Committees

Assessment committee

Kevin Corder, Political Science
Philip J. Egan, English
Kevin Knutson, College of Arts and Sciences advising
Wilson Warren, History

College curriculum

Curriculum committee changes and proposals
Lisa Baker, Psychology
Steve Bertman, Environment and Sustainability
Andrzej Dudek, Mathematics
Charles Emerson, Geography
Olivia Gabor-Peirce, World Languages and Literatures
Elena Gapova, Sociology
C. James Hueng, Economics
Kevin Knutson, ex-officio member, College of Arts and Sciences advising
Mariam Konaté, Gender and Women's Studies
John Miller, committee chair, Chemistry
Heather Petcovic, ex-officio member, College of Arts and Sciences dean's office
Anise Strong, History
Jacinda Swanson, Political Science
Kevin Wanner, Comparative Religion
Nicolas Witschi, College of Arts and Sciences dean's office

Diversity and inclusion

Committee objectives and resources
Ashley Atkins, Philosophy
Jackie Bizzell, College of Arts and Sciences advising
Kathleen Drzewiecki, Mallinson Institute for Science Education
Sharon Gill, Biological Sciences
Ashley Glass, College of Arts and Sciences dean’s office
Michael S. Nassaney, Anthropology
Heather Petcovic, College of Arts and Sciences dean's office
David Paul, Philosophy
Tim Ready, Sociology

Graduate education

Betty Adams, Mallinson Institute for Science Education
Julie Apker, Communication
Christopher Hoffman, Physics
Gene McKay, Public Affairs and Administration
Mark Wheeler, Economics

International committee

Committee objectives and resources
College of Arts and Sciences advising staff member
Jim Butterfield, Political Science
Steve Covell, Comparative Religion
Thomas Kostrzewa, Global and International Studies
Stephen Malcolm, Biological Sciences
Susan Pozo, Economics
Bilinda Straight, Anthropology
Mercedes Tasende, Spanish
Gregory Veeck, Geography

Global engagement resources

Research, scholarly and creative activities

Charles Henderson, Malinson Institute for Science Education
Jon Holtzman, Anthropology
Jean Kimmel, Economics
John Miller, Chemistry
Ilana Nash, Gender and Women's Studies
Steve Ziebarth, Mathematics

Space and infrastructure

Mary Lou Brooks, Geography
Paul Pancella, Physics
Kathy Propp, Communication
Stephanie Radant, College of Arts and Sciences budget and personnel
Elizabeth Roe, College of Arts and Sciences budget and personnel
John Spitsbergen, Biological Sciences
Donald Weber, College of Arts and Sciences information technology

Undergraduate education

Mary Lou Brooks, Geography
Meg Dupuis, English
Katie Easley, Student Success Services
Vickie Edwards, Public Affairs and Administration
Kevin Knutson, College of Arts and Sciences advising
Meghann Meeusen, English
Lindsey Millett, College of Arts and Sciences advising