trailside Point Elementary School

K–8 Resource Room Teacher at Avondale Elementary School District

Kindergarten Teacher at Mattawan Consolidated Schools

Long Term Substitute Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Long-Term Substitute Math Teacher at National Heritage Academies

Math Interventionist at Gull Lake Community Schools

Moderate Cognitive Impairment Teacher at WoodsEdge Learning Center

Orientation and Mobility and Teacher Consultant for the Visually Impaired at Livonia Public Schools

Orientation and Mobility Specialist for Children at Kalamazoo RESA

Paraprofessional at Portage Public Schools

Principal at Montcalm Area ISD

Principal at St. Joseph County ISD

Resource Room Teacher at Professional Educational Services Group

School Psychologist at KRESA

Special Education CI/LD at Hawaii Public Schools

Special Education Substitute Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Special Education Teacher at Anchorage Alaska School District

Special Education Teacher at Attleboro Public Schools

Special Education Teacher at Battle Creek Public Schools

Special Education Teacher at Cadillac Area Public Schools

Special Education Teacher at Constantine Public Schools

Special Education Teacher at District 58

Special Education Teacher at Essexville-Hampton Public Schools

Special Education Teacher at Hartford Public Schools

Special Education Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Special Education Teacher at Kalamazoo RESA

Special Education Teacher at Lake Washington School District

Special Education Teacher at Nottawa Community School

Special Education Teacher at Plainwell Public Schools

Special Education Teacher at Van Buren ISD

Special Education Teacher at Walled Lake Consolidated Schools

Sr. Seminar Teacher at Mattawan Consolidated Schools

Substitute Teacher at EDUStaff

Substitute Teacher at PESG

Teacher at Lewis Cass ISD

Teacher at Ohio Virtual Academy

Teacher at Portage Public Schools

Teacher at Tecumseh Public Schools

Teacher at Three Rivers Community Schools

Teacher at Van Buren ISD

Teacher Consultant for the Visually Impaired at Allegan Area Educational Service Agency

Teacher for the Visually Impaired at VCS Wisconsin

Title 1 Interventionist at J.A. Lanigan Elementary School

TVI at Wake County Public Schools

TVI at Wausau School District

Vision Itinerant at Pittsburgh Public Schools

Back to top

WORKFORCE EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT 

Accounting Teacher at Grand Haven Area Public Schools
Applied Technology Teacher at James B. Conant High School
Assistant Extension Educator at University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Assistant Professor at Northern Michigan University
Automotive Technology Instructor at Jackson Area Career Center
Business Education Teacher at Mona Shores Public Schools
Business Management and Admin Teacher at Climax-Scotts High School
Business Teacher at Careerline Tech Center
Business Teacher at Gull Lake Community Schools
Business Teacher at Mona Shores Public Schools
Business Technology Instructor at Lawrence Junior Senior High School
CACFP Specialist at Camp Fire West Michigan 4C
Career Development Coordinator at Eaton RESA
Career Facilitator at Ser Metro Detroit
Case Manager at Catholic Charities West Michigan
Child Life Specialist at Children's Hospital of Michigan
Child Life Specialist at Geisinger
CIS Instructor at Tech Center
Clinical Risk Manager at Ascension Care Management
CNA Instructor at Kent Intermediate School District
Construction/Drafting Instructor at South Bend Community School Corporation
Culinary Arts Instructor at Lenawee ISD
Dental Assisting Instructor at LISD Tech Center
Dental Hygiene Educator at Smile Grand Haven
Early Childhood Education at Plainwell Community Schools
Eligibility Specialists at State of Michigan
Family and Consumer Science Teacher at Grand Blanc High School
FCS Teacher at Menominee Area Public Schools
Healthcare Instructor at Ottawa Area ISD
Healthy Families Supervisor at Catholic Charities West Michigan
High School Mathematics Teacher at Spring Lake Public Schools
High School Teacher at Gull Lake Community Schools
Instructor at American Electrical Testing
Instructor at Kent ISD
Instructor at Muskegon Area ISD
Instructor at Ottawa Intermediate School District
Marketing and Entrepreneurship Instructor at Van Buren Technology Center
Postsecondary Automotive Instructor at Ivy Tech Community College
Professor, Construction Trades at Grand Rapids Community College
Program Manager at Branch ISD
Registered Dietitian at Association for Child Development
Research Assistant at WMU
Senior Systems Engineer at Serv-U-Success
Superintendent at Madison School District
Teacher at Allegan Technical and Education Center
Teacher at Bedford Public Schools
Teacher at Benton Harbor Area Schools
Teacher at Lake Orion Community Schools
Teacher at Lowell Area Schools
Teacher at Portage Public Schools
Welding Instructor at Van Buren ISD

Back to top

College of Engineering and Applied Sciences

Aerospace  |  Chemical  Civil  Computer  |  Computer Science  |  Construction  |   Electrical  Engineering Design Technology  |  Engineering Management  |  Engineering Management Technology  |  Graphic and Printing Science  |  Industrial  |  Manufacturing  |  Manufacturing Engineering Technology  |  Mechanical  |  Paper 

Aerospace Engineering

2LT Corps of Engineers

2LT, Medical Service Corps at USAF

2nd Lieutenant at United States Army

Account Manager at Rockwell Automation

Advanced Automation Engineer at Northrop Grumman

Advanced Design Engineer at Cessna Aircraft

Application Engineer at PRAB

Applications Engineer (Compressor Gas Seals) at Flowserve

Applications Engineer at KACO USA

Applications Engineer at Kawasaki

Body Component Engineer at Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

CAD Engineer at Recco Products

CAD Technician at Stryker

Design Engineer at Aerotek/Valiant International

Design Engineer at CTS Corporation

Design Engineer at Getman

Design Engineer at II Stanley

Design Engineer at Universal Trailers Cargo 

Design Engineer at Valiant International

Developmental Engineer at U.S. Air Force

Engineer at Intertek

Engineer at Williams International

Engineer/Scientist at Aerospace Testing Alliance

Engineering Intern at NASA Langley/USRA

Engineering Production Support at Cessna Aviation

Executive Engineer at Airod Techno Power 

Field Service Engineer at NMB Technologies

Manufacturing Engineer at Eaton

Manufacturing Engineer at Hexcel

Manufacturing Engineer at Roush

Manufacturing Management at National Gypsum

Mechanical Engineer at GA Richards

Mechanical Engineer at HyTech

Mechanical Engineer at Special-Lite

Mechanical/Structural Engineer at Gulfstream Aerospace

OBD Reliability Engineer at Aerotek

Process Engineer at DENSO

Process Engineer at Denso Manufacturing Michigan

Product Data Management Analyst at Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

Product Development Engineer at Micro-LAM

Product Engineer at G.W. Lisk

Product Quality Engineer at Harris Corporation

Production Support Engineer at Gentex

Project Engineer at Plascore

Quality Engineer at Boeing

Research and Development Engineer at Viking

Research Assistant at Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Rotation Engineer at Williams International

Software Engineer at CAE USA

Structural Engineer at Tubelite

System Design Engineer at SecurAlarm Systems

System Integration Engineer at Sandalwood Engineering and Ergonomics

Systems Engineer at Lockheed Martin

Systems Engineer at Northrup Grumman

Technical Sales at Bastian Solutions

Test Engineer at Parker Hannifin

Thermal Performance Engineer at Nissan

Transmission Calibration Engineer at G-Tec Truck Equipment

Validation Engineer at Tenneco Automotive

Back to top

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

Application Engineer at Separation Solutions

Application Engineer at Tesa Tape

Associate Process Engineer at Kellogg

Associate Scientist at Eurofins Lancaster Laboratories Professional Scientific Services

Auto-CAD Technician at Engineering Plus

Automation Engineer at HTSE

Chemical Engineer at Teams Transport Services

Chemical Engineer Rotational Position at WestRock

Chemist at Abbott Labs

Consulting Engineer at ThermalTech

Design Analysis I at Thermaltech Engineering

Design Engineer at DENSO

Distillation Formulator at WILD Flavors

District Representative III at Nalco Water

Engineer at Nucor Steel

Environmental and Process Engineer at Georgia-Pacific

Field Chemist at Drug and Laboratory Disposal

Global Paint Launch Engineer at Ford

Lead Test Technician at Stryker

Liquid Production Engineer at Perrigo

Manufacturing at Juno Therapeutics

Manufacturing Engineer at RGBSI

Manufacturing Engineer at Summit Polymers

Manufacturing Engineer Intern at Dimplex Thermal Solutions

Operational Engineer at Pratt Industries

Paint Technical Representative at Abednego Environmental Services

Pharmacy Technician at Walgreens

Process Control Engineer at Georgia Pacific

Process Engineer at Appvion

Process Engineer at DENSO

Process Engineer at Kalsec

Process Engineer at Kimberly Clark

Process Engineer at OX Paperboard

Process Engineer at Pfizer

Process Engineer at Stryker

Process Engineer at USG

Process Engineer I at Sonoco

Process Specialist at Intel

Process Technician at Avon Automotive

Production Engineer at LG Chem

Production Engineer at Perrigo

Production Support Engineer at Gentex

Project Engineer at USG

Quality Engineer at Fabri-Kal

R&D Scientist at tesa tape

Research Assistant at Argonne National Laboratory

Research Chemist at Loparex

Safety Engineer at J Rettenmaier

Snacks Process Engineering Intern at Kellogg

Solutions Engineer at Armstrong International

Special Projects Coordinator at Examination Management Services

Staff Validation Engineer at Performance Validation

Tech Service Engineer at Enthone

Technical Service Representative at Huntsman 

Test Lab Technician at Terumo Cardiovascular Group

Back to top

Civil Engineering

2nd Lieutenant at United States Army

Architectural Drafter at Nehil Sivak Structural Engineering

Assistant Construction Engineer at Fishbeck, Thompson, Carr and Huber

Assistant Engineer at City of Grand Rapids

Assistant Project Manager at Bartley 

Associate Civil Design Engineer at Dow Corning

Associate Design Engineer at Nucor Building Systems

Business Analyst at P Wolfe Consultants

Civil Engineer at Berrien County Road Commission

Civil Engineer at Hurley and Stewart

Civil Engineer at Integra

Civil Engineer at Mack Stress-Con

Civil Engineer at Mannik and Smith Group

Civil Engineer at SME

Civil Engineer at TEG Engineering

Civil Engineer at Tetra Tech

Civil Engineer at U.S. Army Corps of Engineers

Civil Engineer at VVST Energy

Civil Engineer at Walbridge

Civil Engineer I at Bono Consulting Civil Engineers

Civil Engineering Technician at Fishbeck, Thompson, Carr and Huber

Construction Engineer at Spicer Group

Construction Manager at FLH Remodeling and Construction Services

Construction Project Engineer at Miller-Davis

Cost Segregation Engineer at Plante Moran

Design Engineer at Gourdie Fraser

Design Engineer at MI Dept of Transportation

Design Engineer at Nello

Design Engineer at Spicer Group

Design Engineer at Zeeland Truss and Components

Designer at Sigma Technologies

Digital Facilities Consultant at MBP

EIT Land Development at Kimley-Horn and Associates

Engineer at Hubbell, Roth, and Clark

Engineer at Iraqi Government

Engineer at Michigan Gas Utilities

Engineer at Wolverine Crane

Engineer in Training at Hurley and Stewart

Engineer in Training at Wightman & Associates Land Surveying

Engineering Operations at Federal Highway Administration

Entry Level Civil Engineering at People Infra LLC

Entry Level Traffic Engineer at AECOM

Field Engineer at Aristeo Construction

Field Engineer at CODELPA, Dominican Republic

Field Engineer at Ecocisa

Field Engineer at Kiewit

Field Engineer at Wharton-Smith

Field Engineer at Whiting-Turner

Graduate Engineer at Jones Petrie Rafinski

Junior Engineer at Vision Square

Materials Investigation Engineer at MI Dept of Transportation

Project Control Engineer at Sixth Dimension

Project Coordinator at Walbridge

Project Engineer at Ardmore Roderick

Project Engineer at Christman 

Project Engineer at EPI

Project Engineer at GE Johnson

Project Engineer at Miller-Davis

Project Engineer at Odebecht

Project Engineer at Skillman

Project Manager at ARCO National Construction

Project Manager at Manhattanville Development Group

Project Manager at Mark Line Industries

Project Manager at The Ministry of Education, Saudi Arabia

Self-Employed Construction Engineer

Senior Engineering Technician at Driesenga & Associates

Site Administrative Manager at Therrestra, Jamaica

Site Engineer at Future Consult

Staff Engineer at Fishbeck Thompson Carr & Huber

Staff Engineer at G2 Consulting

Staff Engineer at SME

Staff Engineer at SME USA

Staff Engineer at Williams and Works

Structural Engineer at Clark-Dietz

Structural Engineer at Felten Group

Structural Engineer at JDH Engineering

Structural Engineer at Johnson Systems

Structural Engineer in Training at Prein and Newhof

Surveyor at L&H Signs

Systems Analyst at Petadigit

Teaching Assistant at a University in Saudi Arabia

Testing Technician at Soils and Structures

Transportation Design Engineer at Lin Engineering

Transportation Engineer at AECOM

Transportation Engineer at MI Dept of Transportation

Transportation Engineer at Michigan Department of Transportation

Truss/EWP Technician at Zeeland Truss and Components

Tunnel Engineer at Jacobs Engineering

Back to top

Computer Engineering

Associate Engineer at United Technologies

Design Engineer at Stryker

Developer at Nexient

Electrical Engineer at Parker Hannifin

Electrical Systems Engineer at Honda Motors

Electronic Design Engineer at Gentex

Embedded Software Engineer at Ford

Engineer at Brown Manufacturing

Engineering at Diagnostic Systems Associates

Faculty at Taif University

Junior Engineer at Brown Manufacturing Group

Leasing Agent at Hidden Hills Apartments

Lecturer at Alhussein Bin Talal University

Product Support Engineer at Gentex

Project Engineer at Parker Hannifin

Software Developer at Compuware

Software Developer at Thompson Reuters

Software Developer/Network Technician at Level Data

Software Development Intern at Gordon Food Service

Software Engineer 1 at DENSO

Software Engineer at Commvault

Software Engineer at Gentex

Software Engineer/HDL Coder at Math Works

Sr. Design Engineer at Stryker

Systems Administrator at CSM Group

Systems Engineer at Parker Hannifin

Tester Technician at Gentex

University Professor at University of Thi_Qar

Visiting Professor at Pacific Lutheran University

Back to top

Computer Science

Application Developer at Experis

Application Developer at Forensic Fluids Laboratories

Application Developer at Naturipe Farms

Application Developer at Safari Circuits

Application Development Specialist at IBM

Application Security Analyst at Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

Assistant Professor at Princess Norah University

Associate Developer at SalesPage Technologies

Associate Director at ITS Partners

Associate IT Operations Analyst at Kellogg

Associate IT Project Manager at Kellogg

Associate Software Engineer at Steelcase

Automation Engineer at Pfizer

Business Analyst at Meridian Magnesium Products of America

Business Analyst/Software Developer at Gentex

CNC Operator at Michigan Precision Tool and Engineering

Consultant at Sogeti

Coordinator at Deloitte

Data Analyst at Whirlpool

Database Consultant at Teradata

Database Developer at FireKeepers Casino Hotel

Database Manager at Beauty and Baskets

Design Engineer at Stryker

Developer at Level Data

Developer at Nexient

DevOps Engineer at Maestro

DevOps Software Engineer at Apple

Dot Net Developer at IT America

ERP Analyst/Systems Programmer at Preferred Display

Front-End Developer Intern at Quicken Loans

Guardian Consultant at Dynatrace

Implementation Consultant at Fast Enterprises

Information Technology Development Program Participant at Eaton

iOS Software Engineer at Maestro

IT Technician at Kellogg's

Java Developer at Infosys

Junior Developer at Systems in Motion

Junior Software Developer at Computech

Junior Software Engineer at TGW Systems

Lead Data Scientist at Atlas Wearables

Managing Partner/CEO/Software Dev at LbKStudios

Mobile Application Developer at Motorola Solutions

Network Engineer at Eimo Technologies

Network Operations Engineer at Apple

Professor at DeVry University

Programmer Analyst at HCL Global Systems

Programmer Analyst at Syntel

Programmer Analyst at Think It Technologies

Programmer at BASIC HR Solutions

Programmer at Low Associates

Programmer at Lynntech

Programmer at WMU

Programmer II at Henry Ford Health System

Programming Intern at Consumers Energy

Quality Engineer at ShowClix

Security Architect Intern at Zoetis

Security/Firewalls System Administration at Linkpro Technologies

Self-Employed Technology Consultant

Senior Software Engineer at Tabner Solutions

Site Reliability Engineer at Apple

Software Consultant at Dynatrace

Software Delivery Consultant at Dynatrace

Software Developer at Auto Owners Insurance

Software Developer at Copper Range

Software Developer at Elevator Up

Software Developer at FEI Systems

Software Developer at Level Data

Software Developer at Motovicity Distribution

Software Developer at Nexient

Software Developer at Perrigo

Software Developer at Scope Services

Software Developer at TCS

Software Developer at TEKsystems

Software Developer at Tyler Technologies

Software Developer at Universal Traffic Services

Software Developer at WMU

Software Developer at Zuven Technologies

Software Development Engineer at Advanced Micro Devices

Software Engineer at Altarum Institute

Software Engineer at AmTrust Financial Services

Software Engineer at Bank of America

Software Engineer at Cincinnati Test System

Software Engineer at Dematic North America

Software Engineer at Elettric 80

Software Engineer at Frankly

Software Engineer at Globe3 Systems, Malaysia

Software Engineer at iyeTek at LexisNexis

Software Engineer at Kwangjin America

Software Engineer at NASA-Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Software Engineer at Pushbullet

Software Engineer at Quicken Loans

Software Engineer at Radius Info Systems

Software Engineer at Title Source

Software Engineering Resident at Google

Software Web Developer at Dassault Systems

System Administrator at Stryker

System Analyst at Zoetis

Systems Development Analyst at Michigan State University

Technical Support Tier 1 at Message Express Internet

Technology Consultant at Accenture

Technology Intern at Quicken Loans

Technology Services Specialist at Greenleaf Hospitality Group

UI Developer at Technomax

Vice President at White Pine Tool

Web Application Developer at Elexicon

Web Developer at Media Revolution

Web Developer at Our Daily Bread Ministries

Web Developer at Perrigo

Back to top

Construction ENGINEERING

Chief Executive Officer at Soluciones Electricas y Mecanicas HADOM (SEYMEH)

Civil Engineer at CAE USA 

Production Engineer/Civil Engineer at Reyes Group

Project Engineer at AVB Construction

Project Engineer at DPR Construction

Back to top

Electrical engineering

 Active Safety Feature Validation Engineer at Aerotek

ADAS Engineer at Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

Analysis Engineer at Volvo Car Group

Application Engineer Infotainment at Clarion

Assistant Professor at Aljouf University

Associate Engineer at ComEd (Exelon)

Associate Test Engineer at Molex

Calibration Technician at Eaton

Circuit Engineer at Consumers Energy

Control System Trainee at LHPU, LHP Engineering Solution

Controls Engineer at AAM

Controls Engineer at Altron Automation

Controls Engineer at Brembo North America

Controls Engineer at Burr Oak Tool

Controls Engineer at Eaton

Controls Engineer at JR Automation

Controls Engineer at Michelin

Controls Engineer at RWS Design and Controls

Controls Engineer at ThermalTech Engineering

Core EDS Product Design and Release Engineer at Ford Motor Company

Customer Service and Infrastructure at Consumers Energy

Design Engineer at Walker Parking Consultants

Design/Analysis Electrical Engineer at ThermalTech Engineering

Durability Electrical Engineer at Chelsea Proving Grounds

Electrical Controls Engineer at Bharat Electronics

Electrical Design at TowerPinkster

Electrical Design Engineer at Perceptive Controls

Electrical Engineer at Axis Cades

Electrical Engineer at Byce and Associate

Electrical Engineer at Comprehensive Engineering

Electrical Engineer at Consumers Energy

Electrical Engineer at CRB Consulting Engineers

Electrical Engineer at DENSO

Electrical Engineer at Dimplex Thermal Solutions

Electrical Engineer at General Motors

Electrical Engineer at GMS, Iraq

Electrical Engineer at Nexteer Automotive

Electrical Engineer at Orion Engineering

Electrical Engineer at Tellon Trading

Electrical Engineer at ThermalTech Engineering

Electrical Engineer Intern at TARDEC

Electrical Network Planning Engineer at Saudi Electricity Company

Electrical Product Engineer at Eaton

Electrical Project Engineer at Bellisio Foods

Electrical Systems Engineer at Ford Motor Company

Electrical Test Engineer at General Motors

Embedded Systems Engineer at DornerWorks

Engineer 1 at Power Engineers

Engineer at Advanced Electronics, Saudi Arabia

Engineer at Intertek

Engineer at Magna International

Engineer at US Army Tank Automotive Research, Development and Engineering Center

Engineering Tech. Analyst II at Consumers Energy

Firmware Developer at ETAS

Flight Controls and Handling Qualities Flight Test Engineer at Lockheed Martin

Hardware Engineer at Hella

Hardware Engineer at NextChip

Infotainment Test Engineer at Cloud America

Infotainment Test Engineer at Pi Square Technologies

JAVA Programmer Analyst at MIIT Solutions

Junior Programmer at Epique Systems

Manufacturing Engineer at Mann+Hummel

Metrology Technician at ADAC

Network Engineer at G3 Infoteck IT Solutions

Network Engineer at Invensys

Powertrain Controls Engineer at Eaton

Principal Electrical Engineer at Elecyr

Process Engineer at Graphic Packaging

Product Development Engineer at Raytheon Missile Systems

Product Development Engineer at ZF TRW Automotive

Product Support Engineer at Gentex

Program Analyst at HCL Global Systems

Programmer Analyst at KET Systems

Programmer Analyst at Keypixel Software Solutions

Project Engineer at Bastian Solutions

Quality Assurance Engineer at Stryker

Research and Development Design Engineer at Stryker

Software Application Engineer at GKN Driveline

Software Development/Design Engineer at Caterpillar

Software Engineer at AR Solutions

Software Engineer at HCL Global Systems

Software Engineer at Okaya

Software Engineer at Vision Square

Software Product Engineer at Ficosa North America

Software Test Engineer at Inbis Tech International

Sr. Engineer at FedEx

Systems Analyst at AG Technologies

Systems Engineer at V Tek Solutions

Systems Engineer at ZF TRW Automotive

Systems Test Engineer at General Motors

Technician at Whirlpool

Test Engineer at Pi Square Technologies

Torque Lead at FCA-Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

Trainee at Pi Square Technologies

Validation Engineer at FCA-Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

Vision Engineer at Leoni

Back to top

Engineering Design Technology

 Application Engineer at Metrologic Group

Associate Design Engineer at General Motors

Associate Engineering Designer at General Motors

Concept Programmer at Armstrong International

Custom Project Engineer at Landscape Forms

Design Engineer at Getman

Design Engineer at Haworth

Design Engineer at Laser Precision

Design Engineer at Shape

Design Engineer at TRAM

Designer at General Motors

Designer at Troy Design and Manufacturing

Engineer at Neo Manufacturing

Facilities Project Engineer Associate at Charles River Laboratories

Industrial Systems Product Engineer

Interior/Exterior CAD modeler at FCA

Junior Product Engineer at OMT-Veyhl

Manufacturing Engineer at Laser Dynamics

Manufacturing Engineer at Magna: AIM Systems

Master Designer at Eaton

Mechanical Engineer at Daqri

Mechanical Engineer at Foth Companies

Product Design Engineer at Dimplex Thermal Solutions

Product Design Engineer at Gast Manufacturing

Product Design Engineer at Magna International

Product Design Engineer at Mann+Hummel

Product Design Engineer at SRG Global

Product Design Engineer at Yanfeng Automotive Interiors

Product Engineer at Haworth

Production Control/Material Planner at Boroughs

Production Support Engineer at Gentex

Project Engineer at Summit Polymers

Quality Engineer at Metal Technologies

Quality Engineer Intern at Mann+Hummel

Senior Drafter/Designer at Whirlpool

Solutions Engineer at Panasonic Factory Solutions of America

Special Product Designer at Steelcase

Sr. Drafter at Whirlpool

Back to top

Engineering Management

 Assistant Project Controls Specialist at Burns & McDonnell

Associate Project Manager at Stryker

Business Analyst at Best Buy

Co-Founder at Green Door Distilling Company

Continuous Improvement Engineer/Group Leader at Perrigo

Departmental Analyst at State of Michigan

Director of Quality and Test at LECO

Engineering Manager at Brawn Mixer

Government Contracts Manager at Stryker

Industrial Engineer at Getman

Industrial Engineering Intern at Tenneco Automotive

Manager at Redner Performance Marine

Manufacturing Engineer at Bleistahl North America

Manufacturing Engineer at Sakthi Automotive Group

Manufacturing Engineer at Zimmer Biomet

Mechanical Engineer at Kaiser Aluminum

New Product Development Engineer at Parker Hannifin

Process and Control Engineer at PaperWorks Industries

Process Engineer at Amway

Procurement Engineer at Hewlett-Packard

Production Engineer at Beacon Industries

Production Support Engineer at Gentex

Program Manager at Magna International

Quality Control Engineer at Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

Quality Engineer at Pridgeon and Clay

Quality Engineer at Steelcase

R&D Project Manager at Stryker

Senior Design Engineer at Parker Hannifin

Senior Engineer at Eaton

Senior Process Engineer at Pfizer

Sr. Test Technician at Stryker

Supplier Development Quality Engineer at Stryker

Back to top

Engineering Management Technology

Application Engineer at NSK

Assembly Process Engineer at Magna International

Associate Project Engineer at Cooper Standard

Construction Engineer at Spicer Group

Consulting Manager at Auditrax

Continuous Improvement Engineer at Monroe 

Controls Engineer at E-Motion Controls

Cost and Concept Engineer at JR Automation

Engineer Officer at United States Army

Environmental Engineer at Fishbeck, Thompson, Carr and Huber

Manufacturing Engineer at Chem Link

Manufacturing Engineer at Ford Motor Company

Manufacturing Engineer at Landscape Forms

Manufacturing Engineer at TH Plastics

Processing Engineer at J. Rettenmaier USA

Product Engineer at DRV Luxury Suites

Product Engineer at Flexfab

Production Support Engineer at Gentex

Program Manager at Roush

Project Coordinator at Bosch Architecture

Project Coordinator at StructureTec

Project Engineer at Bastian Solutions

Project Engineer at Summit Polymers

Project Manager at Filtra-Systems

Project Manager at Ritsema Associates

Quality Engineer at DENSO

Quality Engineer at TH Plastic

Transportation Officer at United States Army

Back to top

Graphic and Printing Science

 Client Coordinator at Schawk

Corporate Trainee at Quad/Graphics

Customer Service Representative at Classic Color

Customer Service Representative at Fusion Flexo

Digital Prepress Operator at EPI Marketing Services

Flexographic/Process Specialist at Great Lakes Label

Improvement Specialist at Wikoff Color

Leadership Development Associate at EGT Printing Solutions

Leadership Development Program at Coveris

Managed Print Services Specialist at All Copy Products

Multi-Channel Marketing Specialist at Perrigo

Operations Assistant at Fusion Flexo

Print Management Trainee at Manufacturing

Production Supervisor Associate at Graphic Packaging International

Project Manager at Classic Color

Quality Assurance Specialist at Meridian Health Plan

Service Professional at Pharmaceutical Packaging

Back to top

Industrial Engineering

Advance Manufacturing Engineer at Sakthi Automotive Group

Assembly Engineer at Burr Oak Tool

Assistant Professor at Purdue University

Associate Contractors Assistant at M.W.M. Construction

Associate Engineer at ComEd (Exelon)

Business Unit Manager at Swoboda

Capacity Management Engineer at DENSE Manufacturing Michigan

Consultant at Advanced Manufacturing Group

Continuous Improvement Engineer at Post Consumer Brands

Continuous Improvement Engineer at Uniloy Milacron

Controls Engineer at Nextek Power Systems

Engineer at DENSO

Engineer at Lincoln Electric

Engineer/Supply Chain Management Specialist at Kohler

Engineering Intern at Malone Staffing

Ford Graduate Program at Ford Motor Company

Formulation Operator/IE Apprentice at Pfizer

Foundry Engineer at Denison Industries

General Manager at Sterling Industries

IE Load Planner at United Parcel Service

Industrial Engineer at AGS Automotive

Industrial Engineer at Applied IE

Industrial Engineer at Beacon Industries

Industrial Engineer at Benteler Automotive

Industrial Engineer at General Motors

Industrial Engineer at Gentex

Industrial Engineer at Jason Industries

Industrial Engineer at John Deere

Industrial Engineer at Sandalwood Engineering and Ergonomics

Industrial Engineer at Ventra

Industrial Engineer at VVST Energy

Industrial Engineer at Yanfeng Automotive Interiors

Industrial Engineering Consultant at SHAPE Manufacturing

Lean Engineer at Johnson Controls

Lean Manufacturing Engineer at Benteler Automotive

Lean Manufacturing Engineer at Fischer Automotive Systems

Manufacturing Engineer at Brennan Equipment and Manufacturing

Manufacturing Engineer at Cosma Casting of Magna International

Manufacturing Engineer at FEMA Corporation

Manufacturing Engineer at Flex-n-Gate

Manufacturing Engineer at Magna International

Manufacturing Engineer at Parker Hannifin

Manufacturing Engineer at Piston Group

Manufacturing Engineer at Stryker

Manufacturing Quality Engineer at Sterling Industries

Mechanical Systems Engineer at Dematic 

Operation Manager at Pacific Rim Foods

Operations Coordinator at General Motors

Operations Manager at Oceana Foods

Packaging Engineer at Adecco

Platoon Leader at Army National Guard

Process Control Engineer at Bonduelle

Process Engineer at Amway

Process Engineer at Coastal Automotive

Process Engineer at Costa Farms

Process Engineer at DENSO

Process Engineer at Spectrum Health

Process Engineer at VVST Energy

Process Engineer I at Benteler Automotive

Process Engineer/Supply Chain Solutions at Dealer Tire

Process Improvement Analyst at WMU

Production and Development Engineer at Beacon Industries

Production Engineer at AAM

Production Specialist at Eberspaecher 

Production Support Engineer at Gentex

Production/Application Engineer at Geislinger

Project Analyst at Stryker

Project Engineer at BCE

Project Engineer at Chemico Systems

Project Engineer at G.A. Richards

Project Engineer at Saudi Aramco

Project Engineer at Service Oriented Solutions

Project Superintendent at American Village Builders

Quality Engineer at ASMO Manufacturing

Quality Engineer at LG Chem

Quality Engineer at Rexnord

Safety Engineer at Morgan Olson

Sales Engineer at Rockwell Automation

Sales Engineer at Toyoda Machinery USA

Sales Representative at National Air Services

SCM Project Management at Eaton

SCM Total Cost Out/VAVE Program Manager at Eaton

Self-Employed Project Manager

Senior Business Analyst at Kellogg

Senior Manufacturing Engineer at Stryker

Senior Manufacturing Engineering Specialist at Eaton

Senior Operations Analyst at Interactions

Student Records Senior Functional Analyst at Grand Rapids Community College

Supply Chain Manager at VVST Energy

Technical Sales/Process Development Engineer at Separation Solutions

Back to top

Manufacturing Engineering

CAD Operator at Osborne Transformer

Casting Engineer at Asama Coldwater Manufacturing

Cost Engineer at TG-Manufacturing 

Engineering Manager at Evoqua Water Tech

Global Purchasing and Supply Chain - T.R.A.C.K. Program at General Motors

Manufacturing Engineer at AAM

Manufacturing Engineer at Acuity Brands Lighting

Manufacturing Engineer at Aerotek

Manufacturing Process Engineer at TI Automotive

Product Engineer at AAM

Project Engineer at Mann+Hummel

Quality Engineer at EJ USA

Quality Manager at SAF

Validation Engineer at W Soule Service Group

Back to top

Manufacturing Engineering Technology

Associate Quality Engineer at Fabri-Kal

Design Engineer at Metalsa

Development Engineer at TRW Automotive

Engineer at Johnson Controls

Engineer at Tri-Motive

Foundry Engineer at Brembo North America

Manufacturing Engineer at AAM

Manufacturing Engineer at CWC Textron

Manufacturing Engineer at Johnson Controls

Manufacturing Engineer at Lockheed Martin

Manufacturing Leadership Development at FCA

Mechanical Design Engineer at MVB Improvements

Mechanical Engineer at Innotec

Metrology Engineer at Fabri-Kal

Process Engineer at Betz Industries

Process Engineer at Parker Hannifin

Process Engineer at TRMI

Product Development Engineer at SRG Global

Production Engineer at Michigan Automotive Compressors

Production Engineer at Systex Products

Production Unit Leader at Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

Project Engineer at Mann+Hummel

Project Engineer at Peterson American 

Project Engineer at Sturgis Molded Products

Project Engineer at SunMed

Project Manager at Odyssey Aerospace Tooling

Quality Engineer at AAM

Quality Engineer at Magna International

Quality Lab Supervisor at Brembo North America

Supplier Quality Engineer at Michigan Automotive Compressor

Back to top

Mechanical Engineering

Advanced Manufacturing Engineer at Summit Polymers

Analyst at Kyyba

Applications Engineer at FEMA Corporation

Applications Engineer at Flowserve

Applications Engineer at Murrplastik Systems

Applications Engineer at TGW Systems

Assistant Program Manager at Hitachi Automotive

Assistant Project Manager at Pro Services

Associate Design Engineer at General Motors

Associate Engineer at Jervis Webb

Associate Engineer at Minimax-Viking Corporation

Associate Performance Engineer at General Motors

AutoCAD Technician at Potapa-Van Hoosear Engineering

CAD Designer at Zimmer Biomet

Calibration Engineer at TRW Automotive

Cell Technician at Mann+Hummel

Chassis Integration Engineer at General Motors

Chassis Integrity Engineer at FCA

Compartment Integration Design Engineer at General Motors

Control Systems Engineer at General Motors

Controls Engineer at JR Automation

Countings Development and Lab Manager at Fairmount Santrol

Design Engineer at A&B Packing Equipment

Design Engineer at C.A. Picard International

Design Engineer at Dane Systems

Design Engineer at Dimplex Thermal Solutions

Design Engineer at Getman

Design Engineer at GM Nameplate

Design Engineer at Hart and Cooley

Design Engineer at Huron Technology

Design Engineer at Komatsu America

Design Engineer at Shiroki North America

Design Engineer at TrelleborgVibracoustic

Design Engineer at Truck Accessories Group

Design Release Engineer at General Motors

Designer-Interior Mechanisms at General Motors

Developer at Vfor

Engineer at Artificially Intelligent Machineshop

Engineer at Dicastal North America

Engineer at FEMA Corporation

Engineer at Forrest Company

Engineer at Graycor Industrial Constructors

Engineer at ThermalTech Engineering

Engineer at Whirlpool

Engineer I (Nuclear) at Entergy

Engineer I at Consumers Energy

Engineering Associate at Nuclear Generation Group of American Electrical Power

Faculty at King Abdulaziz University

Fusion Engineer at Helion Energy

GAD Designer at Zimmer Biomet

Group Manager at Anheuser-Busch

Head Supervisor at GDK Enterprises

Infotainment Test Engineer at Pi Square Technologies

Jr. Quality Engineer at Rapid-Line 

Lab Technician at Stryker

Laboratory Technician at Benteler Automotive

Lean Engineering Trainee at Parker Hannifin

Maintenance Engineer at Pfizer

Maintenance Supervisor at Chrysler

Manufacturing Engineer at AAM

Manufacturing Engineer at Dicastal North America

Manufacturing Engineer at Hi-Lex America

Manufacturing Engineer at Humphrey Products

Manufacturing Engineer at Lockheed Martin

Manufacturing Engineer at Parker Hannifin

Material and Process Engineer I at Boeing

Mechanical Design Engineer at Dane Systems

Mechanical Design Engineer at Kingscott

Mechanical Engineer at Byce and Associate

Mechanical Engineer at DCS

Mechanical Engineer at E & E Manufacturing

Mechanical Engineer at Hooker DeJong

Mechanical Engineer at JR Automation

Mechanical Engineer at Leco

Mechanical Engineer at Lindberg

Mechanical Engineer at Parker Hannifin

Mechanical Engineer at Whirlpool

Mold and Die Design Engineer at DENSO

NVH Engineer at AAM

NVH Powertrain Development Engineer at FCA

PDM Analyst at Technology Resource Group

Plant Engineer at Advanced Architectural Products

Powertrain Performance Engineer at Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

Powertrain Thermal Mgmt Systems Engineer at FCA

Powertrain Torque Control Calibration at FCA

Principal Engineer at Stryker

Process Engineer at Pfizer

Process Engineer at Swoboda

Process Technician at Tesla

Product Design Engineer 1 at Mann+Hummel

Product Design Engineer at L-3 Communications

Product Development Engineer at FCA

Product Development Engineer at FEMA 

Product Engineer at Armstrong International

Product Engineer at FEMA Corporation

Product Engineer at Ficosa

Product Engineer at Hi-Lex America

Product Engineer at Johnson Controls

Product Engineer at Takata

Product Engineer at TK Holdings

Product Engineer III-Applications at Getman

Product Manager at Essentra

Production Supervisor at AAM

Production Supervisor at American Axle

Production Support Engineer at Gentex

Programmer Analyst at Teksky

Project Engineer at AVL

Project Engineer at Battle Creek Equipment

Project Engineer at Detroit Engineered Products

Project Engineer at Enprotech Industrial Technologies

Project Engineer at Flowserve

Project Engineer at Greening Testing Laboratories

Project Engineer at Summit Polymers

Project Engineer at Vibracoustic

Quality Assurance Engineer at Stryker

Quality Engineer at Stryker

R&D Engineer at American Green Technology

Reliability Engineer at Packaging Corporation of America

Research and Development at NAVSEA 

Research and Development Engineer at Flowserve

Research and Development Engineer at Viking

Research Associate at Penn State University

Rotational Program at RockTenn

Sales Engineer at Parker Hannifin

Sales Engineer at Trans-Matic

Sales Engineer at Windy City Representatives

SAP Consultant at Hacer Software Solutions

SAS Programmer at Northwindsor

Senior Pipeline Engineer at Sunoco Logistics

Senior Product Design Engineer at Gentex

Senior Sales Manager at Kongsberg Automotive

Special Product Design Engineer at Steelcase

Structural and Applications Engineer at Tubelite

Supplier Quality Engineer at General Motors

System Vehicle Development Product Engineer at TRW Automotive

Systems Engineer at Eaton

Systems Integration Engineer at Getrag Transmissions

Technical Sales Associate at Parker Hannifin

Telecom VPI Engineer at Cummins

Test Engineer at FEMA

Transmission Calibration Engineer at FCA

Transmission Engineer at Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

Validation Engineer at Magneti Marelli

Visiting Assistant Professor at Miami University

Back to top

Paper Engineering

Applications Engineer at Albany International

Assistant Professor at University Wisconsin–Stevens Points

Engineer at SCA/Essity

Entry Level Engineer at Domtar

Hydrocyclone Process Engineer at GL&V

Ink Chemist at Penn Color

Ink Chemist at Siegwerk

Ink Development Manager at American Fuji Seal

Postdoctoral Fellow at North Carolina State University

Prepress Manager at LTi Printing

Printing Process Engineer at Gemalto

Process Engineer at Appvion

Process Engineer at Domtar

Process Engineer at Graphic Packaging

Process Engineer at Kimberly Clark

Process Engineer at Neenah Paper

Process Engineer at New-Indy Containerboard

Process Engineer at Paperlogic

Process Engineer at ProEdge

Process Engineer at Verso Paper

Product Engineer at Inland

Production Foreman at French Paper

Research and Development at York Wallcoverings

Research Chemist at Loparex

Back to top

College of Fine Arts

Art  |  Dance  |  Graphic Design  | Music  |  Music Education  |  Music Therapy  |  Theatre

Art

Adjunct Faculty at Lansing Community College

Art Teacher at Byron Center Public Schools

Art Teacher at Galesburg-Augusta Community Schools

Art Teacher at Hamadeh Educational Services

Art Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Artist and Art Educator at Lakeview Middle School

Bridal Consultant at Bateau Bridal 

Ceramic Technician at Kalamazoo Institute of Arts

Collections Intern at Gerald R. Ford Presidential Museum

Costuming Operations at Walt Disney Company

Customer Service at Huntington National Bank

Drum Tech at Mattawan High School

Elementary Art Teacher at Parchment Public Schools

Events Coordinator at Henderson Castle

Executive Director at Fair Food Matters

Exhibitions Coordinator at the Live Coal Gallery

Faculty Specialist I at WMU

Fashion Photography at Consumer Reports

Graphic Designer and Production Specialist at Fast Signs

Graphic Designer at Kingscott Associates

Marketing Analyst at J.M. Smucker

Photography Assistant at Pirrello Digital Imaging

Self-Employed Graphic Designer

Self-Employed Photographer

Self-Employed Visual Artist

Social Media Manager and Studio Assistant at Open Studio

Teacher Aide at Discovery Center

Tutor at Sylvan Learning Systems

Vice President at Don's Dock

Weekend Gallery Coordinator at Artlink

Back to top

Dance

 5th Grade Teacher

Attractions Host at Walt Disney World

Company Director at Xtreme Dance Sports

Company Member at Aerial Dance Chicago

Company Member/Professional Dancer at Ascendence Dance

Customer Service Associate at Legacy Global Sports

Dance Company Trainee at Big Muddy Dance Company 

Dance Instructor at Academy of Dance Arts

Dance Instructor at Rise Dance Center

Dance Instructor, Choreographer and Rehearsal Director at Beyond Center Stage

Dance Instructor/Assistant Rehearsal Director at Dancenter North

Dancer at Raphael Xavier Choreography

Director of Camp Operations at JazzyKat

Kids Club Caregiver at Chicago Athletic Club

Marketing Assistant at The School at Steps on Broadway

Marketing Assistant at Zoeller Media Sales

Pilates Instructor and Ballet Teacher at Kalamazoo Barre and Dream to Inspire

Professional Dancer/Dance Teacher

PT Tech and Dance Instructor at Agility Health Physical Therapy and Dance Kraze

Self-Employed Qualified Performing Artist

Self-Employed/Freelance Dancer

Supervisor at Advocate Medical Group

Teacher at Centreville Public Schools

Back to top

Graphic Design

2D Intern at Imagination

Art Director at Aisle Rocket Studios

Design Fellow at Center for Urban Pedagogy

Design Intern at Landor Associates

Digital Media Specialist at KRESA

Freelance Graphic Designer at Imagination

Freelance Graphic Designer at Locomotion Creative

Graphic Design Intern at Driven Solutions

Graphic Design Intern at Imagination Labs

Graphic Design Intern at Landor Associates

Graphic Designer and Account Manager at AR Marketing

Graphic Designer at April Sova Design

Graphic Designer at Graham Hanson Design

Graphic Designer at MarketLab

Graphic Designer at Newell Brands

Graphic Designer at Optimal Solutions

Graphic Designer at West Hills Athletic Club

Graphic Designer/Marketing Specialist at Jaqua Realtors

Graphic/Production Designer at Newell Rubbermaid

Jr. Designer at Spagnola and Associates

Jr. Graphic Designer at Graham Hanson Design

Marketing Associate at Lakewood Center for the Arts

Point-of-Sale Graphic Designer at Imperial Beverage

Self-Employed Freelance Designer

Self-employed Graphic Designer

Store Graphic Artist at Whole Foods Market

Back to top

Music

4th/5th Grade Strings Teacher at Foundation Academy Charter Schools

A/V Specialist at Contemporary Museum of Art Kiasma

Administrative Assistant at Idyllwild Arts Academy

Artistic Coordinator at Phoenix Symphony

Associate Choir Director at Mater Dei High School

Brass Instructor at Kalamazoo Symphony Orchestra

Class Piano Coordinator at Western Michigan University

Director of Bands at Douglas County High School

Events and Operations Associate at Detroit Chamber Winds and Strings

Freelance Accompanist at Evola Music

Freelance Bassist, Producer and Engineer

Freelance Musician and Private Brass Instructor

General Manager at Blarney Castle Music

High School Band Director at Forest Hills Public Schools

Lead Cello Instructor at Kalamazoo Orchestra

Leadership Program Associate at Kehe Distributors 

Music Instructor at Thompson Tutoring

Music Therapist at CJE SeniorLife

Operations Coordinator at The Gilmore International Keyboard Festival

Orchestral Librarian at Battle Creek Symphony

Organist and Office Administrator at First Congregational U.C.C.

Pianist at Iroquois Hotel

Production Leader at Shadow Mountain Community Church

Secondary Education Teacher

Self-Employed Accompanist

Self-Employed Audio Engineer

Self-employed Flutist and Private Teacher

Self-employed Music Coach

Self-employed Music Instructor

Self-employed Musician

Self-employed Piano Teacher

Self-Employed Violin/Viola Teacher and Section Violinist

Singer for Band 'Outlaws & Angels'

Sound Engineer at Pegasus

Substitute Teacher at Kern County Schools

Supply Chain Planner at Great Lakes Coca-Cola

System Technician at GCS Audio

Vocal Accompanist

Vocalist at First Presbyterian Church

Voice Instructor at Expressions Music Academy

Wait Wait...Don't Tell Me Intern at NPR

Back to top

Music Education

 4th/5th Grade Strings Teacher at Foundation Academy

Assistant Music Director at East Grand Rapids Public Schools

Band and Choir Director at Quincy Community Schools

Choir Director at Arts Academy in the Woods

Choir Director at Sturgis Public Schools

Choir Teacher and Interventionist for Read 180 at Kentwood Public Schools

Choral Director at Grand Rapids Christian Schools

Director of Bands at Fowler Public Schools

Director of Bands at Three Rivers Community Schools

Elementary Music Teacher at Ann Arbor Public Schools

General Manager at Blarney Castle Music

Instrumental Music Teacher at Wayne-Westland Schools

Marching Visual Technician at Otsego Bands

Music and Band Teacher at Grand Ledge Public Schools 

Music Director at Battle Creek Academy

Music Educator at Vista Del Sur Elementary

Music Teacher at Holy Family School

Music Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Musician at Hark Up Ministries

Orchestra Director at Kentwood Public Schools

Orchestra Teacher at EDUStaff

Outreach Coordinator at YMCA

Self-Employed Voice and Piano Instructor, Choir Director

Substitute Teacher at Glen Lake Community Schools

Teacher at Caledonia Community Schools

Teacher at Union City Community Schools

Woodwind Instructor/Technician at Crawford AuSable

Back to top

Music Therapy

Board Certified Music Therapist at Behavior Services and Therapy

Music and Art Teacher at Allegan Public Schools

Music Therapist at ADEC

Music Therapist at Behavior Services and Therapy

Music Therapist at Behavior Services and Therapy

Music Therapist at CJE SeniorLife

Music Therapist at Clark Retirement Community

Music Therapist at Helping Hand Center

Music Therapist at Meaningful Day Services

Music Therapist at Metro Music Therapy

Music Therapist at Michigan State University

Music Therapist at MSU Community Music School

Music Therapist at Orlando Health

Music Therapist at State of Michigan

Music Therapist at Winter Park Memorial Hospital

Music Therapist at WMU

Music Therapy Fellow at UM Health System

Music Therapy Fellow at University of Michigan Health System

Owner at Southwest Michigan Music Therapy

Self-Employed Musician, Music Therapist, and Music Teacher

Therapy Aide at Rainier State School

Back to top

Theatre

Actor at Farmers Alley Theater

Actor at Paramount Theatre

Actor at Texas Shakespeare Festival

Actor at Timberlake Playhouse

Actor at Windy City Players

Actor, Writer, and Playwright at Gilmore Theatre Complex

Area Manager at Miller Auditorium

Assistant Manager at Fun Home

Associate Company Member at Playhouse on the Square 

Associate Resident Company Member at Playhouse in The Square in Memphis TN

Audience Service Apprentice at Roundabout Theatre Company

Box Office Intern at The Glimmerglass Festival

Company and Production Management Apprentice at Studio Theatre

Group Sales Account Executive at Olympia Entertainment: Fox Theatre

Historic House Interpreter at Phil Porter

Intern at Walt Disney Company

Jr. Partner at Apex Energy Solutions

Marketing Intern at RSI Logistics

Master Carpenter at Hope College

Operations Coordinator at Fellowship of Performing Arts

Playlist Performer at Carnival Cruiseline

Prince Charming, Jafar, Scar, and US Flynn Rider at Disney Cruise Line

Production Assistant and Festival Staffer at Central City Opera

Production Assistant at Broadway In Chicago

Production Assistant at Spoleto Festival

Rites of Passage Program Leader at Children's Defense Fund

Sales and Promotion Specialist at Zipfizz

Scenic Artist at Jefferson Performing Arts Society

Scenic Carpenter at HSRT

Self-Employed Lighting Designer/Programmer

Sound Engineer and Audio Engineer at Utica Community Schools

Teaching Artist at Civic Academy of Theatre Arts

Technical Direction Intern at Glimmerglass Festival

Technical Director at NBS Productions

Back to top

Haworth College of Business

Accountancy  |  Advertising and Promotion  |  MBA  |  CIS  |  eBusiness Marketing  | Economics in Business  |  Finance  |  Food Marketing  |  General Business  |  HR  |  ISM  |  Management  |  Marketing  |  Sales and Business Marketing 

Accountancy

Account Analyst at Mercedes-Benz Financial Services

Account Payable Clerk at ZTE USA

Account Representative at GS Services

Accountant at BDO USA, LLP

Accountant at Biocrede

Accountant at Blackwood Auto Repair and Salvage

Accountant at Bronson

Accountant at China Civil Engineering Group

Accountant at DFAS

Accountant at Dow Chemical

Accountant at Engineered Plastic Services

Accountant at H&S Companies

Accountant at Hi-Lex Controls

Accountant at Kalcer Group

Accountant at Michigan State Police

Accountant at mPower Innovations

Accountant at Plante Moran

Accountant at Rowley, Bushue & Company

Accountant at Siegfried Crandall

Accountant at Sound United

Accountant at Systems Unlimited

Accountant at Valley Oak Financial

Accounting and Sales at Tellon Trading

Accounting Assistant at Goodrich Quality Theaters

Accounting Assistant at Trillium Staffing

Accounting Associate at American International Foods

Accounting Associate at Crowe Horwath

Accounting Associate at Charles River Laboratories

Accounting Clerk at Bleistahl North America

Accounting Clerk at Edward Rose and Sons

Accounting Coordinator at CSM Group

Accounting Specialist at Express Tax Services

Accounting Specialist at MidLink Logistics

Accounting Staff at Norman and Paulsen

Accounting Staff at Vertex Management

Accounts Payable Associate at Avfuel

Accounts Payable Associate at Wirtz Beverage Group

Accounts Payable at LaRos Equipment Company

Accounts Payable at Schupan Aluminum and Plastic Sales

Accounts Payable Clerk at ZTE USA

Accounts Payable Specialist at Epitec

Administrative Assistant at Zhang Financial

Administrative Assistant I at WMU

Analyst at Doreen Mayhew

Assistant Accountant at Chuan Cai Fang

Associate Accountant at Dow Chemical

Associate at Deloitte

Associate at PricewaterhouseCoopers

Assurance Associate at BDO

Assurance Associate at Plante Moran

Assurance Associate at PricewaterhouseCoopers

Assurance Associate at Rehmann

Assurance Service at Rehmann

Assurance Staff at Ernst & Young

Assurance Staff at Plante Moran

Audit Assistant at Deloitte and Touche 

Audit Associate at BDO

Audit Intern at PricewaterhouseCoopers

Audit Staff at BDO 

Auditing at Unified Examiners

Auditor 9 at the Office of the MI Auditor General

Auditor 9 at the State of Michigan Office of the Auditor General

Auditor at Rehmann

Auditor at Seber Tans

Auditor/CPA at Crowe Horwath

Budget Analyst and Risk Coordinator at IRS

Business Analyst at Ellianse

Central and Capital Expense Clerk at Costco

CFO at I-Deal Optics Holdings

Closer at Success Mortgage Partners

Compliance Auditor at Legacy Professionals

Compliance Specialist at Omni Credit Union

Controller at Dow Chemical 

Controller in Training at Serra Automotive

Corporate Accounting Analyst at Groupon

Cost Accountant at ESPEC North America

Cost Analyst Associate at Parker Hannifin

Costing Associate at Charles River Laboratories

Data Integrity Analyst at American Axle

Default Specialist at PNC Bank

Deployment Planner at Kellogg

Distributor Reporting Coordinator at Stryker

E-3 and Advanced Electronic Computer Field

E-3 CTN US Navy

Finance Analyst at 3Eye Technologies

Finance Development Program at Whirlpool

Financial Analyst at Stryker

Financial Analyst at Whirlpool

Financial Planning Senior Analyst at Eaton

Functional Consultant at Oracle

Income Audit Supervisor at FireKeepers Casino Hotel

Internal Audit Associate at Spectrum Health

Inventory Manager at Perfectstormmtg.com

Junior Accountant at Pro Specialties Group

Manager at Gull Lake View Golf Club and Resort

Manager at Meijer

Manufacturers’ Representative at AutoRep Sales

Mortgage Underwriter at United Shore

Motor Transport Operator at United States Army National Guard

P&C Technician at JM Wilson Corporation

Payroll Processor at Davis and Associates Accounting

Product Costing Analyst at Dart Container

Product Support Intern at Thomson Reuters

Professional Accountant at Seber Tans

Profit Planning Specialist at DENSO

Promotions Assistant at Summit Media

Quality Assurance Associate at Eli Lilly

Quality Release Tech III at Perrigo

Reporting Accountant at University of Michigan

Retirement Plan Service Representative at Gasaway

Robotics Technician at Jacobs

Scan Based Trade Analyst at Perfection Bakeries

Seasonal Tax Preparer at Cole Gavlas

Senior Administrative Assistant at WMU

Senior Analyst at PNC

Senior Assurance Associate at Crowe Horwath

Software Asset Analyst at Zoetis

Sponsored Programs Reporting Accountant at University of Michigan

Staff Accountant at Bottleneck Management

Staff Accountant at Brink, Key & Chludzinski

Staff Accountant at Cole Gavlas

Staff Accountant at Condon, Hecht, Bisher, Wade and Co.

Staff Accountant at Doreen Mayhew

Staff Accountant at Gordon Advisors

Staff Accountant at Great Expressions Dental Centers

Staff Accountant at Great Lakes Coca-Cola

Staff Accountant at Gross, Puckey, Gruel, and Roof P.C.

Staff Accountant at Jansen Valk Thompson Reahm

Staff Accountant at Kruggel Lawton CPAs

Staff Accountant at Mayville Engineering

Staff Accountant at McKeown

Staff Accountant at Plante Moran

Staff Accountant at Seber Tans

Staff Accountant at Ullrey & Company

Staff Auditor at Alzheimer's Association

Staff Auditor at Plante Moran

Staff Tax Accountant at Crowe Horwath

Tax Accountant at Plante Moran

Tax Accountant at Rehmann

Tax Accountant at Siegfried Crandall

Tax Associate at BDO 

Tax Associate at Crowe Horwath

Tax Associate at KPMG US

Tax Associate at PricewaterhouseCoopers

Tax Associate at Yeo & Yeo

Tax Services at PricewaterhouseCoopers 

Tax Staff at Plante Moran

Teller at Advia Credit Union

Treasury Operations/Financial Analyst at Kellogg

Underwriter II at United Shore

Vendor Finance at Meijer

Vice President of Operations at Bigger Picture Media Group

Back to top

Advertising and Promotion

Account Coordinator at Archway Marketing Services

Account Coordinator at Campbell Ewald

Account Coordinator at LKF Marketing

Account Coordinator at Martin Retail Group

Account Coordinator at Weber Marketing Group

Account Executive at Central Transport

Account Manager/Merchant at Turnkey Merchandise Programs

Advertising Project Manager at Creative Circle

Assistant Account Executive at BBDO Minneapolis

Assistant Account Executive at Team Detroit

Assistant Account Executive at Universal McCann

Assistant Account Manager at VML

Assistant Brand Planner at Carat/The Story Lab

Assistant Market Research Analyst at Carat USA

Assistant Marketing and Events Coordinator at Henderson Castle

Assistant Media Planner at Carat 

Assistant National Media Buyer at Campbell Ewald

Assistant Planner at Media Assembly

Assistant Reporting Media Planner at Duffey Petrosky

Associate at Universal McCann

Associate Banker at Quicken Loans

Associate Digital Investor at Mindshare

Associate Media Planner at Mindshare

Associate Recruiter at Signature Consultants

Associate—Account Service at Universal McCann

Associate—Trade Desk at Mindshare

Automotive Account Executive at MLive Media Group

Brand Manager at Story Lab

Business Administrator at Advertising and Promotion

Business Analyst at Meijer

Business Development Associate at PolyVista

Buying Coordinator at NSA Media

Client Experience Research Coordinator at Quicken Loans

Client Relations Manager of Social Media at Quicken Loans

Consumer Consultant at PNC

Contractual Manager at Urban Science

Co-Owner at Layer Cake Presents

Customer Relations and Sales Associate at PepsiCo

Customer Service Representative at AT&T

Digital Marketing Consultant at Shift Digital

Digital Marketing Specialist at Smart Link Solutions

Digital Media Specialist at Vail

Event Planner at The Intersection

Event Planning at The Moveable Feast

Executive Team Lead at Target

Field Sales Representative at MAX Technical Sales

Front Desk Agent at Greenleaf Hospitality Group

Graduate School Adviser at Inner Mongolia University of Finance and Economics

Graphic Design Associate at United Parcel Service

Interactive Designer at Maestro

International Account Executive at Mediabrands Publishing

Junior Advertising Project Manager at Leo Burnett Worldwide

Junior Art Director/Production Artist at Real Integrated

Leasing Associate at Boston Real Estate Collaborative

Line Service Technician at Atlantic Aviation

Logistics Account Executive at Total Quality Logistics

Management Trainee at Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Manager at Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Marketing and Event Coordinator at Wiley's Finest Alaskan Fish Oil

Marketing Assistant at Byron Asset Management

Marketing Consultant at Clarity Quest Marketing 

Marketing Coordinator Associate at Lakeview Hills Golf Resort

Marketing Intern at Queer Theatre Kalamazoo

Marketing Manager at Otvest

Media Associate at Starcom:MediaVest/Spark

Media Sales Assistant at Cox Media Group

Media Strategist at Omnicom Media Group

Merchandiser at Imperial Beverage

National Account Manager at Nolan Transportation Group

New Business Specialist at Warner Pacific Insurance Services

Office Administrator at Classic Realty Group

Operations and Marketing Coordinator at Neiman Marcus

Packaging Project Manager at North American Color

Planning and Optimization Analyst at Accuen

Private Event Services Coordinator at Olympia Entertainment

Production Designer at Imperial Beverage

Programmatic Advertising Analyst at Spark SMG

Programmatic Analyst at DigitasLBi

Project Manager at Agency 720

Project Manager at North American Color

Project Manager at Prodigious

Recruiter at Aerotek

Residential Sales Representative at Shaw Industries

Retail Marketing at La-Z-Boy

Retail Sales Representative at Hershey

Sales Assistant at Adams Outdoor Advertising

Sales Supervisor at Michael Kors

Self-Employed Hair Blogger/Vlogger at Nae2Curly

SEO Analyst at Leo Burnett Worldwide

Social Ads Strategist at Marketing Supply

Social Media Manager at Kellogg

Technical Recruiter at IG

Youth Development Professional at Boys and Girls Club

Back to top

Business Administration (MBA)

Account Consultant at Cardinal Health

Account Manager, National Accounts at Dart

Account Specialist at Aon

Accountant at G.A. Richards Group

Accountant at Tillers International

Accounts Receivable Specialist at TH Plastics

Analytical Engineer at Parker Hannifin

Asset Manager at Hollander Development

Assistant Corporate Banker at National Commercial Bank—AlahliNCB

Assistant Director at WMU

Assistant to Director at Chain Drug Marketing

Associate Manager at Kellogg

Associate Portfolio Manager at Northern Trust

Associate Vice President at Battle Creek Unlimited

Assurance Associate at Pricewaterhouse Coopers

Auto Physical Damage Adjuster at Farmers Insurance

Brand Manager at Kellogg

Business Analyst at One Point Infotech

Business Intelligence and Global IT at Stryker

Business Manager at City of Grand Rapids

Chief Operating Officer at Properties Management

Client Manager at Nielsen

Community Development Manager at Experience Grand Rapids

Compensation Analyst at Stryker

Consultant at Chrysalis Consulting

Consultant at TEKSystems

Consulting Specialist at Gabinete de Coordinación de Políticas Sociales, Dominican Republic

COO at Wolverine Power Cooperative

Coordinator of Medical Records at Unified Clinics

Cost Analyst at Vibracoustic

Customer Account Manager at Perrigo

Customer Service Associate at Streamline Healthcare Solutions

Customer Support Representative at Hainan Airline

Demand Planner at Kellogg

Design Engineer at GE

Digital Marketing Manager at SpartanNash

Director at Aramark Healthcare

Director of Marketing at Newmind Group

Director of Operations at Parker Hannifin

Director of Operations at Spectrum Health

Director of Product Marketing at Altus

Director of Retail Strategy at Lake MI Credit Union

Director, Pharmacy Managed Care at Meijer

Division Materials Manager at Eaton

E-Commerce Analyst at Borroughs

eCommerce Channel Lead at Herman Miller

Ecommerce Operations Specialist at SpartanNash

Encapsulation Engineer at Perrigo

Engineering Manager at Eaton

Engineering Project Manager at Vargo

Engineering Sub-Section Manager at GE Aviation

Finance Director at Abdul for Michigan

Finance Intern at Itrigo Systems

Financial Advisor at Taos Global Group

Financial Analyst at Kellogg

Financial Institution Examiner at State of Michigan

Financial Systems Supervisor at Kalamazoo County

First Officer at Skywest Airlines

Forecast Analyst at Gordon Food Service

Forecast/Replenishment Analyst at Gordon Food Service

General Accountant at Tubelite

Global Trade Analyst at Amway

Healthcare Onboarding Officer at PNC

HR Assistant at Fetzer Institute

HR Director at Smith Haughey Rice and Roegge 

Informatics Specialist at Cherry Health

Inside Sales Lead at Automated Logistic Systems

Insurance Agent at Cottingham Agency

IT Process Manager at Sensormatic Dominicana

IT Program Manager at Trinity Health

Lead Informatics Analyst at Spectrum Health

Lean Manufacturing Engineer at Summit Polymers

Loss and Fraud Analyst at PNC Bank

Manager at Battle Creek Unlimited

Manager at Blue Care Network

Manager at KWA Truck Sales

Manager of Continuous Improvement at Bronson

Manager of Financial Analysis and Contracting at Blue Care Network

Manager, Global Brand Communications at Steelcase

Manager-Integrated Promotions at Kellogg's

Manager-Procurement at Steelcase

Manufacturing Resource at Kellogg's

Marketing and Sales Manager at Kalamazoo Candle Company

Marketing Associate at Invensys

Marketing Manager at Logitech

Marketing Specialist at Whirlpool

Materials Manager at Stryker

Medical Sales Representative at Stryker

Metrics Analyst at PNC Bank

National Account Manager at Dart Container

National Account Manager at Verizon Wireless

Navigation Data Analyst at GE Aviation

Network Administrator at Western Michigan University

North American Multi-Unit Product Specialist at Gordon Food Service

Operation Manager at Pacific Rim Foods

Operations Coordinator at Kellogg

Operations Financial Analyst III at Perrigo

Patient Finance System Specialist at Spectrum Health

Plant Accountant at ABC Group

Plant Quality Manager at Parker Hannifin

Portfolio Administrator at Stryker

Portfolio Manager at Fifth Third Bank

Principal Supervisor—Marketing at DTE Energy

Process Development Engineer at Corium International

Process Improvement Lead at Otsego Paper

Process Support Engineer at Perrigo

Procurement Manager at Steelcase

Product Development Scientist at Kashi

Product Manager at Haworth

Product Manager at Herman Miller

Profit Planning Specialist at DENSO

Program Coordinator at WMU School of Medicine

Program Manager at Ford

Program Manager at GE Aviation

Program Manager at Key Plastics

Project Manager at Dow Chemical

Project Manager at Imperial Beverage

Project Manager at Knox Marketing 

Project Manager at Spectrum Health

Public Relations Director at M&T Fashion NY

Purchasing Specialist at Parker Hannifin

QA Analyst at Insilico Logix

Quality Engineer at Ranir

Quality Engineer at Summit Polymers

Quality Engineer at W-L Molding of Michigan

Quality Improvement Specialist at Spectrum Health

Regional Manager at Nudgemaster

Relationship Service Coordinator at Greenleaf Trust

Sales at Arvco Container

Sales Director at REHAU Industries

Sales, Account Manager at Wynalda Packaging

Scientist at Thermo Fisher Scientific

Self-Employed Human Intelligence Worker

Senior Account Manager at Edify North

Senior Accountant at Jansen Valk Thompson Reahm

Senior Accountant at Parker Hannifin

Senior Analyst at Eaton

Senior Buyer/Planner at Parker Aerospace

Senior Engineering & Operations Manager at Stryker

Senior Financial Analyst at Magna Mirrors

Senior Pricing Analyst at Stryker

Senior Reimbursement Analyst at Spectrum Health

Site Lead at Pfizer

Site Manager at International Paper

Sr. Account Manager at Edify North

Sr. Analyst at Eaton

Sr. Brand Communications Specialist at Steelcase

Sr. Business Resource Center Consultant at Haworth

Sr. Cost Accountant at Edwards Garment

Sr. Financial Analyst at Motus Integrated Technologies

Sr. Manager at Stryker

Sr. Pricing Analyst at Stryker

Sr. Product Management Analyst at Farmers Insurance

Sr. Product Manager at Herman Miller

Sr. Project Engineer at Landscape Forms

Sr. Project Manager at Emirates Airlines

Sr. Vice President at Knappen Milling 

Staff Accountant at SP Plus Corporation

Supervisor Code Services at HSB Global Standards

Supply Chain Analyst at Stryker

Supply Chain Manager at Thermo Fisher Scientific

SVP, Facilities and Real Estate at Spectrum Health

Tax Associate at BDO 

Technical Manager-Emerging Technologies at GE Aviation

Territory Manager at Mohawk Industries

Trade Marketing Manager at Ranir 

Tradeshow Coordinator at Alternative Tradeshow Services

Underwriter II at United Shore

Underwriting Manager at Advia Credit Union

Value Stream Business Manager at Genzink Steel

Value Stream Manager at Parker Hannifin

Value Stream Manager at Parker Hannifin

Vendor Finance Analyst at Meijer

Vice President of Sales at McKesson

Back to top

Computer Information Systems

2nd LT US Army

Application Developer at Meijer

Assistant Field Manager at Walther Farms

Assistant Site IT Manager at Allnex

Associate Application Engineer at Steelcase

Associate Applications Engineer at Steelcase

Associate Database and SAP Administrator at Steelcase

Associate IT Operations Analyst at Kellogg

Associate Software Developer at Auto-Owners Insurance

Associate Software Engineer at Gordon Food Service

Associate System Administrator at SalesPage Technologies

Associate Technical Analyst at Consumers Energy

Branch Manager at Johnson Agency

Business Analyst at Kellogg

Business Analyst at Streamline Healthcare

Business Intelligence and Data Mining Developer at Meijer

Business System Analyst at Our Daily Bread

Collateral Underwriting at Quicken Loans

Communication Engineer at Perrigo

Computed Tomography Technologist at Spectrum Health

Computer Equipment Specialist at Schupan and Sons

Computer Operator at Dart Container

Cost Analyst Associate at Parker Hannifin

Customer Support Technician at Spectrum Health

Data Analytics Analyst at Spectrum Health

Database Administrator/Analyst at WMU Facilities Management IT

Database Engineer at Farmers Insurance

Desktop Support Intern at Quicken Loans

Engineer at ITS Partners

Evening Billing at Holland Freight

Field Services Technician at Ascension

Functional Consultant at Oracle.

Global Purchasing and Supply Chain at General Motors

Helpdesk Analyst at Foss Maritime Company

HIM Application Coordinator at University of Michigan Health System

Information Systems Architect R&D IT at Zoetis

Inside Sales Representative at LT Security

IT GIS Associate Tech Analyst at Consumers Energy

IT Resident at Google

IT Specialist at Scott Felder Homes

IT Technician at Bell’s Brewery

IT Technician at Michigan Air National Guard

Junior Application Developer at CGI Federal

Junior Business Analyst at Stryker

Junior Consultant at BlueGranite

Junior Software Developer at Level Data

Junior Web Developer at Dade Moeller Health Group

Lending Services Default Specialist III at PNC Bank

Level 1 IT Help Desk at Nuspire

Line Service Technician at South Haven Regional Airport

Logistics Analyst at Sumika Polymers North America

Malware/Site Analyst at The Media Trust

Manager of IT at Credit Mail Experts

Marketing Communications Coordinator at SCR Development

Microsoft Dynamics CRM Administrator at National Heritage Academies

Mobile Developer at SalesPad

Network Administrator at WMU

Network Technical Support at Family and Children Services

Operations Manager at Target

Product Manager and Data Analyst at Capital Construction Solutions

Professional Technical Support at CSC

Program Analyst at the Defense Logistics Agency

Programmer at Kalamazoo RESA

Recruiter at Swoon Technology Resources

Sales Analyst at Kalsec

Sales and Marketing Associate at HMScreening

Self-Employed Computer Technician

Senior Business Analyst—IT at PNC

Senior Service Support Representative at Thermo Fisher Scientific

Software Delivery Consultant at Dynatrace

Software Developer at Farmers Insurance

Software Engineer at Maestro

Software Engineer at Meridian Health Plan

Software Testing Consultant at Olenick and Associates

Systems Analyst at Streamline Healthcare Solutions

Technical Business Analyst I at Bronson

Technical Professional Analyst at Comerica

Technical Support Representative at CDI

Technician at RX Optical

Technology Services Engineer at EStreet Communications

Telecommunication Expense Management Analyst at Consumers Energy

Trainer at McDonald's Corporation

Web Developer at Acton Institute 

Web Developer at University of Michigan

Back to top

eBusiness Marketing

Account Executive at Zones

Assistant Manager at Culver's

Associate Application Development Analyst at Spectrum Health

Customer Marketing at Kellogg

Digital Marketing Coordinator at Career Now Brands

Email Marketing Coordinator at Notions Marketing

Field Marketing Consultant at Hungry Howie's Pizza

Graphic Design Intern at Kalamazoo Public Library

Intern CORE Communications at Quicken Loans

Marketing and Office Coordinator at SalesPage Technologies

Marketing Assistant at Steelcase

Marketing Associate at Stryker

Prepress Specialist at EPI Marketing Services

Sales Engineer at Smart Homes and Smart Services

Sales Executive at MSDSonline

Self-Employed Digital Marketing Consultant

Social Media Manager at NMS Healthcare

Traffic Coordinator at Comcast Spotlight

VIP Portfolio Manager at Metro Toyota

Back to top

Economics in Business

Account Manager at Nolan Transportation Group

Assistant Manager at Edward Rose and Sons

Broker in Training at Marcus & Millichap

Business Analyst at Deloitte in Brazil

Database Engineer at Farmers Insurance

Financial Advisor at AXA Equitable

Funding Auditor at Bridge Personnel Services

Purchasing/Sales Specialist at Plastikon

Research Assistant at NORC

Research Associate at J.D. Power and Associates

Research Fellow at American Institute for Economic Research

Back to top

Finance

Account Manager at Echo Logistics

Account Manager at Optio Data

Accountant at Avfuel

Accountant at Eaton

Accounts Payable at LaRos Equipment Company

Accounts Payable Specialist at Quicken Loans

Administrative Assistant at Zhang Financial

Administrative Assistant/Project Accountant at Moore Electrical Service

Administrative Associate at Alkhamis Financial

AMG Development Program at PNC

Analyst at Doeren Mayhew

Analyst at Landmark Group

Billing Specialist at Holland Home Inspections

Business Analyst at Meijer

Business Development Representative at NetSuite

Business Metrics Analyst at Quicken Loans

Cash Flow Insight Specialist at PNC Bank

Claims Assistant at Frankenmuth Mutual Insurance

Client Associate at Merrill Lynch

Client Relationship Specialist at Vanguard

Client Service Associate at Oppenheimer and Company

Client Service Associate at Zhang Financial

Closer at Success Mortgage Partners

Collateral Underwriter at Quicken Loans

Commercial Credit Analyst at Flagstar Bank

Commercial Credit Analyst at Mercantile Bank

Commercial Finance Analyst at Visteon

Commercial Sales Leadership Development Associate at L'Oréal USA

Commercial Underwriter at Comerica Bank

Committee Member at Project ONE

Compliance Analyst at U.S. Bank

Compliance Specialist at OMNI Community Credit Union

Consumer Risk Analyst at Ally Financial Services

Corporate Accountant at Walker Parking Consultants

Corps Member at City Year

Cost Analyst at Amphenol Borisch Technologies

Cost Analyst at Gordon Food Service

Cost Control Coordinator at Walbridge

Credit Analyst at First National Bank of Michigan

Customer Care at PNC Bank

Data Analyst at Telekom Malaysia

Finance Associate at Kellogg's

Finance Trainee at Armed Forces Fund Board

Financial Advisor at AXA Equitable

Financial Advisor at Merrill Lynch

Financial Advisor at Plante Moran

Financial Analyst at AAM

Financial Analyst at Eaton

Financial Analyst at General Motors

Financial Analyst at Goldman Sachs

Financial Analyst at Henry Ford Health System

Financial Analyst at Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Financial Analyst at MarketSource

Financial Analyst at PlazaCorp Realty Advisors

Financial Analyst at UPS

Financial Analyst at Yanfeng Automotive Interiors

Financial Assistant at Sanford Financial Services

Financial Planner at AXA Advisors

Financial Planner at The Retirement Wealth Management

Financial Professional at AXA Advisors

Financial Representative at Foresters Financial Services

Financial Service Associate at Raymond James

Financial Services Representative at Educational Community Credit Union

Financial Services Representative at Foresters Financial

Functional Consultant at Oracle

General Manager at Asset Campus Housing

Global Accounting Intern at Dawn Foods Global

Group Sales Manager at Bass Pro Shops

Internal Audit Associate at Spectrum Health

Internal Wholesaler I at Protective Life

Inventory Analyst at Janesville Acoustics

Investment Analyst at City Sunstone Holdings

Investment Analyst at First National Acceptance

Investment Consultant at Fidelity Investments

Investment Research Analyst at Financial Focus

Investment Sales Consultant at Vanguard

Investment Service at Kellogg Community Credit Union

Investment Specialist at JP Morgan Chase

Jr. Investment Representative at OMNI Community Credit Union

Junior Analyst at Greenleaf Trust

LD and T Coordinator at PepsiCo

Lease Operation Specialist at Ally Financial

Liability Claims Adjuster at Cherokee Insurance

Licensed Insurance Professional at VFG Associates

Logistics Coordinator at MidLink Logistics

Manufacturers’ Representative at AutoRep Sales

Marketing and Directing Manager at American Diamond Importers

Marketing Database Specialist at Four Winds Casino

Member Service Representative at Consumers Credit Union

Merchandise Analyst at Kohl’s

Merchandiser at PepsiCo

Merchandising Planning Analyst at Target

Mobile Financial Sales Representative at Marquette Bank

Mortgage Banker at Quicken Loans

Operations Analyst at Emerson Wealth Management

Owner at Mite-E Exterminating

Personal Banker at JPMorgan Chase

Personal Financial Planner at Plante Moran

Portfolio Accountant at LVM Capital Management

Portfolio Analyst at Thrivent Financial

Property Accountant at ROCO Real Estate

Prospect Researcher at Sun Steel Company

Public Relations Manager at Real Estate, Saudi Arabia

Research Analyst at Arcadia Investment Management

Retail Operations Associate at Vanguard

Sales at Command Transportation

Sales Development at Zacks Investment Research

Sales Performance Analyst at Ally Financial

Sales Representative at Kellogg's

Sales Representative at Total Quality Logistics

SalesPath Associate at Fidelity Investments

Shared Service Specialist at Whirlpool

Staff Accountant at MacLellan Integrated Services

Staff Accountant at Southwestern Michigan College

Staff at Plante Moran

Strategic Customer Accounts Specialist at Kellogg's

Strategic Support Associate at Jackson

Student Recruiter at Northwestern Mutual

Tax Associate at KPMG US

Tax Staff at Plante Moran

Team Assistant at Central Bank, Dominican Republic

Telecommunication Expense Management Analyst at Consumers Energy

Trader at Banco Multiple Ademi, Dominican Republic

Trust Operations Specialist at Greenleaf Trust

Underwriter at United Shore

Warehouse Specialist at AmeriFirst Home Mortgage 

Wealth Management Advisor at Plante Moran

Back to top

Food and Consumer Package Goods Marketing

Assistant Category Analyst at Constellation Brands

Associate Business Development Manager at Daymon Worldwide

Associate Business Manager at Acosta

Associate Field Sales Representative at Kind

Associate Sales Executive at C.H. Robinson

Business Analyst at Meijer

Business Development Specialist at Advantage Sales and Marketing

Category Analysis at S.C. Johnson

Category and Space Analyst at Kellogg

Category Leadership Analyst at Kraft Heinz

Category Management Analyst at Chattem

Category Management and Trade Solutions at S.C. Johnson

Category Manager at Advantage Sales and Marketing

Consumer Product Sales Representative at Hormel Foods

Director of Marketing Michigan at Forensic Fluids Laboratories

Emerging Leader Program Associate at KeHE Distributors

Executive Secretary, Advanced Innovation at Kellogg

Field Sales Representative at Kind Healthy Snacks

Field Sales Representative at Wirtz Beverage Group

International Logistics Analyst at Stryker

Inventory Control Analyst at Meijer

Level One Logistics Broker at Echo Logistics

Logistics Account Executive at Total Quality Logistics

Management Development Program at E&J Gallo Wineries

Management Trainee at Jewel-Osco

Manager at Kroger

Market Analyst at Constellation Brands

Marketing Analyst at J.M. Smucker

Merchandise Associate at Meijer

Operations Supervisor at PepsiCo

Planner/Scheduler at Parker Hannifin

Pricing Analyst at KeHE Distributors

Procurement Operations Coordinator at Kellogg

Product/Quality Engineer at Dunkley International

Retail Development Program at Abbott Nutrition

Retail Merchandiser at Crossmark

Retail Sales Representative at Hershey

Retail Sales Representative at Kellogg

Route Sales Support Driver at Nestle

Sales and Marketing Analyst at Kar’s Nuts

Sales Associate at Mondelez International

Sales Associate at PepsiCo

Sales Consultant at Great Lakes Wine and Spirits

Sales Executive at Velocity EHS

Sales Management Associate at PepsiCo

Senior Associate, Category and Trade Solutions at SC Johnson

Space Management Analyst at Kellogg

Store Management at Kroger

Territory Sales Representative at Vienna Beef

Back to top

General Business

Customer Service at SpartanNash

Mortgage Sales Specialist at Wells Fargo

Teller at Kellogg Community Credit Union

Back to top

Human Resource Management

Accel Associate at PNC

Accounting Associate at American International Foods

Administrative Coordinator at Spectrum Health

Assistant Manager at Pogoda Management

Associate Account Manager at Lockton Companies

Associate at MC Sports

Associate HR Generalist at Blizzard Entertainment

Banking Trainee at Quicken Loans

Business Systems Analyst at PNC

Call Center Specialist at Lake Michigan Credit Union

Campus Field Staff at CRU (Campus Crusaders for Christ)

Campus Recruiter at Northwestern Mutual

Client Services and Process Specialist at HUMANeX Ventures

College Recruiter at James Hardie Building Products

Commercial Recruiter at IMPACT Management Services

Contact Center Agent at Adventure Credit Union

Contract HR Generalist at Kellogg

Director of Business Development at EPI Marketing

Environmental Services Manager at Bronson         

Executive Assistant at Incline Management

Finance Assistant at Western Michigan University

Health and Safety at Mayco International

HR Administrator at Consumers Credit Union

HR Administrator at StructureTec Group

HR Analyst at Penske Automotive Group

HR Assistant at AAM

HR Assistant at Bell's Brewery

HR Assistant at Omni Community Credit Union

HR at Varroc Lighting Systems

HR Coordinator at Aramark

HR Coordinator at Benteler Automotive

HR Coordinator at Bissell Homecare

HR Coordinator at JBS Plainwell

HR Coordinator at Menards

HR Generalist at Beacon Specialized Living Services

HR Generalist at CSM Group

HR Generalist at Custom Profile

HR Generalist at Eaton

HR Generalist at Humphrey Products

HR Generalist at JBS USA

HR Generalist at tesa tape

HR Generalist I at Raymer

HR Intern at Sturgis Molded Products

HR Intern at Thermo Fisher Scientific

HR Management at Target

HR Manager at Alamo Nursing Home

HR Representative at Getman

HR Representative at Stryker

HR Representative at Total Plastics

HR/Payroll Representative at Lippert Components 

Intern at Request Foods

Junior Recruiter at D. Diversified Services

Labor Relations Representative at AAM

Lead Customer Service Representative at Fifth Third Bank

Management Trainee at Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Manager at CEC Entertainment

Manager at Stadium Discount Liquor and Wine

Manager Trainee at PNC Bank

Medical Education Associate at Stryker

Operations Supervisor at J.B. Hunt Transport

Payroll Administrator at Schupan & Sons

Procurement and Production Field Representative/Food Safety Coordinator at Premier Melon

Professional Recruiter at Nesco Resource

QA Administrative Assistant at Charles River Laboratories

Re-Certification Specialist at Lockhart Management and Consulting

Recruiter at Aerotek

Recruiter at Epitec

Recruiter at Forge Industrial Staffing 

Recruiter at Pro Services

Recruiter at Swoon Technology Resources

Recruiter at Workforce Employment Specialists

Recruitment Coordinator at AMN Healthcare

Recruitment Coordinator at Eastern Trading and Contracting Company

Recruitment Coordinator at Rielly Dunn

Relationship Banker at Old National Bank

Sales Associate at Nine West Outlet

Sales Consultant at Great Lakes Wine and Spirits

Sr. HRA at Amazon

Staffing Consultant at Beacon Hill Staffing Group

Store Manager at Ascena Retail Group

Store Manager at Firestone

Strategic Delivery Recruiter at Aerotek

Talent Acquisition Coordinator at SpartanNash

Talent Acquisition Recruiter at Kelly Services

Talent Program Specialist at Spectrum Health

Talent Sourcing Specialist at Trillium Staffing

Technical Recruiter at TEKsystems

Trainer at Starbucks

Training Specialist at Arbor Financial Credit Union

Transfer Pricing Specialist at Dow Chemical

Back to top

Integrated Supply Management

Aftermarket Customer Scheduling at Eaton

Analyst at Detroit Venture Partners

API Training Specialist at Pfizer

Area Manager at Amazon

Assistant Category Buyer at Jones and Frank

Associate IT Operations Analyst at Kellogg

Associate Manager, Capacity Planning at Kellogg

Associate Sales Executive at C.H. Robinson

Associate Sourcing Specialist at Whirlpool

Business Analyst at Intuit

Buyer at DENSO

Buyer at Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

Buyer at Flowserve

Buyer at Ford Motor Company

Buyer at General Dynamics Land Systems

Buyer at Honda

Buyer at Kent County

Buyer/Planner at Grayhill

Category Analysis at S.C. Johnson

Commodity Inventory Controller at Mastronardi

Commodity Manager at Eaton

Consultant at Auditrax

Continuous Improvement Engineer at Fabri-Kal

Cost Planning Specialist at DENSO

Customer Service Management at PulteGroup

Customer Supply Chain Representative at Mars Petcare

Data Analyst at State of Michigan

Data Analyst/Quality Control Manager at Swiss American Screw Products

Demand Planner at Kellogg

Dispatch at RSVP International Logistics

Distribution Operations Manager at Target

Energy-Smart Buildings Technician/System Integrator at CBRE Commercial Real Estate Services

FCG Core Buyer at Ford Motor Company

Functional Consultant at Oracle

Global Forwarding Agent at C.H. Robinson

Global Purchasing and Supply Chain - T.R.A.C.K. Program at General Motors

Global Purchasing and Supply Chain at General Motors

Global Supply Chain Analyst at Mercury Marine

Group Lead at Patrick Industries

Indirect Buyer at Yanfeng USA

Indirect MRO Buyer at Whirlpool

Industrial Engineer at Denso

Industrial Engineer at UPS

Inside Sales Representative at UPS

International Logistics Analyst at Stryker

Inventory Control Analyst at Meijer

IT Applications and Optimization at Patriot Solar Group

IT Business Analyst at Kellogg's

Lead Visual Designer at ProQuest

Leadership Development Program, ISM at Textron

Local Purchasing Representative Non-Production Buyer at Mann+Hummel

Logistics Analyst at Sumika Polymers North America

Logistics Coordinator at J&R Schugel

Logistics Coordinator at MidLink Logistics

Logistics Specialist at Worldwide Express

Management Consultant at Plante Moran

Manufacturing Operations Associate at PepsiCo

Manufacturing Planner Associate at Lockheed Martin

Market Analyst at Constellation Brands

Material Analyst at Tenneco

Material Area Supervisor at FCA-Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

Material Flow Process Engineer at Kenworth Truck

Material Planner and Production Scheduler at Mann+Hummel

Material Planner and Scheduler at AAM

Material Planner at Flowserve

Material Planner at Mann+Hummel

Material Planner at Parker Hannifin

Material Planner at Pfizer

Material Planner at TRMI

Material Planning Analyst at AWTech AW Transmission Engineering

Material Planning Specialist at DENSO

Materials Analyst at Brembo North America

Materials Planner at Jabil Circuit

Materials Support Engineer at Gentex

Materials Support Engineer at Gentex

Operational IP Buyer at Ford Motor Company

Operations Coordinator at Kellogg

Operations Manager at Amazon

Operations Support Manager at Yazeed Al-Rajhi and Brothers Holding Company

Planner at Ace Hardware

Planner at Parker Hannifin

Planning Business Analyst at Haworth

Procurement Agent at Boeing

Procurement Analyst at Atkore International

Procurement Business Representative at Marathon Petroleum

Procurement Specialist at DENSO

Procurement Technician at Pfizer

Product/Quality Engineer at Dunkley International

Production Control Manager at Lacks

Production Control Specialist II at TRMI

Production Coordinator at National Flavors

Production Planner at John Crane

Production Purchasing at Ford

Production Supervisor at Detroit Diesel

Production Support Engineer at Gentex

Project Coordinator at Kreis, Enderle, Hudgins & Borsos

Project GIS Analyst at Kohler

Project Manager at Woolf Aircraft Products

Purchasing Agent at Command Electronics

Purchasing Agent at Lippert Components 

Purchasing Analyst at Detroit Manufacturing Systems

Purchasing and Inventory Manager at Western Diversified Plastics

Purchasing and Supply Chain Track Program at General Motors

Purchasing FCG at Ford

Purchasing Graduate Development Program at Rolls Royce North America

Purchasing Specialist at Pettibone

Purchasing/Sourcing Lead at Victory Supply

Quality Coordinator at Summit Polymers

Replenishment Analyst at Viking

Rotational — AERO/DP at Honeywell (Aerospace Division)

Rotational Supply Chain at General Motors

Sales and Marketing Analyst at Kar’s Nuts

Sales Executive at C.H. Robinson

SCM Program Management at Eaton

Senior Buyer at Honda

Sourcing Analyst at Stryker

Sourcing Specialist at Whirlpool

Sr. Coordinator at Universal Logistics 

Sr. Production Planner at Atkore International

Sr. Sourcing Specialist at Gast Manufacturing

Strategic Buyer at Viking Corporation

Subcontract Administrative Associate at Lockheed Martin

Subcontract Administrator at Northrop Grumman

Subcontracts Manager at NASA Jet Propulsion Lab

Supplier Quality Engineer at General Motors

Supplier Sourcing Specialist at Navistar

Supply Chain Analyst at Beaumont Health System

Supply Chain Analyst at General Motors

Supply Chain Analyst at Lacks Trim Systems

Supply Chain Analyst at Meijer

Supply Chain Analyst at Tecniq

Supply Chain Associate at Havi Global Solutions

Supply Chain Commodity Specialist at Haworth

Supply Chain Data Analyst at Applied Industrial Technologies

Supply Chain Developmental Program at Swagelok

Supply Chain Intern at Parker Aerospace

Supply Chain Management Specialist at FCA-Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

Supply Chain Management Specialist at Kohler

Supply Chain Planner at Gripple Limited

Supply Chain Planner/Scheduler at Emerald

Supply Chain Specialist at Magna International

Supply Chain/Safety Manager at Northern United Brewing

Supply System Improvement at Impact Label

Team Leader and Project Manager at Metal Mechanics

Third-Party Purchaser at AGCO

TRACK Associate at General Motors

TRACK-SCM Rotation Program at General Motors

Transportation Manager at Werner Enterprises

Warehouse Manager at TEAM Warehouse

Back to top

Management

Account Executive at SurePayroll

Account Manager at C.H. Robinson

Account Specialist at PNC

Account Specialist at Rock Connections

Accounts Payable at Lane Automotive

Administrative Assistant at WMU

Administrator, Project Support at the Riyadh Metro Project

Analyst at Team Detroit

APD Claims Representative at Hastings Mutual Insurance

Assistant Manager at Celebration Cinema

Assistant Manager at Roundhouse Tavern

Assistant Property Manager at Edward Rose and Sons

Associate Client Engagement Specialist at Zillow

Banking Analyst at Whirlpool

Beachfront Director at Gull Lake Country Club

Billing Specialist at Schawk

Branch Banker at BB&T

Brand and Account Manager at DeeJay Jewelry

Brand Strategist at Banks and Co

Business Development Associate at Euromonitor International

Buyer at Parker Hannifin

Buyer's Assistant at Beaumont Health

Carrier Sales Representative at Redwood Logistics

Chemical Coordinator at Pfizer

Constituent Service Representative at the U.S. House of Representatives

Consumer Product Sales Rep at Hormel Foods

Continuous Improvement Manager at Whirlpool

Contractor at Business Excellence Professionals Consulting

Corporate Relationship Officer at AlRajhi Bank

Corporate Trainer at Frontier Promotions

Customer Relations Associate at Whirlpool

Customer Relations Representative at Southwest Airlines

Customer Service at United Kennel Club

Deputy Clerk at Village of Richland

Detailed Production Scheduler at Stryker

Development Specialist at Humane Society of West Michigan

Director of Administration at Chicago Preschool Academy

Director of Operations at WSI Talent

District Manager Trainee at Speedway

District Sales Trainee at PepsiCo

E-Business Specialist at ICR - Industrial Control Repair

Event Manager at Compass Rose Events

Financial Advisor at New York Life Insurance

Financial Representative at Northwestern Mutual

General Manager at Tropical Smoothie Cafe

Geospatial Analyst at MDA Information Systems

HR Administrative Assistant at TRMI

HR Coordinator at Shiloh

HR Recruiter at BMO Harris

HR Secretary at Kalamazoo Regional Educational Service Agency

Independent Contractor at NSI Consulting and Development

Industrial Marketing at OmniSource

Leadership Development Associate at Advantage Sales and Marketing

Leadership Development Program at Ford Credit

Logistics Account Executive at Total Quality Logistics

Logistics Executive at Total Quality Logistics

Logistics Management Trainee at Hollingsworth Logistics Group

Logistics Specialist at Nolan Transportation Group

Management and Sales Trainee at Sherwin-Williams

Management Trainee at Cintas

Management Trainee at Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Management Trainee at Jewel-Osco

Manager at Charles River Laboratories

Manager at Zooroona Mediterranean Grill

Manager/Sales/Supervisor at S&J Asphalt

Manager-in-Training Intern at Heinens

Market Research Analyst at Bradley Company

Marketing and Promotions at Detroit Lions

Marketing Coordinator at Carl Walker

Marketing Specialist at Thermo Fisher Scientific

Marketing/Operations at Airfoil Group

Material Follow-Up Coordinator at Paslin

Materials Planner at Parker Hannifin

Member Service Representative/Loan Officer at Consumers Credit Union

Merchandise Associate at Meijer

Mortgage Account Executive at United Shore

Mortgage Banker at Quicken Loans

National Account Manager at Coyote Logistics

Onsite Specialist at Stryker

Operations Lead at Accretive Health

Operations Manager at Terra Contracting Services

Outside Sales at H&P Technologies

Owner at Coop’s Affordable Autos

Payroll Implementation Specialist at BASIC

Payroll Specialist at Bronson

Personal Banker at Fifth Third Bank

Power Assembly at Stryker

Private Event Services Coordinator at Olympia Entertainment

Product Associate at Stryker

Product Development Business Analyst at Whirlpool

Production Planner at Magic Steel Corporation 

Production Supervisor at AAM

Production Supervisor at Magna Closures & Magna Mirrors

Production Supply Engineer at Gentex

Production Support Analyst at CLS

Program Analyst at the Defense Logistics Agency

Project Coordinator at CID Entertainment

Project Coordinator at Illinois State Comptroller

Project Management at Cadillac Asphalt

Project Manager/Installation Specialist at Shoreside Dock and Hoist

Project Specialist at BHI Energy

Purchasing Manager at Allied-Eagle

Quality Assurance Engineer at Perrigo

Recruiter at Aerotek

Recruiter at Express Employment Professionals

Sales and Customer Relationship Associate at PepsiCo

Sales and Finance Manager at Custom Connection Motorsports

Sales and Leasing Associate at Lakeland Toyota

Sales Associate at Ford

Sales Consultant at Village Green

Sales Development Specialist at Whirlpool

Sales Representative at Magna International

Sales Representative at Sun Steel Company

Sales Representative at Verizon Wireless

Sales Representative at Zones

Sales Trainee at Ferguson

Salesperson at Murray Automotive Group

Senior Accounts Receivable Specialist at Continental Linen Service

Service Advocate at Farmers Insurance

Shared Services-Finance at Whirlpool

Small Business Consultant at Small Business Development Center

Social Media Administrator at Balanced-Creative

Sourcing Coordinator at Whirlpool

Sourcing Specialist at Parker Hannifin

Supply Chain Analyst at Whirlpool

Supply Chain Planner at Great Lakes Coca-Cola

Supply Chain/Safety Manager at Northern United Brewing

Talent Planning and Engagement Specialist at Stryker

Team Leader at Parallel 

Team Leader at Target

Team Leader at Whirlpool

Technical Specialist at Next Generation Services

Technical Support Engineer at Preferred Data Systems

Vendor Analyst at Quicken Loans

Vice President at Golf Stream Group Landscapers

Back to top

Marketing

Account Coordinator at 3Eye Technologies

Account Executive at Advanced Branding Concepts

Account Executive at Jaxford 

Account Executive at Total Quality Logistics

Account Executive at Yelp

Account Manager at Buiten & Associates

Account Manager at C.H. Robinson

Account Manager at Command Transportation

Account Manager at DeNooyer Chevrolet

Account Manager at Nolan Transportation

Accounts Payable at Lane Automotive

Activity Head at Camp Lenox

Analyst SEM at Universal McCann

Assistant Account Coordinator at Engage and Resonate

Assistant Director of Stewardship at Eckerd College

Assistant Superintendent at Eldorado Home Development

Assistant Underwriter at Hanover Excess and Surplus

Associate at Robert Walters Japan

Associate Banker at Quicken Loans

Associate Director at Southwest Michigan First

Associate Project Manager at Media Assembly

Associate, Portfolio Management at Universal McCann

AYS Associate at JW Marriott

Branch Manager at Endries International

Brand Ambassador at Bell’s Brewery

Business Development Coordinator at StructureTec

Business Development Representative at Groupon

Business Systems Analyst Intern at Spectrum Health

Category Space Analyst at Acosta

Client Representative at Better Advertising Professionals

Client Sales Representative at Echo Global Logistics

Communications Specialist at Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi

Corporate Partnerships Intern at Detroit Lions

Corps Member at AmeriCorps

Craigslist Analyst at Detroit Trading

Data Entry Analyst at RLE International

Digital Marketing Archivist at Bedrock

Digital Marketing Specialist at Mindsight

Digital Marketing Specialist at Turnkey Merchandise Programs

Digital Strategist at Team Detroit

Digital Strategy Consultant at Shift Digital

Digital Trafficking Coordinator at MediaOcean

Distributing Assistant at Petripren

District Sales Leader at Frito-Lay

District Sales Trainee at PepsiCo

Emergency Preparedness Coordinator at Barry-Eaton District Health Department

Executive Sales Associate at C.H. Robinson

Field Researcher at Ducker Worldwide

Global Academia Social Media Strategist at GDPR POC for Academia and Education

Human Resources and Marketing Consultant, Manager at Shariff Enterprises

ICE Rotational at Ally

Inside Sales Account Representative at Central Transport

Inside Sales at Palace Sports and Entertainment

Inside Sales Representative at AJM Packaging

Inside Sales Trainee at T.A. Gentry Plumbing Supply

Integrated Investment Associate at Universal McCann

Internet Content Manager at What’s Happening Publications

Inventory Control Analyst at Meijer

Item Data Specialist at Target

Jr. Sales Associate at CodeBox

Labor Coordinator at Hearthside Food Solutions

Learning Coordinator at McGladrey

Loan Officer Assistant at Ross Mortgage

Logistics Account Executive at Total Quality Logistics

Logistics Account Representative at TQL

Logistics Planner at DHL Supply Chain

Management Trainee at Airport Authority HK

Management Trainee at Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Manager at Kroger

Manager at Roadhouse Bar and Grill

Market Planning Analyst

Market Planning Analyst at Magna Exteriors and Interiors

Market Research Specialist at Duncan Aviation

Marketing and Advertising Consultant at Observer Media Group

Marketing and Social Media Coordinator at Barchart

Marketing Champion, Guest Services Associate at TopGolf

Marketing Coordinator at Binder Park Zoo

Marketing Coordinator at NSF International

Marketing Coordinator at Omega Computer Services

Marketing Director at Grand Rapids Danger

Marketing Executive at Power Home Remodeling

Marketing Manager at D&R Sports Center

Marketing Manager at SIR Home Improvements

Marketing Manager at VP Demand Creation Services 

Marketing Project Specialist at Onstaff

Marketing Representative at T.G.I. Friday’s

Marketing Specialist at Aqaba Technologies

Marketing Specialist at Summit Fashions

Marketing Strategist at yo2mo Marketing Agency

Material Technician at Select Specialty Hospital

Materials Handler at Stryker

Medical Equipment Manufacturer at Perspective

National Account Manager at Nolan Transportation

National Account Manager Sales Trainee at Coyote Logistics

Office Manager at Maumee Valley Historical Society

Payroll Coordinator at WSI—Workforce Strategies

Personal Banker at Fifth Third Bank

Player at NBA G League

Product Development Coordinator at 1–800 Flowers

Product Manager at Applied Technology Group

Production Coordinator at Corporate Optics

Professional Services Recruiter at Aerotek

Program Management Analyst at Ford Motor Company

Project Specialist at BHI Energy

Property Management Assistant at Bedrock Real Estate Services

Real Estate Agent at Kellar Williams Realty

Recruiter at Aerotek

Recruiter at American Travelers Staffing Professionals

Regional Corporate Recruiter at Michigan Office Solutions

Regional Store Marketing Coordinator at Granite City Food & Brewery

Regulation Officer E9 at State of Michigan

Rental Consultant—Inside Sales at CORT

Retail Sales Representative at Hershey

Roof Consultant at Summit Point Roofing

Sales and Marketing Assistant at Wright Coating Technologies

Sales and Marketing Associate at Wright Tool Company 

Sales Associate at Grand Teton Lodge

Sales Representative at the Professional Golfers’ Association of America

Sales Representative at Victory Packaging

Sales Service Representative at Mondelez International

Sales Supervisor at Kohl’s

Sales Trainee at Graybar

Salesperson at TJX

Security at Sheraton Hotels and Resorts

SEM Analyst at UM Worldwide

SEO Associate at G5 Search Marketing

Social Media Manager at Startup Grind Lansing

Social Media Moderator at Sears Holdings

Sr. Complaint Coordinator, Post Market Compliance at Stryker

Strategic Delivery Recruiter at Aerotek

Technical Recruiter at Jobspring Partners

Transportation Sales Representative at C.H. Robinson

Zone Manager at Ford Motor Company

Back to top

Sales and Business Marketing

Account Executive at ADP

Account Executive at Command Transportation

Account Executive at Housing Resources

Account Executive at MSDSOnline

Account Executive at Netech

Account Executive at PLS Logistics Services

Account Executive at Quicken Loans

Account Executive at United Shore

Account Manager at C.H. Robinson Worldwide

Account Manager at CDW

Account Manager at Coyote Logistics

Account Manager at Gartner

Account Manager at Global Sales & Marketing

Account Manager at Nolan Transportation Group

Account Manager at Optio Data

Account Manager at Thomson Reuters

Account Manager at WSI Workforce Strategies

Assistant Manager Outbound Sales at Honor Credit Union

Associate Account Representative at Thomson Reuters

Associate Banker at Quicken Loans

Associate Manager at Kellogg

Associate Sales Executive at C.H. Robinson

Associate Sales Representative at Stryker

Beverage Department Head at Cost Plus World Market

Business Development at C.H. Robinson

Business Development Manager at Great Lakes Environmental and Infrastructure

Business Development Representative at Eleven19

Business Development Representative at NetSuite

Business Development Representative at Oracle

Campaign Manager at MLive Media Group

Carrier Sales at Coyote Logistics

Carrier Sales Representative at C.H. Robinson

Client Implementation Manager at Towers Watson

Client Relations Specialist at StructureTec Group

Communications Consultant at Roe Communications

Consumer Loan Closing Specialist at Arbor Financial Credit Union

Consumer Product Sales Representative at Hormel Foods

Customer Care Development Program at PNC Bank

Customer Service at Borroughs

Customer Service Representative at Acrisure

Direct Sales at Comcast Xfinity

Entry-Level Representative at Zone Marketing

Financial Service Advisor at Prudential

Food Service Sales Representative at Hormel Foods

Group, Voluntary & Worksite Benefit (GVWB) Sales Trainee at MetLife

Hazardous Waste Manager Marketing Assistant at Stryker

Inbound Sales Representative at PNC

Incoming Dealer Business Manager at Steelcase

Inside Sales at Ryerson

Inside Sales Representative at Galco

Inside Sales Representative at UPS

Inside Sales Representative at Whirlpool

Insurance Agent at Zeiler Insurance

Insurance Producer at Bankers Life

Interior Sales Representative at Lippert Components

Junior Account Manager at Mayville Engineering

Leadership Consultant at Alpha Xi Delta Women’s Fraternity

Logistics Account Executive at Total Quality Logistics

Logistics Specialist at Nolan Transportation Group

LPA at KeHE Distributors

Management Trainee at Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Management Trainee at Lippert Components

Manager in Training at The Buckle

Marketing Associate at Stryker

Marketing Coordinator at Carl Walker

Marketing Research Analyst at Stahls'

Mortgage Banker at Quicken Loans

National Account Manager at Coyote Logistics

New Business Coordinator/Affiliate Manager at Dima Marketing

Operations at Remco Bergsma

Operations Manager at 40Way Cement

Outside Sales Representative at Schindler Elevator

Outside Sales Representative at Workbox Staffing

Producer at Arthur J. Gallagher and Company

Product Associate at Stryker

Professional Technical Analyst at Comerica

Quality Assurance Assistant at Arvco Container

Realtor at Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

Recruiter at Aerotek

Recruiter at Brooksource

Recruiter at Collabera

Regional Account Manager at Safe n' Simple Medical Supply

Retail Sales Representative at Hershey

Sales Agent at Kellogg

Sales and Management Trainee at Penske Truck Leasing

Sales and Marketing at JT Cycle

Sales Apprentice at ADP

Sales Associate at C.H. Robinson

Sales Associate at Humanscale

Sales Associate at Mid Michigan Crushing & Recycling

Sales Associate at Tremco

Sales Associate at Velocity EHS

Sales at Nolan Transportation Group

Sales Consultant at DaySmart Software

Sales Consultant at E&J Gallo

Sales Consultant at KSS Enterprises

Sales Consultant at Sprint

Sales Development Representative at Box

Sales Development Representative at Qualtrics

Sales Development Representative at Whirlpool

Sales Development Specialist at Microsoft

Sales Executive at C.H. Robinson

Sales Executive at Greene Manufacturing

Sales Executive at MSDSonline

Sales Executive at Nolan Transportation Group

Sales Executive at Total Quality Logistics

Sales Executive at Velocity EHS

Sales Intern at Blue Medora

Sales Management Associate at Frito-Lay

Sales Manager at Greenleaf Hospitality Group

Sales Representative at Arvco Container

Sales Representative at C.H. Robinson

Sales Representative at Cintas

Sales Representative at FedEx

Sales Representative at Great Lakes Wine and Spirits

Sales Representative at Hershey

Sales Representative at Hormel Foods

Sales Representative at Kellogg's

Sales Representative at Magna International

Sales Representative at Nabisco

Sales Representative at Paychex

Sales Representative at Power Home Remodeling

Sales Representative at Strive Logistics

Sales Representative at Superior Business Solutions

Sales Representative at Thomson Reuters

Sales Support at Kalsec

Sales Team Leader at Aptive Environmental

Sales Trainee at Ferguson Enterprises

Sales Trainee at IBM

Salesperson at Allen Edwin Homes

Software Consultant at DaySmart Software

Sr. Sales Representative at Eaton

Staff Auditor at Ally Financial

Staffing Manager at Robert Half Management Resources

Supply Chain Analyst at General Motors

Technical Sales Associate at Parker Hannifin

Transportation Management at C.H. Robinson

Back to top

College of Health and Human Services

Alcohol and Drug Abuse  |  Blindness and Low Vision  |  Integrative Holistic Health and Wellness  |  Interdisciplinary Health Sciences  |  Interdisciplinary Health Services  |  Nursing  |  OT  |  PA  |  Social Work  | Speech Pathology and Audiology

Alcohol and Drug Abuse 

Access Center Clinician at Newaygo County Mental Health

Assistant Director of Career Services at Indiana University

Behavioral Health Therapist at Catholic Charities 

Care Coordinator at Addiction Treatment Services

Care Provider at Pine Rest 

Case Manager (TCM) at Cherry Health

Case Manager at MI Dept of Health & Human Services

Certified Medical Assistant at Intercare Community Health

Clinical Specialist at ProtoCall Services

Clinical Supervisor at Cherry Health

Contract Group Therapy Facilitator

Counselor at Behavioral Health Services, The Unified Clinics

Counselor at Evolve Counseling and Holistic Wellness

Hospice Social Worker at Spectrum Health

Independent Consultant at Rodan and Fields

Mental Health Counselor at Compassion Counseling Services

Mental Health Counselor at Pine Rest

Mental Health Therapist and Substance Abuse Counselor at Prevention and Training Services

Operations Specialist at Spectrum Health

Outpatient Therapist at Network 180

Postdoctoral Limited-Licensed Psychologist at Family Therapy and Development Centers

Pre-Trial Case Manager at Kalamazoo County Government

Psychologist at Michigan Department of Corrections

Recovery Coach/Case Manager at Riverwood Center

Recreation Therapy Assistant at Holland Home

Self-Employed Therapist and Addictions Counselor

Service Specialist at Kalamazoo Department of Health and Human Services

Sr. Companion Coordinator at Region IV Area Agency on Aging

Substance Abuse Clinician at InterAct of Michigan

Substance Abuse Counselor at American Indian Services

Substance Abuse Therapist at Sacred Hearth Rehabilitation Center

Therapist at Community Mental Health Authority 

Victim Advocacy Coordinator at YWCA

Back to top

Blindness and Low Vision Studies

Assistive Technology Instructor at State of North Carolina Division of Services for the Blind

Blind Rehab Instructor at West Haven VA Hospital

Blind Rehabilitation Intern at the Georgia VA

Blind Rehabilitation Outpatient Specialist at Department of Veterans Affairs

Blind Rehabilitation Specialist at Louis Stokes VA Medical Center

Blind Rehabilitation Specialist at Southern Arizona VA Healthcare System 

Blind Rehabilitation Specialist at Southwestern Blind Rehab Center VA

Blind Rehabilitation Specialist at the Alabama VA

Blind Rehabilitation Specialist at the California VA

Blind Rehabilitation Specialist at U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs

Blind Rehabilitation Specialist at W Palm Beach VA

Blind Rehabilitation Specialist at Washington DC VA Medical Center

Blind Rehabilitation Teacher at Bureau of Services for Blind Persons

Certified Vision Rehabilitation Therapist at Friedman Place

Certified Vision Rehabilitation Therapist at Metrolina Association for the Blind

Certified Visual Rehabilitation Therapist at Lighthouse of Manasota

Certified Visual Rehabilitation Therapist at Vermont Association for the Blind and Visually Impaired

COMS/COTA at University of Michigan

Director of Client Services at Cares of SW Michigan

Health and Fitness Professional at USAA

Independent Living Skills Teacher at Ohio State School for the Blind

Living Skills Instructor at Western Blind Rehab Center

Living Skills Specialist at Lighthouse of the Big Bend

O&M Specialist and Vision Rehabilitation Therapist at Savannah Center for Blind and Low Vision

O&M Specialist at Bosma Enterprises

O&M Specialist at NH Association for the Blind

Orientation and Mobility Specialist at Alaska Center for the Blind and Visually Impaired

Orientation and Mobility Specialist at Bosma Enterprises 

Orientation and Mobility Specialist at Indiana School for the Blind and Visually Impaired

Orientation and Mobility Specialist at Lighthouse Central Florida

Orientation and Mobility Specialist at Naperville School District

Orientation and Mobility Specialist at New Hampshire Association for the Blind

Orientation and Mobility Specialist at VA Hospital

Orientation and Mobility Specialist for Children at Kalamazoo RESA

Rehab Counselor at Woodrow Wilson Rehab Center

Rehabilitation Instructor for the Blind at Rehabilitation Services for the Blind

Rehabilitation Teacher at Virginia Department for the Blind and Visually Impaired

Self-Employed Rehabilitation Teacher

Student Services Director at Pilot Dogs

TCVI at Michigan City Area Schools

Teacher Consultant for Students with Visual Impairments at Oakland Schools

Teacher Consultant for the Visually Impaired at Allegan Area Educational Service Agency

Teacher Consultant for the Visually Impaired at Washtenaw Intermediate School District

Teacher for the Visually Impaired at VCS Wisconsin

Teacher of Children with Visual Impairments at Aurora Public Schools

Teacher of the Visually Impaired at Columbia Lighthouse for the Blind

Teacher of the Visually Impaired at Vermont Association for the Blind and Visually Impaired

Teacher of the Visually Impaired, Certified Orientation and Mobility Specialist at Allegheny Intermediate Unit

Vision Clinic Coordinator at WMU

Vision Itinerant at Arizona School for the Deaf and Blind

Vision Rehabilitation Therapist and Orientation and Mobility Specialist at Lighthouse Center for Vision Loss

Vision Rehabilitation Therapist at Lighthouse Center for Vision Loss 

Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor at Michigan Rehabilitation Services

Back to top

Integrative Holistic Health and Wellness

Academic Counselor at Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Care Consultant at the Kalamazoo County HCS Area Agency on Aging

Child Life Intern at All Children's Hospital

Empowering Parents Impacting Students (EPIC) Coordinator at Early Learning Neighborhood Collaborative

Faculty Specialist I/Professional Specialist at WMU 

Maternal Infant Health Social Worker at Intercare Community Health

Outpatient Therapy Supervisor at Samaritas

Self-Employed Transformation Coach

Senior Behavioral Health Care Manager at Summit Pointe

Back to top

Interdisciplinary Health Sciences

Assistant Professor at Calvin College

Assistant Professor at Elmhurst College

Assistant Professor at Gannon University

Assistant Professor at Rush University 

Assistant Professor at University of Michigan—Flint

Assistant Professor at University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

Assistant Professor at WMU

Assistant Professor at WMU School of Medicine

Associate Professor at Anderson University

Director of Community Health Education and Policy at University of Rochester Medical Center

Director of Research and Strategic Development at TrueNorth Community Services

Educator at Michigan State University

Executive Director at Wings of Hope Hospice

Faculty Specialist II at Western Michigan University

Graduate Program Director at Michigan State University

Managing Director at Eden Transition Alliance

Rehabilitation Supervisor at Henry Ford Health System

Back to top

Interdisciplinary Health Services

ABA Therapist at Lighthouse Autism Center

Account Manager at C.H. Robinson

Account Manager at Healthcare Services Group

Activities Coordinator at Heartland Healthcare

Administrative Assistant at Beaumont Health

Administrative Assistant at Special-Lite

Administrative Assistant at State of Michigan

Admissions Coordinator at HCR ManorCare

Applied Behavior Analysis Aide at Easter Seals

Aquatics Instructor at Ascension

Assistant Director at The Glen Retirement Home

Assistant Lead Supervisor at HomeLife

Behavior Specialist at ABA Chicago

Business Office Coordinator at Mary Free Bed Rehabilitation Hospital

Call Center Agent at Concentrix

Care Center Coordinator at Ascension

Care Coordination Support Specialist at Meridian Health Plan

Certified Nursing Assistant at Lutheran Social Services of Michigan

Certified Nursing Assistant at Tendercare of Wyoming

Claims Examiner at Meridian Health

Client Specialist at Muskegon Oceana Community Action Partnership

Client Support Software Specialist at Streamline Healthcare Solutions

Clinic Manager at Business Health Solutions

Clinical Administrative Coordinator at United Health

Clinical Coordinator Anesthesia at Bronson

Clinical Coordinator at WMU    

CMA at Orthopedic Specialists of Frederick

Community Outreach Coordinator at Susan G. Komen

Community Support Professional at Dawn Robarge

Consumer Information Representative at Beaumont Health

Cost Containment Specialist at Extendicare

Credit Union Associate at MSU Federal Credit Union

Customer Service Representative at 24-7 Intouch

Customer Service Representative at J&B Medical Supply

Customer Service Representative I at Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan

Direct Care Specialist at Kalamazoo Community Mental Health

Direct Care Staff at Center for Disability Services

Direct Care Worker at Homelife

Director at Accretive Health

Electrophysiology Radiologic Technologist at Carle Foundation Hospital

Employment and Benefit Coordinator at Kinexus

Executive Director at Alternatives Care Center

FEMA Corps Member at AmeriCorps NCCC

Finance Assistant at Heritage Community of Kalamazoo

Health Administrative Assistant at Kalamazoo Regional Educational Service Agency

Health and Wellness Consultant at Greenwood Chiropractic

Health Information Technician at HealthCall

Healthcare Food Service Supervisor at Skyline Medical Center

Healthcare Recruiter and Administrative Assistant at Maxim Healthcare Services

Homecare Coordinator at Senior Services of Southwest Michigan

Injury Prevention Coordinator at Ascension

Lab Technician at Zoetis

Lead Care Manager at Sunrise Senior Living

Lead Medical Assistant Specialist UM Health System

Medical Assistant at Ascension

Medical Assistant at Mercy Health

Medical Assistant at Michigan Medicine

Medical Office Assistant at Glen Ellyn Family Eye Care

Medical Officer at National Guard Bureau

Medical Records Reviewer RN at Altegra Health

MRI Clinical Assistant at South Bend Orthopedic Associates

Office Coordinator at Rx Optical Laboratories

Onsite Specialist at Stryker

Operations Specialist at Southwest Michigan Behavioral Health

Ophthalmic Technician at Verdier Eye Center

OT Assistant at Therapy Management

Paramedic at South County EMS

Participant Services Specialist at Employee Benefit Corporation

Patient Access Representative at Mercy Health Saint Mary’s

Patient Advocate at Henry Ford Health System

Patient Care Associate at Ascension

Patient Care Technician at Ascension

Patient Care Technician at Saint Joseph Mercy Health System

Patient Care Technician at Trinity Health

Patient Coordinator at Shandy Clinic

Patient Coordinator at University of Michigan

Patient Flow Manager at Crothall Healthcare

Patient Registration Specialist at R1 RCM

Patient Service Representative at Northwestern Medicine

Patient Service Representative at Spectrum Health

Perioperative Blood Management Technician

Personal Care Assistant at Senior Services of Southwest Michigan

Pharmacy Technician

Pharmacy Technician at CVS

Phlebotomist Technician at Octapharma Plasma

Physical Therapist Assistant at Bronson

Physician Assistant at a University Acupuncture Clinic

Physician Services Coordinator at Metro Health

Practice Support Assistant at Bronson

Preschool Teacher at Champions Preschool

Program Supervisor at Jackson Country Health Department

Program Support Specialist at Cardinar Innovations Healthcare

Project Manager at AbbVie

Project Manager at Duo-Form Plastics

Quality Improvement Coordinator at Sparrow Carson Hospital

Recruiter at Insight Global

Regional Health Coordinator at Van Buren ISD

Registered Behavior Tech at Trumpet Behavioral 

Registered Respiratory Therapist at Department of Veterans Affairs

Registrar at McLaren Greater Lansing

Rehabilitation Technician at Independence Rehab

Respiratory Therapist at Lakeland Hospital

Retention Rep at Charter Communications

Scheduling Coordinator at Homewatch CareGivers

Self-Employed Care Manager

Self-Employed Childcare Provider/Assistant

Service Coordinator at Pinnacle Senior Care

Shelter Coordinator at Domestic and Sexual Abuse Services

Shift Supervisor at HomeLife

Skills Training Specialist at Oaklawn Psychiatric Center

Small Business and Marketing Consultant at Yodle

Staff Coordinator at MI Personalized Home Care

Staff Information Specialist at Karmanos Cancer Institute

Surgery Care Center Coordinator at Ascension

Unit Clerk at Bronson

Utilization Analyst at Kaiser Permanente

WIC Peer Counselor at Kalamazoo County

Youth Specialist at Oakland County

Back to top

Nursing

2nd Lieutenant Nurse, US Army

Carefriend at New Friends Memory Care

Charge RN at Elkhart General Hospital

Clinical Nurse I at Beaumont Health System

Direct Care Staff at HomeLife

ED Assistant Manager at Lakeland Health

Emergency Room RN at the University of Michigan

ER Nurse at Lakeland Health

Faculty Specialist II at WMU

Graduate Nurse at Ascension

Graduate Nurse at Bronson Battle Creek Hospital

Graduate Nurse at McLaren Flint Hospital

Graduate Nurse at St. John Hospital and Medical Center

Graduate Nurse at the University of Michigan

Health Specialist at Sun Valley Indian School

Manager of Nursing at Bronson

Medical Case Manager at CARES

Neuro ICU RN BSN at Ascension

Nurse at Ascension

Nurse at Bronson

Nurse at Spectrum Health

Nurse Educator at Bronson

Nurse Extern at St. Joseph Mercy Oakland Hospital

Nursing Assistant at Lakeland Health

OB Registered Nurse at Bronson

OB RN–BSN at Metro Health Hospital

OR BSN at University of Michigan Hospital

Pediatric Nurse at Children's Hospital and Medical Center

Professional Development Specialist at Mercy Health

Registered Nurse at Alamo Nursing Home

Registered Nurse at Beacon Health 

Registered Nurse at Beaumont Health System

Registered Nurse at Bronson

Registered Nurse at Elkhart General Hospital

Registered Nurse at Henry Ford Hospital

Registered Nurse at Lakeland Hospital

Registered Nurse at Lakeland Regional Medical Center

Registered Nurse at Loyola University Medical Center

Registered Nurse at Oroville Hospital

Registered Nurse at ProMedica

Registered Nurse at Spectrum Health

Registered Nurse at St. John Providence Health System

Registered Nurse at State of Michigan

Registered Nurse at Thornapple Manor

Registered Nurse at Three Rivers Health

Registered Nurse at UCLA Medical Center

Registered Nurse at University of Michigan

Registered Nurse at University of Pittsburgh Medical Center

Registered Nurse Intern at Lakeland Health Care

Registered Nurse Team Leader at Thornapple Manor

Registered Nurse–BSN at University of Michigan Health System

RN at WMU School of Medicine

RN Clinical Preceptor, Educator at Hospice at Home

RN on Surgical/Vascular Care at Ascension

RN on the Neuro Critical Care Unit at Bronson Methodist Hospital

RN Patient Navigator

RN Simulation Lab Educator at Lakeland Health

RN, ADON at Riveridge Manor

RN/Lactation Consultant at Bronson

Simulation Lab Technician at WMU School of Medicine

Staff Nurse at Bronson         

Staff Nurse at Oaklawn Hospital

Staff Nurse at the Michigan Department of Veterans Affairs

Staff Nurse, RN, NICU at St. Joe Health System

Staff Nurse/Charge Nurse at Ascension Health

Staff RN at Beacon Health Systems

Supervisor-Nurse Family Partnership at Kalamazoo County Health and Community Services

System Orthopedic Service Line Administrator at Bronson      

Workers' Compensation Administrator at Kellogg's

Back to top

Occupational Therapy

Adult Respite Aide at Thresholds

CNA at United Nursing Service

Community Living Supports at MOKA

Direct Care Worker at New Friends

Direct Support Aide at Kalamazoo Community Mental Health

Home Health Aide at Area Agency on Aging of Western Michigan

Independent Living Instructor at Hope Network Rehabilitation Services

Life Enrichment Assistant/Resident Care Aide at Clark Retirement Community

Occupational Therapist at Agility Health

Occupational Therapist at Allegiance Health

Occupational Therapist at Ascension

Occupational Therapist at Bronson         

Occupational Therapist at Building Bridges Therapy Center

Occupational Therapist at Children's Therapy Corner

Occupational Therapist at CompHealth

Occupational Therapist at Concept Rehabilitation

Occupational Therapist at Detroit Institute for Children

Occupational Therapist at Detroit Medical Center, Rehabilitation Institute of Michigan 

Occupational Therapist at Dickinson Rehab Services

Occupational Therapist at Duke University Health System

Occupational Therapist at Easter Seals

Occupational Therapist at Encore Rehabilitation

Occupational Therapist at Genesis Rehabilitation Services

Occupational Therapist at Hand Therapy of Michigan

Occupational Therapist at HCR ManorCare

Occupational Therapist at Henry Ford Health System

Occupational Therapist at Holland Hospital

Occupational Therapist at Host Healthcare and Delta Flex

Occupational Therapist at Hurley Medical Center

Occupational Therapist at ICAN & Paytons Place

Occupational Therapist at Independence Rehab

Occupational Therapist at Kaweah Delta Health Care District

Occupational Therapist at Kindred/Gentiva

Occupational Therapist at Lakeland Health

Occupational Therapist at LifeBridge Health

Occupational Therapist at Mary Free Bed Rehabilitation Hospital

Occupational Therapist at McLaren Northern Michigan

Occupational Therapist at Nova Care Kids

Occupational Therapist at Origami Brain Injury Rehabilitation Center

Occupational Therapist at Outpatient Hand Therapy

Occupational Therapist at Paragon Rehabilitation

Occupational Therapist at Premier Therapy

Occupational Therapist at Presbyterian Homes

Occupational Therapist at Presence Health

Occupational Therapist at ProCare Therapy

Occupational Therapist at Research Medical Center

Occupational Therapist at Seton Hospital

Occupational Therapist at Shelby Nursing Center

Occupational Therapist at Spectrum Health

Occupational Therapist at St. Marcy Mercy Hospital

Occupational Therapist at The Center for Childhood Development

Occupational Therapist at Therapy Management

Occupational Therapist at Tri-County Speech & Language Services

Occupational Therapist at War Memorial Hospital

Occupational Therapist at WellBridge Group

Occupational Therapist II at Beaumont Health System

Occupational Therapist Supervisor at Expert Care

OTR at Aegis Therapies

OTR at HCR Manor

OTR at Lakeland Health

OTRL at Children’s Therapy Corner

Patient Caregiver at Park Village Pines

Pediatric Occupational Therapist at Beaumont Health System

Pediatric Occupational Therapist at Henry Ford Health System

Pediatric Occupational Therapist at Physio

Pediatric Occupational Therapist at Therapist Unlimited — A Genesis HealthCare

Self-Employed Personal and Home Care Assistant

Speech Language Pathologist at Creative Development

Women’s Junior Olympic Gymnastics Team Coach at Rising Stars Academy of Gymnastics and Tumbling

Back to top

Physician Assistant

Adult Critical Care Physician Assistant at Spectrum Health

Cardiothoracic Critical Care PA at Spectrum Health

Cardiovascular Surgery Hospitalist at Mayo Clinic

Emergency Medicine Physician Assistant

Emergency Medicine Physician Assistant at Spectrum Health

Emergency Room PA at South West Michigan Emergency Services

ER at Physician HealthCare Network in St. Clair County Michigan

Family Medicine PA at Family Health Center

Family Medicine PA at Rosewood Healthcare

Family Practice PA at Westside Medical Center

Hospitalist at Indiana University Health

Hospitalist PA at Sparrow Hospital

Orthopedic PA at Ascension

Orthopedic PA at Mendelson and Kornblum Orthopedics

Orthopedic Physician Assistant at Bronson

Orthopedic Surgery PA at Allegiance Health

PA and Registered Dietician at Michigan Gastroenterology

PA at Vascular Surgery Bronson Battle Creek 

Pediatric PA at Ascension

Phlebotomist at Bronson

Physician Assistant and Registered Dietician at Michigan Gastroenterology

Physician Assistant at a Primary Care Clinic

Physician Assistant at an Emergency Medicine Organization

Physician Assistant at an Internal Medicine Office

Physician Assistant at Ascension

Physician Assistant at Bronson

Physician Assistant at Detroit Medical Center

Physician Assistant at FastMed Urgent Care

Physician Assistant at Henry Ford Health System

Physician Assistant at Hospital for Special Surgery

Physician Assistant at KEA

Physician Assistant at Lansing Urgent Care

Physician Assistant at Loyola University Chicago

Physician Assistant at Mendelson Kornblum Orthopedic and Spine Surgeons 

Physician Assistant at Mercy Health

Physician Assistant at Michigan Health Specialist

Physician Assistant at Novi Psychiatry and Psychology

Physician Assistant at Oakland Gastroenterology Associates

Physician Assistant at Rochester Medical Group

Physician Assistant at Saint Joseph Mercy Health System

Physician Assistant at Sparrow Hospital

Physician Assistant at Spectrum Health

Physician Assistant at St. John Hospital and Medical Center

Physician Assistant at the Yakima Valley Farm Workers Clinic

Physician Assistant at Three Rivers Health

Physician Assistant at United States Army National Guard

Physician Assistant at West Michigan Cancer Center

Vascular Surgery PA at Oaklawn Hospital

Back to top

Social Work

ABA Line Therapist at Metropolitan Education and Healthcare Services

Access/Emergency Services Clinician at Montcalm Center for Behavioral Services

ACT Team Advocate at InterAct of Michigan

Adolescent Guidance Specialist at Fairbanks Hospital

Adoption Resource Consultant at Orchards Children's Services

Adoption Specialist at Bethany Christian Services

Adult Education Specialist at Heartland Alliance

AmeriCorps Member at Cherry Health

AmeriCorps Vista at Communities In Schools 

Assistant Director at Child Development Center

Associate Therapist at Berrien County Council for Children

Behavior Consultant at Logan Autism Leaning Center

Behavioral Health Clinician at Bronson

Campus Coach at WMU

Care Manager at Newaygo County Mental Health

Career Transition Readiness Instructor at Ford Job Corps

Career Transition Readiness Instructor at Gerald R. Ford Job Corps

Case Manager and Therapist at Community Living Options and Plainwell Counseling Center

Case Manager at Arbor Circle

Case Manager at Bethany Christian Services

Case Manager at Cass County Family Treatment Court

Case Manager at Douglas Community Association

Case Manager at Family and Children Services 

Case Manager at Hiawatha Behavioral Health

Case Manager at InterAct of Michigan

Case Manager at Mid-Michigan Recovery Services

Case Manager at MRC Industries

Case Manager at Summit Pointe

Case Manager at The Right Door

Case Manager/Project Coordinator at 8th Circuit Court

Child and Adolescent Therapist at Oaklawn Psychiatric Center

Child Protective Services at State of Michigan

Children’s Services Supervisor at Kzoo County DHS

Children's Services Specialist at State of Michigan

Clinical Social Worker at Beacon Specialized Living Services

Clinical Social Worker at Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians

Clinical Specialist at ProtoCall Services

Clinical Support Specialist at Community Healing Centers

Clinical Therapist at Victory Clinic

Clinician at Network 180 Access Center

Clinician at Stop Child Abuse and Neglect

Community Living Support Specialist at Family Outreach Center

Community Outreach Advocate at Mel Trotter Ministries

Community Support Specialist at Thresholds 

Community Supports Coordinator at Intercare Community Health Network

Compliance Specialist at Van Buren Community Mental Health

Coordinator at Early Learning Neighborhood Collaborative

CPS Specialist at MDSS

CPS Specialist at Michigan Department of Health and Human Services

Crisis Therapist at Family and Children Services 

Cultural Trainer and English Tutor at Hansa One

Developmental and Community Services Supports Coordinator at Hope Network

Developmental Disability Programmer at State of Michigan

Direct Care Counselor at D.A. Blodgett-St. John's

Direct Care Staff at Family and Children Services

Director of Programming at LGBT Network of West Michigan

Director of Social Work at Medilodge of East Lansing

Education Support Professional at GRCC

Emergency Assistance Coordinator at Portage Community Center

Emergency Svc Clinician at Montcalm Center for Behavioral Svc

Employment Coordinator at Berrien County KPEP

Employment Coordinator at KPEP

Employment Training Specialist at Grand Rapids Public Schools

Family Advocate at YWCA   

Family Services Coordinator at Indiana Donor Network

Forensic Interviewer at Berrien County Council for Children

Foster Care Case Manager at Samaritas

Foster Care Case Worker at Lutheran Social Services of Michigan

Foster Care Supervisor at MDHHS

Foster Home Licensing Supervisor at Bethany Christian Services

Foster Home Licensor at Wellspring Lutheran Services

Hall Director at Lake Superior State University

Hospice Social Worker at Spectrum Health

HR Specialist at Stryker

HS Guidance Counselor at Pennfield High School

Independent Living and Employment Specialist at Disability Advocates of Kent County

Infant Mental Health Therapist at Elizabeth Upjohn Community Healing Center

Inpatient Mental Health Social Worker at Battle Creek VA Medical Center

Inpatient Social Worker at Oaklawn Hospital

Intake Clinician at Community Mental Health Authority

Intake Specialist at MDHHS

Intake Therapist at Berrien Mental Health Authority

International Services Coordinator at Bethany Christian Services

LLMSW at Age Wise Eldercare

Master Social Worker at Davita

Masters Level Clinician at HealthWest

Maternal Infant Health Provider at Cradle Connections

Maternal Infant Health Social Worker at Intercare Community Health

Medical Case Manager at Community AIDS Resource and Education Services (CARES)

Medical Social Worker at Grace Hospice

Medical Social Worker at Spectrum Health

Mental Health Early Childhood Learning Specialist at Head Start of Kent County

Mental Health Specialist at Ottawa County Government

Mental Health Therapist at Community Mental Health Authority

MultiSystemic Therapist at Guidance Center

Outpatient Mental Health Therapist at Community Mental Health of St. Joseph County

Outpatient Therapist at Oaklawn Hospital

Patient Financial Advocate at Bronson

Positive Youth Development Worker at Catholic Charities

Program Assistant at 9th Circuit Drug Treatment Court

Program Coordinator at School-to-Career Progressions

Program Director at MRC Industries

Program Manager at Hope Network

Program Manager at Nokia Wellness Center for Medifit Corporate Services

Program Manager at Pine Rest

Program Therapist at Bethany Christian Services

Psychotherapist Fellow at Psychiatric and Psychological Specialties 

Recreation Therapy Assistant at Holland Home

Refugee Therapist at Bethany Christian Services

Residential Services Specialist at YWCA of Kalamazoo

Residential Support Advocate at Domestic and Sexual Abuse Services

School Counselor at Minerva Bilingual School

School Social Worker at Allegan Public Schools

School Social Worker at Granite School District, UT

School Social Worker at Holland Public Schools

School Social Worker at Lewis Cass ISD

Screening, Assessment & Referral Specialist at Southwest Michigan Behavioral Health

Senior Behavioral Health Case Manager at Summit Pointe

Senior Enrollment and Matching Specialist at Big Brothers Big Sisters

Service Specialist at State of Michigan

Services Supervisor at MDHHS

SOAR Practitioner at Kalamazoo Community Mental Health and Substance Abuse Services

Social Services Associate at Christopher House Rehabilitation and Care Community 

Social Services Director at Countryside Nursing Home and Rehab South Haven Michigan

Social Worker at Berrien Springs Public Schools

Social Worker at City of Detroit

Social Worker at Family Outreach Center

Social Worker at Sanctuary at McAuley

Social Worker at South Haven Nursing and Rehabilitation Community

Social Worker at VA Hospital

Substance Abuse Counselor at Eastside Outpatient Services

Substance Abuse Counselor at Victory Clinical Services

Substance Abuse Services Clinician at InterAct 

SUD Case Manager at Oakdale Recovery Center 

Supports Coordinator at Kalamazoo Community Mental Health and Substance Abuse Services

Supports Coordinator/Social Worker at Thresholds 

Therapist at Centered on Wellness

Therapist at Community Mental Health Authority 

Therapist at Kanous and Associates

Therapist at Partners in Behavioral Wellness

Training Coordinator at Southwest Michigan Children's Trauma Assessment Center

Trauma Focused Cognitive Behavioral Therapist at Big Brothers Big Sisters

Youth Development Worker at Communities In Schools Kalamazoo

Youth Specialist at Kalamazoo County Government

Youth Specialist at Kalamazoo County Juvenile Home

Youth Specialist at Sequel Youth and Family Services

Youth Specialist at Starr Commonwealth

Back to top

Speech Pathology and Audiology

 Administrative Specialist—New Student Orientation at University of Arkansas

Audiologist at Ascent Audiology and Hearing

Audiologist at Broadmoor Hearing Clinic

Audiologist at Central Michigan University

Audiologist at Constance Brown Hearing Centers

Audiologist at Grand Rapids Ear, Nose, and Throat

Audiologist at Hearing Health Center

Audiologist at Lakeshore Health Partners

Audiologist at Mid MI ENT

Audiologist at Munson Health

Audiologist at Penobscot Community Healthcare

Audiologist at South Bend Clinic

Audiologist at Spectrum Health

Behavior Technician at Gateway Pediatric Therapy

Clinical Fellow Speech–Language Pathologist at Jackson County ISD

Clinical Fellow Speech–Language Pathologist at University of Michigan

College Advisor at Michigan College Access Network

Customer Service Representative at Electro-Matic

Doctor of Audiology at Hearing First

Early Childhood Speech Therapist at St Joseph County ISD

Global Mission Fellow at General Board of Global Ministries

Home Health Aide at Kalamazoo Community Mental Health

Material Developer at Reading Success Plus

Milk Bank Technician at Bronson

Neurofeedback Technician at Neurocore

Office Manager at Samaritas

Patient Companion at Metro Health Hospital

Speech Associate at Chicago Speech Therapy

Speech Language Pathologist at DotCom Therapy

Speech Language Pathologist at Genesee School District

Speech Language Pathologist at Hillsdale ISD

Speech Language Pathologist at Macomb ISD

Speech Language Pathologist at Oconee County School District

Speech Language Pathologist at Renewal Rehab

Speech Language Pathologist at Sava Healthcare

Speech Language Pathologist at School District of Oconee County

Speech Language Pathologist at Soliant Health

Speech Language Pathologist at South Lake Public Schools

Speech Language Pathologist at Synergy Care

Speech Language Pathologist at Winnebago County Special Education Cooperative

Speech Therapist at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Speech Language Pathologist at Affirma Rehabilitation

Speech Language Pathologist at Agility Health

Speech Language Pathologist at Alpena Regional Medical Center

Speech Language Pathologist at Ann Arbor Public Schools

Speech Language Pathologist at Branch Intermediate School District

Speech Language Pathologist at Children Matter

Speech Language Pathologist at Children's Hospital Colorado

Speech Language Pathologist at Genesis Rehabilitation Services

Speech Language Pathologist at Gratiot–Isabella Regional Educational Service District

Speech Language Pathologist at NICE Community Schools

Speech Language Pathologist at Ottawa Area ISD

Speech Language Pathologist at Saginaw Regional Education Service Agency

Speech Language Pathologist at Saint Joseph County ISD

Speech Language Pathologist at San Diego County Speech

Speech Language Pathologist at Shiawassee RESD

Speech Language Pathologist at Solace Healthcare

Speech Language Pathologist at Spectrum Health

Speech Language Pathologist at St. Joseph County ISD

Speech Language Pathologist at Traverse Bay Area ISD

Speech Language Pathologist at Vicksburg Community Schools

Speech Language Pathologist CF at ProStep Rehab

Speech Language Pathologist Clinical Fellow at Kalamazoo RESA

Speech Language Pathologist Clinical Fellow at LOGAN Autism Center

Staff Audiologist at Department of Veterans Affairs

Back to top

Interdisciplinary Programs

Evaluation  |  Health Informatics and Info Management  |  Telecom and Info Management  |  University Studies

Evaluation

 Assistant Professor at King Khalid University

Assistant Professor at West Virginia University

Assistant Professor of Educational Research at University of West Georgia

Associate Professor of Business at Catawba College

Coordinator of Teaching and Learning Services at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Director at Ferris State University

Evaluation Specialist at Michigan Fitness Foundation

Founder/CEO at EMR3 Consulting

Math Consultant at KRESA

Research Project Manager at WMU

Senior Research Associate at WMU Evaluation Center

Back to top

Health Informatics and Information Management

Analyst at Bronson         

Application Systems Analyst at Spectrum Health

Business Analyst at Streamline Healthcare Solutions

Client Service Representative at PlanSource

Closing Processor at Title Source

Data Analyst at BackOffice Associates

Department Technical Analyst at Spectrum Health

Health Record Support Specialist at Kalamazoo Community Health Mental Health

Master Data Management Analyst at Stryker

Patient Care Coordinator at Briarwood Valley Dentistry

Plant Buyer/Accounting at Fabri-Kal

Product Development and Operations at EastPoint Sports

Project Manager at Corsetti Structural Steel

Resident Coordinator at Kalamazoo Probation Enhancement Program

Support Analyst at Crowe Horwath

Systems Analyst at Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan

Back to top

Telecommunications and Information Management

 Associate Information Security Analyst at Greenleaf Hospitality Group

Business Systems Analyst at Lippert Components

Certified Pharmacy Technician at Walgreens

Customer Service Manager at Walmart

Help Desk Analyst I at CED

IT Coordinator at Terra Contracting Services

IT Helpdesk Administrator at Dimplex Thermal Solutions

Marketing Coordinator at International Food Protection Training Institute 

Network Technician at Eaton County Information Systems

Network Technician at WMU

Quality Assurance Project Manager at Verizon

Sales Associate at Total Tech

Systems Reliability Engineer at Apple

Technical Analyst at Comerica Bank

Telecommunications Operations at US Army National Guard

Transportation Coordinator at Perrigo

Web Developer at corePHP

Back to top

University Studies

Account Executive Trainee at PLS Logistics Services

Account Manager at Infinity Consulting Solutions

Account Sales Representative at TRW Automotive

Administrative Assistant at WMU

Administrator at Spectrum Health

Admissions Representative at Universal Technical Institute

Analyst at Bronson         

Anesthesia Technician at UofM Health Systems

Animal Care Specialist at Kalamazoo Nature Center

Animal Technician at University of Michigan

Area Manager at Amazon

Assistant Daycare Provider at Friendship Corners

Assistant Director at Gilden Woods Preschool

Assistant Equipment Manager at Davidson College

Assistant Program Coordinator at Residential Opportunities

Assistant Soccer Coach at University at Buffalo

Assistant Teacher at Kindercare Learning Center

Assistant Varsity Basketball Coach at Paw Paw HS

Behavior Technician at Residential Opportunities Inc.

Branch and Marketing Manager at Marshall Community Credit Union

Brand Ambassador at Winston Grey

Brand Marketing Specialist at SpartanNash

Broadcast Engineer at WWMT(CBS)/CW7(CW)

Business Banker at PNC Bank

Captain at Allegan County Sheriff’s Office

Care Provider at Pine Rest

Carrier Sales Representative at Echo Global Logistics

Child Watch Coordinator at YMCA of Greater Kzoo

Client Administrator at The Plexus Group

Coach at Beachbody

Compliance Officer at US Medical Management

Content Editor at Gracenote

Continuous Improvement Coordinator at Autocam Precision Components Group of NN

Corporate Controller at Hayashi Telempu North America

Correction Officer at State of Michigan

Costume Designer at Shaw Weber Studios

Credit Card Consultant at PNC Bank

Customer Service at Accretive Health

Customer Service at Farmers Insurance Group

Customer Service Consultant at PNC Bank

Customer Service Designer at Consumers Energy

Customer Service Manager at American Airlines

Customer Support Associate at Aerotek

Database Applications Specialist at Jackson County ISD

Debt Solutions Representative at Arbor Financial Credit Union

Defense Movement Coordinator at Army National Guard

Demand Planning Manager at Wolverine Worldwide

Deputy Sheriff at Calhoun County Sheriff's Office

Designer at Dart Container

Director of Customer Service at Impact Label Corporation

Director of IT at Donald W. Reynolds Foundation

Director-Design at OnDeck

Documentation Specialist at Accident Fund Insurance

Education Partner Representative at Davenport University

e-HR Analyst at Henry Ford Health System

Engineering Recruiter at Aerotek

Engineering Technologist at General Motors

En-Route Air Traffic Controller at the FAA

Environmental Specialist at DTE Energy

Event Coordinator at University of Georgia

Executive Assistant at Finn’s Insurance

Executive Brand Manager at Fresh Nation

Executive Chef at Territorial Brewing

Fermentation Technologist at MSU Bioeconomy Institute

Field Technician at Forum Extended Care Services

Financial Professional at AXA Advisors

Financial Service Representative at Flagstar Bank

Flight Coordinator at Gate Gourmet

Fulfillment Associate at Amazon

Funeral Director at Ridley Funeral Home

Gaming Inspector at Pokagon Band Gaming Commission

General Manager at Millennium Restaurant Group

General Manager at Sage Management

Graduation/Records Coordinator at Schoolcraft College

Help Desk Coordinator at WMU

HR Auditor at Centria Healthcare

HR Project Coordinator at Humphrey Products

HVD Field Leader at Consumers Energy

Inbound Logistics Coordinator at Big Dutchman

Income Auditor at FireKeepers Casino Hotel

Instructional Assistant at Seminole County School District

Instructor at DERA Forensic Group

Intelligence Analyst at Michigan State Police

Interpreter IV at Palm Beach County School District

IT Specialist at Professional Educational Services Group

IT Support Specialist at Caner and Hematology Centers 

IT Tech at Van Buren County Government

JV and Varsity Coach at Gull Lake High School

Lab Technician at Prairie Farms

Lead Business Systems Analyst at Amway

Lead Provider at Tam’s Sunshine House Daycare

Lead Web Developer at Yupoyo Web Design

Logistics Account Executive at Total Quality Logistics

Logistics Account Representative at MidLink Logistics

Manufacturing Engineer at Mann+Hummel

Marketing Specialist at Accelerate Events

Material Planner at Kimberly Clark

Medical Records Technician at WM Cancer Center

Medical Research Associate 2 at Charles River Laboratories

Midwest Hub Communications Coordinator at BASF

National Sales Manager at New Sunshine

Nutrition Services Assistant at McLaren Port Huron

Operations Estimator at Quality Air Service

Operations Manager at Symantec

Outreach Coordinator at Reach Studio Art Center

Packaging Engineer at Perrigo

Partner at New York Life Insurance

Patient Service Associate at Ascension

Perioperative Blood Management Technologist at CCS Perfusion

Personal Trainer at Equinox Fitness

Personal Trainer at Macatawa Legends

Pharmaceutical Sales Representative at Pfizer

Police Officer at Kzoo Department of Public Safety

Prepress, Webpage and Graphic Design at iPartnerMedia

Process Engineer at Evergreen Packaging

Production Activity Technician at Pfizer

Production Specialist at Stryker

Professional Basketball Player at Indiana Pacers

Program Analyst at Defense Logistics Agency

Program Assistant at Fort Wainwright CYSS Youth Center

Program Associate at Make-A-Wish Michigan

Project Control Specialist at Taplin Holdings 

Project Manager at Boddy Construction

Project Manager at Department of Veterans Affairs

Project Manager at Goyette Mechanical

Project Manager at Snyder Construction

Property Management at Bainbridge Companies

Quality Assurance Specialist at US Army, Japan

Quality Control Analyst at Orion Construction

Quality Engineer at Byrne Electrical Specialists

Quality Manager at mophie

Quality Operations Lab Technician at Pfizer

Recruiter at Aerotek

Regional Sales Manager at Halogen Software

Report Coordinator at Charles River Laboratories

Rescue Ministry at Kalamazoo Gospel Mission

Researcher and Administrator at Jacob Fine Art

Resident Artist at Kalamazoo Education For the Arts

Resolution Specialist at Defense Logistics Agency

Safety Data Analyst at Aerotek

Sales Coordinator at Perrigo

Sales Support at Stryker

Site Coordinator at Communities In Schools Kalamazoo

Software Analyst at Intel

Sourcing Specialist at Acscent Services Group

Special Assistant to the Lt. Governor at State of Michigan

Specialist at Michigan Army National Guard

SQM Engineer at Perrigo

Sr. Manager at Thermo Fisher Scientific

Sr. Operations Specialist at Nolan Transportation 

STEP Program Manager at WMU

Superintendent of Public Works at City of Wayland

Supervisor at Charter Communications

Supervisor Patient Access at Bronson         

Supply Chain Analyst at Veritiv

Talent Acquisition Specialist at Arrow Strategies

Teacher at Universidad Nacional Pedro Henríquez Ureña

Technical Services Assistant at Lockton Companies

Technical Solution Architect Manager at Accenture

Technician at Eaton

Tooling Engineer at Superior Design and Engineering

Training Coordinator at BDN Industrial Hygiene

XS Project Coordinator at Amway

Back to top